Race Results

Watch this space for current World Professional Chuckwagon Association race results. For more in-depth results, including penalties, visit http://www.wpca.com after each race night. You can also find archived race results from past seasons at the WPCA website. Dawson Creek Exhibition and Stampede August 10 – 14th, 2016

Battle of the Rockies August 18 – 21 2016

 

Rocky Mountain House
Average
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR Day1 Day2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Total
1 Chad Harden Jaco Welding** 115.41 117.24 115.88 115.75 504.28 1008.56
2 Gary Gorst WPW 114.78 117.13 116.43 116.44 504.78 1009.56
3 Luke Tournier Bramall Oilfield Hauling 115.26 116.84 116.18 116.84 505.12 1010.24
4\5 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 116.13 116.05 117.04 117.24 506.46 1012.92
4\5 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 116.17 116.74 116.93 116.62 506.46 1012.92
6 Codey McCurrach Hayduk Picker Services 115.24 116.56 117.73 116.98 506.51 1013.02
7 Mike Vigen Mother Nature’s Movie Set 115.64 116.26 117.94 116.72 506.56 1013.12
8 Roger Moore Pidherney’s “Driven to Excel From Start to Finish” 116.15 116.55 116.95 116.95 506.60 1013.20
9 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 115.79 117.05 117.98 116.23 507.05 1014.10
10 Layne Bremner Driving Force 116.83 117.32 115.48 117.80 507.43 1014.86
11 Jess Willard Lindale Truck Service 116.79 116.47 116.62 117.61 507.49 1014.98
12 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 115.34 117.42 117.82 116.95 507.53 1015.06
13 Evan Salmond McMeekin Environmental 116.29 116.34 117.48 117.87 507.98 1015.96
14 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 117.33 116.08 116.19 118.64 508.24 1016.48
15 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming& Pressure Washing 115.63 117.57 117.39 117.66 508.25 1016.50
16 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Testing 116.75 116.42 116.89 118.40 508.46 1016.92
17 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 116.56 116.62 117.59 117.70 508.47 1016.94
18 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 116.07 117.58 116.69 118.29 508.63 1017.26
19\20 Chanse Vigen Terra Firma Resources 115.81 115.06 120.86 117.03 508.76 1017.52
19\20 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 116.93 117.48 117.46 116.89 508.76 1017.52
21 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 117.22 116.51 117.14 118.02 508.89 1017.78
22 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resorty & Casino 114.12 121.50 115.97 117.40 508.99 1017.98
23 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock 116.74 117.34 117.44 117.56 509.08 1018.16
24 Rick Fraser Henry’s Western Wear 115.21 115.53 121.47 117.72 509.93 1019.86
25 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 116.48 117.59 117.65 118.70 510.42 1020.84
26 Kirk Sutherland Lloyd Sadd Energy & Infrastructure Insurance Brokers 116.50 116.18 121.47 116.40 510.55 1021.10
27 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 117.23 117.52 118.60 117.71 511.06 1022.12
28 John Walters McMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre’s Concrete 119.97 116.29 118.46 117.74 512.46 1024.92
29 Logan Gorst Speight Construction/Rainbow Ford 116.08 122.68 117.06 117.40 513.22 1026.44
30 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 121.08 116.04 117.33 118.92 513.37 1026.74
31 Cody Fraser VJV Auction 117.02 118.55 120.72 117.24 513.53 1027.06
32 Dayton Sutherland Challand Pipeline 117.56 116.51 121.65 117.96 513.68 1027.36
33 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 116.37 123.75 116.64 117.28 514.04 1028.08
34 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 117.35 117.17 116.09 124.46 515.07 1030.14
35 Ross Knight Skyline Collision Ltd. 116.42 117.02 127.39 117.19 518.02 1036.04
36 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 116.67 122.42 119.45 120.53 519.07 1038.14
Day 4 RESULTS Aug.21 2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Chad Harden Jaco Welding** 115.75 115.75
2 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 116.23 116.23
3 Kirk Sutherland Lloyd Sadd Energy & Infrastructure Insurance Brokers 116.40 116.40
4 Gary Gorst WPW 116.44 116.44
5 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 116.62 116.62
6 Mike Vigen Mother Nature’s Movie Set 116.72 116.72
7 Luke Tournier Bramall Oilfield Hauling 116.84 116.84
8 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 116.89 116.89
9\10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 116.95 116.95
9\10 Roger Moore Pidherney’s “Driven to Excel From Start to Finish” 116.95 116.95
11 Codey McCurrach Hayduk Picker Services 116.98 116.98
12 Chanse Vigen Terra Firma Resources 117.03 117.03
13 Ross Knight Skyline Collision Ltd. 117.19 117.19
14\15 Cody Fraser VJV Auction 117.24 117.24
14\15 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 117.24 117.24
16 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 117.28 117.28
17\18 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resorty & Casino 117.40 117.40
17\18 Logan Gorst Speight Construction/Rainbow Ford 117.40 117.40
19 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock 116.56 1 LO 117.56
20 Jess Willard Lindale Truck Service 117.61 117.61
21 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming& Pressure Washing 117.66 117.66
22 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 117.70 117.70
23 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 117.71 117.71
24 Rick Fraser Henry’s Western Wear 117.72 117.72
25 John Walters McMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre’s Concrete 117.74 117.74
26 Layne Bremner Driving Force 117.80 117.80
27 Evan Salmond McMeekin Environmental 115.87 2 FS 117.87
28 Dayton Sutherland Challand Pipeline 117.96 117.96
29 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 118.02 118.02
30 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 118.29 118.29
31 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Testing 116.40 2 OMB 118.40
32 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 118.64 118.64
33 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 118.70 118.70
34 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 118.92 118.92
35 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 120.53 120.53
36 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 117.46 7 WKB,OMB 124.46
Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Layne Bremner Driving Force 1:15.48
2 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:15.88
3 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:15.97
4 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 1:16.09
5 Luke Tournier Bramall Oilfield Hauling 1:16.18
6 Troy Flad  O’Chiese Energy 1:16.19
7 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 1:16.43
8 Jess Willard Lindale Truck Service 1:16.62
9 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.64
10 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 1:16.69
11 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Testing 1:16.89
12 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:16.93
13 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 1:16.95
14 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:17.04
15 Logan Gorst Speight Construction/Rainbow Ford 1:17.06
16 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:17.14
17 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.33
18 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 1:17.39
19 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:17.44
20 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 1:17.46
21 Evan Salmond McMeekin Environmental 1:17.48
22 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:17.59
23 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:17.65
24 Codey McCurrach Sirius Instrumentation and Controls Inc. 1:17.73
25 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:17.82
26 Mike Vigen NGL 1:17.94
27 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:17.98
28 John Walters McMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre’s Concrete 1:18.46
29 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 1:18.60
30 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:19.45
31 Cody Fraser VJV Auction 1:20.72
32 Chanse Vigen Terra Firma Resources 1:20.86
33/34 Kirk Sutherland Lloyd Sadd Energy & Infrastructure Insurance Brokers 1:21.47
33/34 Rick Fraser Henry’s Western Wear 1:21.47
35 Dayton Sutherland Challand Pipeline 1:21.65
36 Ross Knight Skyline Collision Ltd. 1:27.39
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Luke Tournier Bramall Oilfield Hauling 3:48.28
2 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 3:48.34
3 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 3:48.53
4 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 3:49.22
5 Codey McCurrach Alberta Vet Centre 3:49.53
6 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 3:49.60
7 Layne Bremner Driving Force 3:49.63
8 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 3:49.65
9/10 Mike Vigen Wesley First Nation 3:49.84
9/10 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 3:49.84
11 Jess Willard Lindale Truck Service 3:49.88
12 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Testing 3:50.06
13 Evan Salmond McMeekin Environmental 3:50.11
14 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 3:50.34
15 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 3:50.58
16 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 3:50.59
17 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 3:50.61
18 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 3:50.77
19 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 3:50.82
20 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 3:50.87
21 Dustin Gorst Kinetic Energies** 3:51.52
22 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 3:51.59
23 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 3:51.72
24 Chanse Vigen Terra Firma Resources 3:51.73
25 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 3:51.87
26 Rick Fraser Henry’s Western Wear 3:52.21
27 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 3:53.35
28 Kirk Sutherland Lloyd Sadd Energy & Infrastructure Insurance Brokers 3:54.15
29 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:54.45
30 John Walters McMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre’s Concrete 3:54.72
31 Dayton Sutherland Challand Pipeline 3:55.72
32 Logan Gorst Speight Construction/Rainbow Ford 3:55.82
33 Cody Fraser VJV Auction 3:56.29
34 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 3:56.76
35 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 3:58.54
36 Ross Knight Skyline Collision Ltd. 4:00.83
Average
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR Day1 Day2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Total
1 Rick Fraser Henry’s Western Wear 115.21 115.53 230.74
2 Chanse Vigen Terra Firma Resources 115.81 115.06 230.87
3 Codey McCurrach Hayduk Picker Services 115.24 116.56 231.80
4 Mike Vigen Mother Nature’s Movie Set 115.64 116.26 231.90
5 Gary Gorst WPW 114.78 117.13 231.91
6 Luke Tournier Bramall Oilfield Hauling 115.26 116.84 232.10
7 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 116.13 116.05 232.18
8 Evan Salmond McMeekin Environmental 116.29 116.34 232.63
9 Chad Harden Jaco Welding** 115.41 117.24 232.65
10 Kirk Sutherland Lloyd Sadd Energy & Infrastructure Insurance Brokers 116.50 116.18 232.68
11 Roger Moore Pidherney’s “Driven to Excel From Start to Finish” 116.15 116.55 232.70
12 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 115.34 117.42 232.76
13 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 115.79 117.05 232.84
14 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 116.17 116.74 232.91
15 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Testing 116.75 116.42 233.17
16 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 116.56 116.62 233.18
17 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming& Pressure Washing 115.63 117.57 233.20
18 Jess Willard Lindale Truck Service 116.79 116.47 233.26
19 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 117.33 116.08 233.41
20 Ross Knight Skyline Collision Ltd. 116.42 117.02 233.44
21 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 116.07 117.58 233.65
22 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 117.22 116.51 233.73
23\24 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 116.48 117.59 234.07
23\24 Dayton Sutherland Challand Pipeline 117.56 116.51 234.07
25 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock 116.74 117.34 234.08
26 Layne Bremner Driving Force 116.83 117.32 234.15
27 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 116.93 117.48 234.41
28 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 117.35 117.17 234.52
29 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 117.23 117.52 234.75
30 Cody Fraser VJV Auction 117.02 118.55 235.57
31 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resorty & Casino 114.12 121.50 235.62
32 John Walters McMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre’s Concrete 119.97 116.29 236.26
33 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 121.08 116.04 237.12
34 Logan Gorst Speight Construction/Rainbow Ford 116.08 122.68 238.76
35 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 116.67 122.42 239.09
36 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 116.37 123.75 240.12
Day 2 RESULTS Aug.19, 2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Chanse Vigen Terra Firma Resources 115.06 115.06
2 Rick Fraser Henry’s Western Wear 115.53 115.53
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 116.04 116.04
4 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 116.05 116.05
5 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 116.08 116.08
6 Kirk Sutherland Lloyd Sadd Energy & Infrastructure Insurance Brokers 116.18 116.18
7 Mike Vigen Mother Nature’s Movie Set 116.26 116.26
8 John Walters McMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre’s Concrete 116.29 116.29
9 Evan Salmond McMeekin Environmental 116.34 116.34
10 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Testing 116.42 116.42
11 Jess Willard Lindale Truck Service 116.47 116.47
12\13 Dayton Sutherland Challand Pipeline 116.51 116.51
12\13 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 116.51 116.51
14 Roger Moore Pidherney’s “Driven to Excel From Start to Finish” 116.55 116.55
15 Codey McCurrach Zeiglers Oilfield Consulting 116.56 116.56
16 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 116.62 116.62
17 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 116.74 116.74
18 Luke Tournier Bramall Oilfield Hauling 116.84 116.84
19 Ross Knight Skyline Collision Ltd. 117.02 117.02
20 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 117.05 117.05
21 Gary Gorst WPW 116.13 1 WAB 117.13
22 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 117.17 117.17
23 Chad Harden Jaco Welding** 116.24 1 LO 117.24
24 Layne Bremner Driving Force 115.32 2 ONFR 117.32
25 Dustin Gorst Kinetic Energies** 117.34 117.34
26 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 117.42 117.42
27 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 117.48 117.48
28 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 117.52 117.52
29 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming& Pressure Washing 117.57 117.57
30 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 117.58 117.58
31 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 117.59 117.59
32 Cody Fraser VJV Auction 117.55 1 LO 118.55
33 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resorty & Casino 116.50 5 WI(infield) 121.50
34 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 117.42 5 WKB 122.42
35 Logan Gorst Speight Construction/Rainbow Ford 117.68 5 WKB 122.68
36 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 117.75 6 OM2B,ONFR 123.75
Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:14.12
2 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 1:14.78
3 Rick Fraser Henry’s Western Wear 1:15.21
4 Codey McCurrach Alberta Vet Centre 1:15.24
5 Luke Tournier Bramall Oilfield Hauling 1:15.26
6 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:15.34
7 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:15.41
8 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 1:15.63
9 Mike Vigen Wesley First Nation 1:15.64
10 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:15.79
11 Chanse Vigen Terra Firma Resources 1:15.81
12 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 1:16.07
13 Logan Gorst Speight Construction/Rainbow Ford 1:16.08
14 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:16.13
15 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 1:16.15
16 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:16.17
17 Evan Salmond McMeekin Environmental 1:16.29
18 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.37
19 Ross Knight Skyline Collision Ltd. 1:16.42
20 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:16.48
21 Kirk Sutherland Lloyd Sadd Energy & Infrastructure Insurance Brokers 1:16.50
22 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:16.56
23 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:16.67
24 Dustin Gorst Kinetic Energies** 1:16.74
25 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Testing 1:16.75
26 Jess Willard Lindale Truck Service 1:16.79
27 Layne Bremner Driving Force 1:16.83
28 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 1:16.93
29 Cody Fraser VJV Auction 1:17.02
30 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:17.22
31 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 1:17.23
32 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.33
33 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 1:17.35
34 Dayton Sutherland Challand Pipeline 1:17.56
35 John Walters McMeekin Resources Ltd./Pierre’s Concrete 1:19.97
36 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:21.08
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
2016 BATTLE OF THE NORTH CHAMPIONS
Keddies Tack & Western Wear
Luke Tournier – Driver
Chance Flad, Quaid Tournier – Outriders
Championship Final Heat (By Barrel Draw) Total Time
1 Kirk Sutherland Celtic Construction 1:15.20
2 Chad Harden Borek Construction Ltd. / Spartan Controls 1:17.08
3 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:14.35
4 Codey McCurrach Sirius Instru./Strike Energy/McGovern’s RV/Browns Social/DistributionNow 1:19.57
Kenn Borek Memorial Most Sportsmanlike Driver
Jess Willard
Day 5 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Rick Fraser VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:14.04
2 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:14.10
3 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:14.35
4 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle 1:14.40
5 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:14.47
6 Logan Gorst Red Oak Rentals 1:14.51
7 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:14.58
8 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:14.68
9 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:14.78
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.81
11 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:14.87
12 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:14.90
13 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:15.01
14 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:15.17
15 Kirk Sutherland Celtic Construction 1:15.20
16 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:15.32
17 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield/Little Valley Holdings 1:15.38
18/19 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:15.46
18/19 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:15.46
20 Jess Willard MDJ Oilfield Services 1:15.52
21 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:15.83
22 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supply 1:15.93
23 Mike Vigen RE/MAX Dawson Creek Realty 1:16.03
24 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:16.21
25 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.68
26 Jim Knight Pouce Coupe ESSO 1:16.70
27 Cody Fraser Cooper Bros 1:16.88
28 Mitch Sutherland Browns Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:17.02
29 Chad Harden Borek Construction Ltd. 1:17.08
30 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:17.78
31 Ross Knight Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:17.80
32 Curtis Morin Fallin Timber Farms 1:18.97
33 Codey McCurrach Distribution NOW 1:19.57
34 Layne Bremner Driving Force 1:20.36
35 Dayton Sutherland AB Security 1:22.19
36 Chanse Vigen OLS Tubs 1:33.24
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham

 

Championship Final Heat (By Barrel Draw)
1 Kirk Sutherland Celtic Construction
2 Chad Harden Borek Construction Ltd. / Spartan Controls
3 Codey McCurrach Sirius Instru./Strike Energy/McGovern’s RV/Browns Social/DistributionNow
4 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear

 

Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Codey McCurrach Browns Socialhouse 1:14.66
2 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:14.74
3 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:14.77
4 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:14.91
5 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:14.96
6 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supply 1:14.98
7 Chanse Vigen OLS Tubs 1:15.14
8 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:15.25
9 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:15.32
10 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:15.51
11 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield/Little Valley Holdings 1:15.54
12 Rick Fraser VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:15.56
13/14 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle 1:15.62
13/14 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:15.62
15 Mike Vigen RE/MAX Dawson Creek Realty 1:15.70
16 Logan Gorst Red Oak Rentals 1:15.78
17 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:15.79
18 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:15.96
19 Jess Willard MDJ Oilfield Services 1:15.98
20 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:16.04
21 Kirk Sutherland Celtic Construction 1:16.22
22 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:16.24
23 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:16.27
24 Mitch Sutherland Browns Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:16.43
25 Layne Bremner Driving Force 1:16.57
26 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:16.60
27 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.75
28 Jim Knight Pouce Coupe ESSO 1:17.22
29 Dayton Sutherland AB Security 1:17.34
30 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:17.56
31 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:18.32
32 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:19.89
33 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:20.07
34 Curtis Morin Fallin Timber Farms 1:20.97
35 Ross Knight Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:21.92
36 Cody Fraser Cooper Bros 1:22.71
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Kirk Sutherland Celtic Construction 5:02.12
2 Chad Harden Borek Construction Ltd. / Spartan Controls 5:02.23
3 Codey McCurrach Sirius Instru./Strike Energy/McGovern’s RV/Browns Social/DistributionNow 5:02.26
4 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 5:02.27
5 Chanse Vigen OLS Tubs 5:02.84
6 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 5:02.95
7 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 5:03.34
8 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle 5:03.49
9 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supply 5:03.75
10 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 5:04.02
11 Logan Gorst Red Oak Rentals 5:04.26
12 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 5:04.70
13 Jess Willard MDJ Oilfield Services 5:04.96
14 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 5:04.97
15 Mitch Sutherland Browns Chevrolet Buick GMC 5:05.03
16 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 5:05.19
17 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 5:05.43
18 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 5:05.62
19 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 5:06.24
20 Mike Vigen RE/MAX Dawson Creek Realty 5:06.32
21 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 5:06.67
22 Rick Fraser VJV Dawson Creek Auction 5:06.85
23 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield/Little Valley Holdings 5:08.08
24 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 5:08.12
25 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 5:09.16
26 Ross Knight Briar Ridge Stock Farm 5:09.62
27 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:09.64
28 Jim Knight Pouce Coupe ESSO 5:10.30
29 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:10.60
30 Cody Fraser Cooper Bros 5:16.02
31 Layne Bremner Driving Force 5:16.09
32 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 5:19.37
33 Curtis Morin Fallin Timber Farms 5:20.77
34 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:22.04
35 Dayton Sutherland AB Security 5:25.01
36 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric N.T
Dawson Creek
POS. DRIVER PREV DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 DAY 5 DAY 6 AVER. Demerits SHOW WORLD
WORLD PTS PTS PTS PTS PTS PTS PTS TOTAL TOTAL
1 Luke Tournier 956 28 27 29 84 1040
2 Gary Gorst 884 32 15 27 8 66 950
3 John Walters 864.5 26 22 32 80 944.5
4 Kurt Bensmiller 875.5 25 10 28 6 57 932.5
5 Mark Sutherland 848.5 17 23 21 61 909.5
6 Codey McCurrach 835 27 32 15 74 909
7 Logan Gorst 845.5 24 30 9 63 908.5
8 Vern Nolin 859 8 34 10 3 49 908
9 Colt Cosgrave 798.5 35 2 20 5 52 850.5
10 Kelly Sutherland 747 31 25 17 73 820
11 Doug Irvine 755 33 6 25 5 59 814
12 Chad Harden 726.5 15 28 36 79 805.5
13 Jason Glass 787.5 3 5 1 9 796.5
14 Roger Moore 716.5 7 29 16 52 768.5
15 Chad Fike 710 21 4 30.5 55.5 765.5
16 Jess Willard 697 36 12 11 59 756
17 Mike Vigen 705.5 9 16 24 49 754.5
18 Rick Fraser 699.5 5 14 35 54 753.5
19 Obrey Motowylo 699.5 16 18 19 53 752.5
20 Dustin Gorst 689.5 14 24 5 43 732.5
21 Evan Salmond 682.5 22 20 7 49 731.5
22 Mitch Sutherland 664.5 30 26 6 62 726.5
23 Troy Dorchester 668.5 13 36 2 51 719.5
24 Kirk Sutherland 615 34 35 18 87 702
25 Chanse Vigen 628.5 19 17 34 70 698.5
26 Cody Ridsdale 669 6 12.5 15 3.5 672.5
27 Troy Flad 583.5 20 31 14 65 648.5
28 Darcy Flad 617.5 12 13 3 28 645.5
29 Ross Knight 569 29 19 26 74 643
30 Layne Bremner 590.5 2 21 22 45 635.5
31 Cody Fraser 586.5 4 11 23 3 35 621.5
32 Jordie Fike 517 10 33 30.5 73.5 590.5
33 Layne MacGillivray 492.5 18 9 33 60 552.5
34 Curtis Morin 387.5 23 3 12.5 38.5 426
35 Jim Knight 319.5 11 8 4 23 342.5
36 Dayton Sutherland 318.5 1 7 8 16 334.5
Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chad Harden Borek Construction Ltd. 1:13.86
2 Rick Fraser VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:14.22
3 Chanse Vigen OLS Tubs 1:14.23
4 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:14.55
5 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:14.85
6/7 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:14.91
6/7 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle 1:14.91
8 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:15.12
9 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:15.31
10 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:15.45
11 Ross Knight Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:15.50
12 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.62
13 Mike Vigen RE/MAX Dawson Creek Realty 1:15.73
14 Cody Fraser Cooper Bros 1:15.84
15 Layne Bremner Driving Force 1:15.85
16 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:15.87
17 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:15.92
18 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:15.93
19 Kirk Sutherland Celtic Construction 1:15.98
20 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:16.14
21 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:16.21
22 Codey McCurrach McGovern’s RV & Marine 1:16.30
23 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supply 1:16.52
24/25 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:16.55
24/25 Curtis Morin Fallin Timber Farms 1:16.55
26 Jess Willard MDJ Oilfield Services 1:16.66
27 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.72
28 Logan Gorst Red Oak Rentals 1:16.74
29 Dayton Sutherland AB Security 1:16.79
30 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:16.80
31 Mitch Sutherland Browns Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:16.83
32 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:17.10
33 Jim Knight Pouce Coupe ESSO 1:17.25
34 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield/Little Valley Holdings 1:17.88
35 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:20.75
36 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:23.20
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:14.54
2 Kirk Sutherland Celtic Construction 1:14.93
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:15.06
4 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle 1:15.29
5 Codey McCurrach Strike Energy Services Inc. 1:15.44
6 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supply 1:15.70
7 Logan Gorst Red Oak Rentals 1:15.72
8 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:15.93
9 Chad Harden Borek Construction Ltd. 1:16.02
10 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:16.08
11 Mitch Sutherland Browns Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:16.11
12 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:16.14
13 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:16.16
14 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:16.27
15 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:16.33
16 Layne Bremner Driving Force 1:16.37
17 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:16.41
18 Ross Knight Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:16.48
19 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.85
20 Chanse Vigen OLS Tubs 1:16.86
21 Mike Vigen RE/MAX Dawson Creek Realty 1:16.87
22 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:16.99
23 Rick Fraser   VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:17.27
24 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield/Little Valley Holdings 1:17.29
25 Jess Willard MDJ Oilfield Services 1:17.50
26 Cody Fraser Cooper Bros 1:17.55
27 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:17.96
28 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:18.04
29 Jim Knight Pouce Coupe ESSO 1:18.24
30 Dayton Sutherland AB Security 1:19.45
31 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:19.85
32 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:20.48
33 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:22.02
34 Curtis Morin Fallin Timber Farms 1:27.05
35 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:31.03
36 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric N.T
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
Day 1 RESULTS Aug.10, 2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Jess Willard MDJ Oilfield Services 114.82 114.82
2 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 114.86 114.86
3 Kirk Sutherland Celtic Construction 114.99 114.99
4 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 115.24 115.24
5 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 115.26 115.26
6 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 115.64 115.64
7 Mitch Sutherland Browns’ Chevrolet Buick GMC 115.66 115.66
8 Ross Knight Briar Ridge Stock Farm 115.72 115.72
9 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 115.75 115.75
10 Codey McCurrach Sirius Instrumentation and Controls Inc. 115.86 115.86
11 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 115.92 115.92
12 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 116.01 116.01
13 Logan Gorst Red Oak Rentals 116.02 116.02
14 Curtis Morin Fallin Timber Farms 116.20 116.20
15 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 116.37 116.37
16 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 116.42 116.42
17 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supply 115.55 1 LO 116.55
18 Chanse Vigen OLS Tubs 116.61 116.61
19 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 116.64 116.64
20 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 116.77 116.77
21 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 116.79 116.79
22 Chad Harden Borek Construction** 116.84 116.84
23 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 117.14 117.14
24 Troy Dorchester Pure Chem Services 117.25 117.25
25 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield and Little Valley Holdings 117.37 117.37
26 Jim Knight Pouce Coupe ESSO 117.59 117.59
27 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle 117.67 117.67
28 Mike Vigen RE/MAX Dawson Creek Realty 118.02 118.02
29 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 115.28 3 WI (Infield) 118.28
30 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 118.33 118.33
31 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 116.74 3 OMB,LO 119.74
32 Rick Fraser VJV Dawson Creek Auction 114.80 5 WKB (LT) 119.80
33 Cody Fraser Cooper Bros 116.92 3 WI (Infield) 119.92
34 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 116.61 5 WKB 121.61
35 Layne Bremner Driving Force 117.30 10 WMB 127.30
36 Dayton Sutherland AB Security 121.43 10 WMB 131.43

Strathmore Heritage Days Stampede July 29 – August 1, 2016

Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 1:15.62
2 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 1:16.16
3 Rae Croteau Jr. Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 1:16.50
4 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:16.57
5 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:16.72
6 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 1:16.80
7/8 Darcy Fld EPCOR Water Services 1:16.89
7/8 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 1:16.89
9 Jess Willard Murray Auto Group 1:16.91
10/11 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 1:17.43
10/11 Layne Bremner Silvertip Inspection 1:17.43
12 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.44
13 Kirk Sutherland Pinnacle Medical Centre 1:17.58
14 Cody Ridsdale Barbeejay Supplies Ltd. 1:17.63
15 Kelly Sutherland Huxted Waste Disposal 1:17.67
16 Cody Fraser Sweet Cheeks 1:17.71
17 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch – Cancorp Property Group 1:17.95
18 Evan Salmond Grains Connect Canada 1:18.00
19 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 1:18.18
20 Chad Harden Image Distributors 1:18.19
21 Curtis Morin CIR Realty, Strathmore 1:18.32
22 Ross Knight Premium AG 1:18.52
23 Mike Vigen SPR Construction 1:18.74
24 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 1:18.76
25 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:18.87
26 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:18.89
27 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:19.11
28 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 1:19.22
29 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:19.44
30 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:19.65
31 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 1:19.97
32 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:21.70
33 Rick Fraser Airstream Industries Ltd. 1:21.78
34 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:23.21
35 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:23.36
36 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:24.03
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
** Kirk Sutherland drove for Rae Croteau Jr.
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 5:06.61
2 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 5:08.43
3 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 5:08.59
4 Evan Salmond Grains Connect Canada 5:10.05
5 Cody Ridsdale Barbeejay Supplies Ltd. 5:10.26
6 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 5:10.37
7 Chad Harden Image Distributors / Spartan Controls 5:10.45
8 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:10.47
9 Layne Bremner Silvertip Inspection 5:10.48
10 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 5:10.71
11 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 5:10.75
12 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 5:11.07
13 Darcy Flad EPCOR Water Services 5:11.08
14 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy / Ironwood Building Corp. 5:11.18
15 Jess Willard Murray Auto Group 5:11.32
16 Rae Croteau Jr. Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 5:11.74
17 Kelly Sutherland Huxted Waste Disposal 5:12.09
18 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 5:12.52
19 Ross Knight Premium AG 5:12.85
20 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 5:12.90
21 Rick Fraser Airstream Industries Ltd. 5:13.06
22 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch / Breakaway Projects 5:13.20
23 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 5:13.53
24 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 5:14.14
25 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 5:14.80
26 Curtis Morin CIR Realty, Strathmore 5:15.49
27 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 5:15.70
28 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:17.90
29 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 5:18.62
30 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 5:20.43
31 Cody Fraser Sweet Cheeks 5:20.51
32 Mike Vigen SPR Construction 5:21.90
33 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:21.93
34 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 5:22.68
35 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 5:23.73
36 Kirk Sutherland Pinnacle Medical Centre N.T
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1/2 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.93
1/2 Mike Vigen SPR Construction 1:17.93
3 Rae Croteau Jr. Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 1:17.94
4 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:18.29
5 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 1:18.60
6 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 1:18.70
7 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:18.99
8 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 1:19.00
9 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:19.09
10 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:19.25
11 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 1:19.26
12 Kelly Sutherland Huxted Waste Disposal 1:19.30
13 Cody Ridsdale Barbeejay Supplies Ltd. 1:19.37
14 Evan Salmond Grains Connect Canada 1:19.38
15 Jess Willard Murray Auto Group 1:19.43
16 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:19.64
17 Rick Fraser Airstream Industries Ltd. 1:19.68
18 Chad Harden Image Distributors 1:19.72
19 Ross Knight Premium AG 1:19.76
20 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 1:19.84
21 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:19.95
22 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:20.02
23 Layne Bremner Silvertip Inspection 1:20.27
24 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:20.41
25 Darcy Flad EPCOR Water Services 1:20.53
26 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:20.58
27 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:20.61
28 Kirk Sutherland Pinnacle Medical Centre 1:21.13
29 Cody Fraser Sweet Cheeks 1:21.17
30 Curtis Morin CIR Realty, Strathmore 1:21.32
31 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries Ltd. 1:21.63
32 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 1:21.82
33 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 1:22.61
34 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 1:24.19
35 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:24.71
36 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 1:24.87
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
** Kirk Sutherland drove for Rae Croteau Jr.
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 3:50.45
2 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 3:51.00
3 Rick Fraser Airstream Industries Ltd. 3:51.28
4 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:51.36
5 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 3:51.79
6 Evan Salmond Grains Connect Canada 3:52.05
7 Chad Harden Image Distributors / Spartan Controls 3:52.26
8 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 3:52.31
9 Cody Ridsdale Barbeejay Supplies Ltd. 3:52.63
10 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 3:52.87
11 Layne Bremner Silvertip Inspection 3:53.05
12 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 3:53.65
13 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 3:53.74
14 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 3:53.82
15 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 3:54.09
16 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 3:54.18
17 Darcy Flad EPCOR Water Services 3:54.19
18 Ross Knight Premium AG 3:54.33
19 Jess Willard Murray Auto Group 3:54.41
20 Kelly Sutherland Huxted Waste Disposal 3:54.42
21 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 3:54.59
22 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 3:54.69
23 Rae Croteau Jr. Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 3:55.24
24/25 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch / Breakaway Projects 3:55.25
24/25 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 3:55.25
26 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 3:55.93
27 Curtis Morin CIR Realty, Strathmore 3:57.17
28 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 3:57.28
29 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 3:57.52
30 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 4:00.23
31 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 4:00.37
32 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 4:01.21
33 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 4:02.71
34 Cody Fraser Sweet Cheeks 4:02.80
35 Mike Vigen SPR Construction 4:03.16
36 Kirk Sutherland Pinnacle Medical Centre N.T
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Rick Fraser Airstream Industries Ltd. 2:31.60
2 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 2:31.74
3 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 2:31.75
4 Chad Harden Image Distributors / Spartan Controls 2:32.54
5 Evan Salmond Grains Connect Canada 2:32.67
6 Layne Bremner Silvertip Inspection 2:32.78
7 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 2:33.09
8 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 2:33.16
9 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 2:33.19
10 Cody Ridsdale Barbeejay Supplies Ltd. 2:33.26
11 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 2:33.31
12 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:33.43
13 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch / Breakaway Projects 2:33.62
14 Darcy Flad EPCOR Water Services 2:33.66
15 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 2:33.77
16/17 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 2:33.98
16/17 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 2:33.98
18 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 2:34.40
19 Ross Knight Premium AG 2:34.57
20 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 2:34.58
21 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 2:34.74
22 Jess Willard Murray Auto Group 2:34.98
23 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 2:35.00
24 Kelly Sutherland Huxted Waste Disposal 2:35.12
25 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:35.52
26 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 2:35.61
27 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 2:35.70
28 Curtis Morin CIR Realty, Strathmore 2:35.85
29 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 2:35.91
30 Rae Croteau Jr. Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 2:37.30
31 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 2:37.84
32 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 2:38.60
33 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 2:41.38
34 Cody Fraser Sweet Cheeks 2:41.63
35 Mike Vigen SPR Construction 2:45.23
36 Kirk Sutherland Pinnacle Medical Centre N.T
Day 2 RESULTS July 30, 2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Rick Fraser Airstream Industries Ltd. 116.08 116.08
2 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp 116.43 116.43
3 Cody Ridsdale Barbeejay Supplies 116.50 116.50
4 Layne Bremner Silvertip Inspection 116.56 116.56
5 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 116.68 116.68
6 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 116.70 116.70
7 Evan Salmond Grains Connect Canada 116.78 116.78
8 Chad Harden Sparton Controls 117.01 117.01
9 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 117.36 117.36
10 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch 117.85 117.85
11 Darcy Flad Epcor Water Services 117.86 117.86
12 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 117.86 117.86
13 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 118.22 118.22
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 118.30 118.30
15 Kelly Sutherland Huxted Waste Disposal 118.35 118.35
16 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 118.37 118.37
17 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 118.50 118.50
18 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 118.61 118.61
19 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 118.65 118.65
20 Luke Tournier Bumper to Bumper 118.70 118.70
21 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 119.01 119.01
22 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 119.10 (OOPT) 119.10
23 Ross Knight Premium Ag 119.20 119.20
24 Jess Willard Murray Auto Group 119.37 119.37
25 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 119.40 119.40
26 Curtis Morin CIR Realty, Strathmore 119.50 119.50
27\28 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 119.52 119.52
27\28 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 117.52 2 WAB,SOG 119.52
29 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 120.11 120.11
30 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 120.31 120.31
31 Chanse Vigen Ferus 120.55 120.55
32 Rae Croteau Jr. Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 120.70 120.70
33 Cody Fraser Sweet Cheeks 118.56 5 WKB 123.56
34 Mike Vigen SPR Construction 120.05 7 WKB,OKB 127.05
35 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 121.09 6 WKB,LO 127.09
36 Kirk Sutherland Pinnacle Medical Centre NT NT
Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:14.29
2 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 1:14.39
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:14.58
4 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 1:14.61
5 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 1:14.82
6 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 1:15.04
7 Kirk Sutherland Pinnacle Medical Centre 1:15.21
8 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 1:15.33
9 Ross Knight Premium AG 1:15.37
10 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:15.48
11 Rick Fraser Airstream Industries Ltd. 1:15.52
12 Chad Harden Image Distributors 1:15.53
13 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:15.55
14 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.57
15 Cliff Cunningham* Murray Auto Group 1:15.61
16 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch by Cancorp Property Group 1:15.77
17/18 Darcy Flad EPCOR Water Services 1:15.80
17/18 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:15.80
19 Evan Salmond Grains Connect Canada 1:15.89
20 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:15.90
21 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:15.97
22 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 1:16.18
23 Layne Bremner Silvertip Inspection 1:16.22
24 Curtis Morin CIR Realty, Strathmore 1:16.35
25 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 1:16.41
26 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.42
27 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.44
28/29 Rae Croteau Jr. Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 1:16.60
28/29 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:16.60
30 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 1:16.73
31 Cody Ridsdale Barbee Jay Supplies 1:16.76
32 Kelly Sutherland Huxted Waste Disposal 1:16.77
33 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 1:17.29
34 Cody Fraser Sweet Cheeks 1:18.07
35 Mike Vigen SPR Construction 1:18.18
36 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services 1:18.29
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
** Layne MacGillivray drove for Colt Cosgrave
*** Kirk Sutherland drove for Rae Croteau Jr.

 

Bonnyville Chuckwagon Championship  July 21 – 24 2016

2016 BONNYVILLE CHUCKWAGON CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONS
SITE Oilfield Services
Luke Tournier – Driver
Chance Flad, Quaid Tournier – Outriders
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 1:15.15
2 Luke Tournier SITE Energy Services Ltd. 1:15.33
3 Cliff Cunningham* Ron May Consulting 1:15.36
4 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors 1:15.72
5 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 1:15.75
6 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:15.91
7 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:15.94
8 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:16.03
9/10 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:16.20
9/10 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.20
11 John Walters McMeekin Resources 1:16.23
12 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing 1:16.25
13 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.27
14 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services 1:16.30
15 Evan Salmond Nova Mechanical 1:16.32
16 Gary Gorst NCSG Hauling & Rigging 1:16.37
17 Layne Bremner Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:16.39
18 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 1:16.60
19 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:16.66
20 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:16.80
21 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.81
22 Rae Croteau Jr. Rapid Response 1:16.94
23 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:17.13
24 Jordie Fike Friends of George Normand 1:17.34
25 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:17.38
26 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.47
27 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:18.74
28 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 1:19.42
29 Kirk Sutherland Jacknife Oilfield Services 1:20.56
30 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:20.64
31 Cody Fraser TrailBlazer RV Centre 1:20.95
32 Darcy Flad Horizon Mechanical Ltd. 1:21.74
33 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 1:21.81
34 Curtis Morin MHK Insurance 1:21.90
35 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:26.49
36 Codey McCurrach Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting Ltd. 1:26.85
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
** Jess Willard drove for Colt Cosgrave
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Luke Tournier SITE Energy Services Ltd. 5:02.05
2 John Walters McMeekin Resources 5:02.69
3 Cliff Cunningham* Ron May Consulting 5:03.03
4 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 5:04.59
5 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 5:04.85
6 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 5:04.91
7 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 5:05.17
8 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 5:05.60
9 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 5:06.34
10 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors 5:06.43
11/12 Chad Harden Spartan Controls / Xtreme Oilfield Technology 5:06.46
11/12 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services 5:06.46
13 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing 5:06.88
14 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 5:07.09
15 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 5:07.40
16 Rae Croteau Jr. Rapid Response 5:07.66
17 Evan Salmond Apex Valve Services / Nova Mechanical 5:07.76
18 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 5:07.97
19 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 5:08.25
20 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 5:08.97
21 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:10.08
22 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel / The Kidz Wagon 5:10.15
23 Jordie Fike Friends of George Normand 5:10.58
24 Cody Fraser TrailBlazer RV Centre 5:11.06
25 Gary Gorst NCSG Hauling & Rigging 5:11.21
26 Layne Bremner Bonnyville Home Hardware 5:11.69
27 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:12.58
28 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 5:14.80
29 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 5:14.83
30 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 5:14.91
31 Codey McCurrach Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting Ltd. 5:15.48
32 Darcy Flad Horizon Mechanical Ltd. 5:16.75
33 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 5:22.17
34 Kirk Sutherland Jacknife Oilfield Services 5:24.01
35 Curtis Morin MHK Insurance 5:31.19
36 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. N.T
Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters McMeekin Resources 1:13.99
2 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:15.09
3 Codey McCurrach Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting Ltd. 1:15.32
4 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:15.37
5 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:15.42
6 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:15.55
7 Cliff Cunningham* Ron May Consulting 1:15.92
8 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:15.98
9 Luke Tournier SITE Energy Services Ltd. 1:16.08
10 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing 1:16.26
11 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 1:16.41
12 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:16.48
13 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services 1:16.54
14 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:16.63
15 Darcy Flad Horizon Mechanical Ltd. 1:16.78
16 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:16.90
17 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 1:17.02
18 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors 1:17.07
19 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:17.18
20 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:17.27
21 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 1:17.42
22 Cody Fraser TrailBlazer RV Centre 1:17.52
23 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.56
24 Evan Salmond Apex Valve Services 1:17.62
25 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:17.63
26 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:17.89
27 Rae Croteau Jr. Rapid Response 1:18.09
28 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:18.13
29 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 1:18.26
30 Curtis Morin MHK Insurance 1:19.42
31 Jordie Fike Friends of George Normand 1:19.45
32 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 1:19.50
33 Layne Bremner Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:21.16
34 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:21.30
35 Gary Gorst NCSG Hauling & Rigging 1:21.62
36 Kirk Sutherland Jacknife Oilfield Services 1:28.01
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
** Jess Willard drove for Colt Cosgrave
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 John Walters McMeekin Resources 3:46.46
2 Luke Tournier SITE Energy Services Ltd. 3:46.72
3 Cliff Cunningham* Ron May Consulting 3:47.67
4 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 3:47.79
5 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 3:48.42
6 Codey McCurrach Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting Ltd. 3:48.63
7 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 3:48.82
8 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 3:48.90
9 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 3:48.96
10 Chad Harden Spartan Controls / Xtreme Oilfield Technology 3:49.33
11 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 3:49.40
12 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 3:49.76
13 Cody Fraser TrailBlazer RV Centre 3:50.11
14 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services 3:50.16
15 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing 3:50.63
16 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors 3:50.71
17 Rae Croteau Jr. Rapid Response 3:50.72
18 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel / The Kidz Wagon 3:50.73
19 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 3:51.18
20 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 3:51.31
21 Evan Salmond Apex Valve Services / Nova Mechanical 3:51.44
22 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 3:51.46
23 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 3:51.65
24 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:52.61
25 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 3:53.22
26 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 3:54.19
27 Jordie Fike Friends of George Normand 3:54.24
28 Gary Gorst NCSG Hauling & Rigging 3:54.84
29 Darcy Flad Horizon Mechanical Ltd. 3:55.01
30 Layne Bremner Bonnyville Home Hardware 3:55.30
31 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 3:55.77
32 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 3:56.06
33 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 4:00.36
34 Kirk Sutherland Jacknife Oilfield Services 4:03.45
35 Curtis Morin MHK Insurance 4:09.29
36 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. N.T
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Codey McCurrach Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting Ltd. 1:15.02
2 John Walters Chanse Vigen 1:15.13
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.22
4 Cliff Cunningham* Ron May Consulting 1:15.25
5 Luke Tournier SITE Energy Services Ltd. 1:15.53
6 Layne Bremner Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:15.77
7 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services 1:15.79
8 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:15.80
9 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 1:15.87
10 Obrey Motowylo Dustin Gorst 1:15.89
11 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 1:15.90
12 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:16.03
13 Logan Gorst Kirk Sutherland 1:16.04
14 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 1:16.05
15 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:16.06
16 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors 1:16.09
17 Cody Fraser TrailBlazer RV Centre 1:16.22
18 Kelly Sutherland Rick Fraser 1:16.24
19 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:16.45
20 Jason Glass Glass Racing 1:16.46
21 Gary Gorst NCSG Hauling & Rigging 1:16.48
22 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:16.51
23 Kirk Sutherland Jacknife Oilfield Services 1:16.63
24 Rae Croteau Jr. Rapid Response 1:16.71
25 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:16.77
26 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 1:16.79
27 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:16.95
28 Evan Salmond Nova Mechanical 1:16.96
29 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing 1:16.98
30 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:17.40
31 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:17.52
32 Jordie Fike Friends of George Normand 1:17.93
33 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 1:18.04
34 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 1:19.45
35 Darcy Flad Horizon Mechanical Ltd. 1:21.82
36 Curtis Morin MHK Insurance 1:28.08
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
** Jess Willard drove for Colt Cosgrave
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Luke Tournier SITE Energy Services Ltd. 2:30.64
2 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:31.31
3 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 2:31.33
4 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 2:31.72
5 Cliff Cunningham* Ron May Consulting 2:31.75
6 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 2:31.94
7 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 2:32.37
8/9 John Walters Chanse Vigen 2:32.47
8/9 Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 2:32.47
10 Cody Fraser TrailBlazer RV Centre 2:32.59
11 Rae Croteau Jr. Rapid Response 2:32.63
12 Kelly Sutherland Rick Fraser 2:32.84
13 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 2:33.05
14 Gary Gorst NCSG Hauling & Rigging 2:33.22
15 Codey McCurrach Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting Ltd. 2:33.31
16 Logan Gorst Kirk Sutherland 2:33.35
17 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 2:33.57
18 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services 2:33.62
19 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors 2:33.64
20 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 2:33.75
21 Evan Salmond Apex Valve Services 2:33.82
22 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 2:34.03
23 Layne Bremner Bonnyville Home Hardware 2:34.14
24 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 2:34.23
25 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 2:34.24
26 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing 2:34.37
27 Jordie Fike Friends of George Normand 2:34.79
28 Kirk Sutherland Jacknife Oilfield Services 2:35.44
29 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 2:36.20
30 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 2:37.29
31 Darcy Flad Horizon Mechanical Ltd. 2:38.23
32 Jason Glass Glass Racing 2:38.50
33 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 2:39.43
34 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 2:40.86
35 Curtis Morin MHK Insurance 2:49.87
36 Obrey Motowylo Dustin Gorst N.T
Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Luke Tournier SITE Energy Services Ltd. 1:15.11
2/3 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:15.53
2/3 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:15.53
4 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 1:15.67
5 Rae Croteau Jr. Rapid Response 1:15.92
6 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 1:16.04
7 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.09
8 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:16.17
9 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:16.31
10 Cody Fraser TrailBlazer RV Centre 1:16.37
11 Darcy Flad Horizon Mechanical Ltd. 1:16.41
12 Cliff Cunningham* Ron May Consulting 1:16.50
13/14 Kelly Sutherland Rick Fraser 1:16.60
13/14 Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 1:16.60
15 Gary Gorst NCSG Hauling & Rigging 1:16.74
16 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 1:16.75
17 Troy Flad Bonnyville Chuckwagon Championship 1:16.80
18/19 Evan Salmond Apex Valve Services 1:16.86
18/19 Jordie Fike Friends of George Normand 1:16.86
20 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:17.26
21 Logan Gorst Kirk Sutherland 1:17.31
22 John Walters Chanse Vigen 1:17.34
23 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing 1:17.39
24 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 1:17.44
25 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors 1:17.55
26 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:17.73
27 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services 1:17.83
28 Codey McCurrach Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting Ltd. 1:18.29
29 Layne Bremner Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:18.37
30 Kirk Sutherland Jacknife Oilfield Services 1:18.81
31 Colt Cosgrave** Trinidad Drilling 1:20.84
32 Curtis Morin MHK Insurance 1:21.79
33 Jason Glass Glass Racing 1:22.04
34 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 1:22.82
35 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:23.40
36 Obrey Motowylo Dustin Gorst N.T
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
Day 8 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation – Renegade Oilfield Services 1:16.17
2 Codey McCurrach iON United, Splunk and ServiceNow 1:16.34
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.77
4/5 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:16.87
4/5 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 1:16.87
6 Chad Harden MacPherson Leslie & Tyerman LLP 1:17.10
7 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:17.28
8 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:17.31
9 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:17.63
10 Roger Moore Entrepreneurs’ Organization 1:17.78
11 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:17.79
12 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger – Devon Canada 1:17.88
13 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 1:17.97
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:17.98
15 Evan Salmond Lynn Donaldson & Associates 1:18.05
16 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:18.16
17 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:18.32
18 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:18.37
19 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:19.09
20 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – Tenova 1:19.11
21 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:19.35
22 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:19.36
23 Chad Fike Homes By Us 1:19.42
24 Darcy Flad The Legends & CLS Landscape Supply 1:19.56
25 Mike Vigen Wesley First Nation 1:19.57
26 Chanse Vigen PSAV 1:20.57
27 Chance Bensmiller Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 1:21.00
28 Kelly Sutherland Tervita 1:22.33
29 Jim Knight Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting Ltd. 1:22.55
30 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 1:23.12
31 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:23.15
32 Rick Fraser The Mavericks – Rubydale Asphalt Works 1:23.23
33 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:23.25
34 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:23.32
35 BJ Carey Professional Excavators Ltd. 1:23.51
36 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:24.86
*Chanse Vigen droive for Colt Cosgrave
8 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 8 Day Total
1 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 9:58.99
2 Jason Glass Glass Racing 9:59.64
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 10:00.74
4 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 10:02.65
5 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 10:02.88
6 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 10:02.98
7 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 10:04.08
8 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 10:04.17
9 Evan Salmond Horsepower Inc. 10:04.49
10 Roger Moore Lake Louise Ski Area 10:05.44
11 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 10:06.40
12 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 10:07.14
13 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 10:07.27
14 Darcy Flad The Legends 10:07.71
15 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 10:08.45
16 Chad Harden Chariot Express 10:08.73
17 Codey McCurrach iON Secured Networks 10:10.66
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 10:11.00
19 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 10:11.26
20 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 10:11.27
21 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 10:11.71
22 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 10:12.34
23 Mike Vigen Rae and Company 10:13.57
24 Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 10:14.06
25 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 10:14.31
26 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 10:15.67
27 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks 10:15.84
28 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 10:16.05
29 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 10:16.69
30 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 10:17.29
31 Chanse Vigen Jason Adair & Friends 10:22.57
32 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country 10:22.95
33 Chad Fike Homes By Us 10:23.76
34 BJ Carey Professional Excavators 10:32.94
35 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes 10:39.21
36 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team N.T
WINNER TAKE ALL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL HEAT (By Qualification Order)
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:16.84
2 Jason Glass Glass Racing 1:17.39
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:17.76
4 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:19.15
2016 RICHARD COSGRAVE MEMORIAL AWARD (TOP AGGREGATE WAGON)
Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd.
Kirk Sutherland
Chance Flad & Chanse Vigen – Outriders
Day 9 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country/ Country 105 1:15.92
2 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:16.84
3 Chanse Vigen Southfork Enterprises Ltd./Childrens Wish Foundation 1:17.10
4 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:17.28
5 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:17.39
6 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:17.76
7 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:18.26
8 Ross Knight Lonestar Directional 1:18.46
9 Darcy Flad The Legends & Lexus of Calgary 1:18.80
10 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – EPFC Corporation 1:18.94
11 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling Ltd. 1:19.01
12 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:19.03
13 Kelly Sutherland Tervita 1:19.09
14 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:19.15
15 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:19.22
16 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:19.25
17 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:19.30
18 Codey McCurrach iON United and Palo Alto 1:19.34
19 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation – Coyote Ugly Whiskey 1:19.42
20 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:19.48
21 Chad Fike Homes By Us 1:19.51
22 Rae Croteau Jr. Sundre Golf Club 1:19.58
23 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:19.61
24 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:19.64
25 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 1:19.87
26 Logan Gorst Read Jones Christoferson 1:19.88
27 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:19.97
28 Roger Moore The Lake Louise Gondola & Interpretive Centre 1:20.12
29/30 Jim Knight League Projects 1:20.14
29/30 BJ Carey Professional Excavators Ltd. 1:20.14
31/32 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:20.71
31/32 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:20.71
33 Evan Salmond McLean Contracting 1:20.83
34 Rick Fraser The Mavericks – Weatherguard 1:24.49
35 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:25.01
36 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger – Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer LLP N.T
*Chanse Vigen droive for Colt Cosgrave
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:14.47
2 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:15.13
3 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:15.39
4 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:15.54
5 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:15.69
6 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger Golder Associates 1:16.01
7 Codey McCurrach iON United and Palo Alto 1:16.25
8 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:16.26
9 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:16.27
10 Mike Vigen Wesley First Nation 1:16.29
11 Kelly Sutherland Tervita 1:16.31
12 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:16.42
13 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.47
14 Evan Salmond Petrotranz 1:16.70
15 Chad Fike Homes By Us 1:16.72
16 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.79
17 Chanse Vigen Wild 95.3/Sunridge Nissan 1:16.87
18/19 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation – Dental Care For Children 1:16.89
18/19 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:16.89
20 Roger Moore Willow Park Wines & Spirits 1:16.97
21 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:17.09
22 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:17.18
23 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.21
24 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – Sabre Instrument Services Ltd. 1:17.47
25 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 1:17.51
26 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:17.69
27 Darcy Flad The Legends & Connect First Credit Union 1:18.25
28 BJ Carey HCM Contractors Inc. 1:18.26
29 Rae Croteau Jr. Sundre Golf Club 1:18.41
30 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes/Rogers 1:18.79
31 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:18.93
32 Logan Gorst Western Electrical Management 1:20.03
33 Chad Harden ES Williams & Associates 1:22.11
34 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling Ltd. 1:22.13
35 Chance Bensmiller #Fortmcstrong 1:22.20
36 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:23.67
*Chanse Vigen droive for Colt Cosgrave
7 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 7 Day Total
1 Jason Glass Glass Racing 8:41.66
2 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 8:42.12
3 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 8:43.79
4 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 8:43.97
5 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 8:44.49
6 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 8:45.70
7 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 8:46.29
8 Evan Salmond Horsepower Inc. 8:46.44
9 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 8:47.48
10 Roger Moore Lake Louise Ski Area 8:47.66
11 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 8:47.91
12 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 8:48.11
13/14 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 8:48.15
13/14 Darcy Flad The Legends 8:48.15
15 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 8:48.39
16 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 8:48.82
17 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 8:49.53
18 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 8:49.64
19 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 8:50.48
20 Chad Harden Chariot Express 8:51.63
21 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 8:51.64
22 Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 8:51.73
23 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 8:52.80
24 Mike Vigen Rae and Company 8:54.00
25 Codey McCurrach iON Secured Networks 8:54.32
26 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 8:56.52
27 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks 8:56.73
28 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 8:57.30
29 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 8:57.34
30 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 8:59.98
31 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country 9:01.95
32 Chanse Vigen Jason Adair & Friends 9:02.00
33 Chad Fike Homes By Us 9:04.34
34 BJ Carey Professional Excavators 9:09.43
35 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes 9:16.66
36 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team N.T
Day 6 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:12.05
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:12.68
3 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:12.74
4 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:12.94
5 Kurt Bensmiller Grey Eagle Resort and Casino 1:13.00
6 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:13.12
7 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:13.15
8 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 1:13.33
9 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger – Freehold Royalties 1:13.35
10 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:13.35
11 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:13.37
12 Roger Moore Trailtech 1:13.45
13 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:13.55
14 Evan Salmond Tundra Process Solutions & Toshiba International Corp. 1:13.57
15 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:13.59
16 Ross Knight Grains Connect 1:13.60
17 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 1:13.67
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.94
19 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:14.01
20 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:14.21
21/22 Chad Fike Homes By Us 1:14.28
21/22 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:14.28
23 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:14.50
24 Darcy Flad The Legends & Lexus of Calgary 1:14.57
25 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation – Miller Lite 1:14.58
26 Troy Dorchester Metallic Alloy Coatings Canada 1:14.61
27 Chad Harden Tetra Tech Inc. 1:14.64
28 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:14.80
29 Kelly Sutherland Tervita 1:15.22
30 BJ Carey Expedia® CruiseShipCenters® 1:16.44
31 Codey McCurrach iON United and Intel Security 1:16.96
32 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – – Country Hils Golf Club 1:18.21
33 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Big Hearted Mavericks Foundation 1:18.48
34 Mike Vigen Stoney Nakoda Resort & Casino 1:19.83
35 Chance Bensmiller Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 1:20.36
36 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes/Shine FM Radio 1:30.99
*Chanse Vigen droive for Colt Cosgrave
6 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 6 Day Total
1 Jason Glass Glass Racing 7:25.19
2 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 7:27.18
3 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 7:27.65
4 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 7:28.23
5 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 7:28.40
6 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 7:28.52
7 Chad Harden Chariot Express 7:29.52
8 Evan Salmond Horsepower Inc. 7:29.74
9 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 7:29.79
10 Darcy Flad The Legends 7:29.90
11 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 7:30.28
12 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 7:30.45
13 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 7:30.64
14 Roger Moore Lake Louise Ski Area 7:30.69
15 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 7:31.02
16 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 7:31.12
17 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 7:31.93
18 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 7:31.97
19 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 7:32.42
20 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 7:33.37
21 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 7:33.63
22 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 7:34.43
23 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 7:35.21
24 Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 7:35.42
25 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 7:37.26
26 Mike Vigen Rae and Company 7:37.71
27 Codey McCurrach iON Secured Networks 7:38.07
28 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks 7:39.26
29 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 7:39.43
30 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country 7:39.75
31 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 7:41.05
32 Chanse Vigen Jason Adair & Friends 7:45.13
33 Chad Fike Homes By Us 7:47.62
34 BJ Carey Professional Excavators 7:51.17
35 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes 7:57.87
36 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team N.T
Day 5 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chad Harden Bennett Jones LLP 1:13.04
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.12
3 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:14.14
4 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:14.24
5 Codey McCurrach iON United, Splunk and ServiceNow 1:14.44
6 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:14.52
7 Darcy Flad The Legends & Irvine’s Western Wear 1:14.57
8 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:14.97
9 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:15.00
10 Mike Vigen Nakoda Oil and Gas Inc. 1:15.04
11/12 Evan Salmond Petrotranz 1:15.07
11/12 Logan Gorst Mulvey & Banani International (Alberta) Inc. 1:15.07
13 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:15.08
14 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:15.11
15 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:15.13
16 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:15.16
17 BJ Carey Professional Excavators Ltd. 1:15.22
18 Rae Croteau Jr. Sundre Golf Club 1:15.24
19/20 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation – Spruce It Up/Muirfield Golf Club 1:15.28
19/20 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – Big Hearted Mavericks Foundation 1:15.28
21 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling Ltd. 1:15.33
22 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation Canderel 1:15.39
23 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:15.40
24 Roger Moore Willow Park Wines & Spirits 1:15.88
25/26 Chad Fike Homes By Us 1:15.90
25/26 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country/ Country 105 1:15.90
27 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:15.93
28 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:16.03
29 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:16.13
30 Kelly Sutherland Tervita 1:16.51
31 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.54
32 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes/Yes TV 1:16.68
33 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger – Gibsons 1:18.11
34 Rick Fraser The Mavericks – Broadview Homes 1:21.02
35 Troy Dorchester Metallic Alloy Coatings Canada 1:24.90
36 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Big Hearted Mavericks Foundation 1:25.48
*Chanse Vigen droive for Colt Cosgrave
5 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 5 Day Total
1 Jason Glass Glass Racing 6:12.51
2 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 6:12.97
3 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 6:14.06
4 Chad Harden Chariot Express 6:14.88
5 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 6:15.15
6 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 6:15.23
7 Darcy Flad The Legends 6:15.33
8 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 6:15.46
9 Evan Salmond Horsepower Inc. 6:16.17
10 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 6:16.44
11 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 6:16.64
12 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 6:16.78
13 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 6:16.93
14 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 6:17.04
15 Roger Moore Lake Louise Ski Area 6:17.24
16 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 6:17.47
17 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 6:17.65
18 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 6:17.79
19 Mike Vigen Rae and Company 6:17.88
20 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 6:19.07
21 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country 6:19.39
22 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 6:19.82
23 Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 6:20.20
24 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 6:20.49
25 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 6:20.51
26 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks 6:21.05
27 Codey McCurrach iON Secured Networks 6:21.11
28 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 6:22.47
29 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 6:23.25
30 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 6:24.63
31 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 6:26.44
32 Chanse Vigen Jason Adair & Friends 6:26.65
33 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes 6:26.88
34 Chad Fike Homes By Us 6:33.34
35 BJ Carey Professional Excavators 6:34.73
36 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team N.T
Day 4 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:13.43
2 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:13.71
3 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:13.75
4 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:13.77
5 Evan Salmond Schneider Electric 1:13.78
6 Darcy Flad The Legends & Westwind Homes 1:13.83
7 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:13.94
8 Troy Dorchester Cystic Fibrosis Canada/CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:14.06
9 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:14.07
10 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:14.18
11 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 1:14.29
12 Chanse Vigen Sterling Western Star Alberta Ltd. 1:14.44
13 Chad Fike Homes By Us 1:14.50
14 BJ Carey Professional Excavators Ltd. 1:14.54
15 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:14.55
16 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:14.59
17 Kelly Sutherland Air Canada 1:14.63
18 Mike Vigen Stoney Nakoda Resort & Casino 1:14.77
19 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 1:14.77
20 Roger Moore The Lake Louise Gondola & Interpretive Centre 1:14.80
21 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:14.96
22 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:15.03
23 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:15.09
24 Chance Bensmiller Jim Bottomley Tribute Night/Country 105 1:15.17
25 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 1:15.19
26 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger – Alaris Royalty Corporation 1:15.29
27 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:15.48
28 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling Ltd. 1:15.85
29 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:16.00
30 Chad Harden Tetra Tech Inc. 1:16.14
31 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:16.45
32 Codey McCurrach iON United, Splunk and ServiceNow 1:19.10
33 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – Big Hearted Mavericks Foundation 1:19.14
34 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:19.85
35 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes/FarWest Outdoor 1:20.22
36 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:21.73
*Jason Glass drove for Colt Cosgrave
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 4:57.84
2 Jason Glass Glass Racing 4:58.39
3 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 4:58.82
4 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 4:59.06
5 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 4:59.84
6 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 5:00.38
7 Darcy Flad The Legends 5:00.76
8 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 5:00.91
9 Evan Salmond Horsepower Inc. 5:01.10
10 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 5:01.16
11 Chanse Vigen Jason Adair & Friends 5:01.17
12 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 5:01.24
13 Roger Moore Lake Louise Ski Area 5:01.36
14 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 5:01.54
15 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 5:01.71
16 Chad Harden Chariot Express 5:01.84
17 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 5:02.50
18 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 5:02.52
19 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 5:02.54
20 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 5:02.55
21 Mike Vigen Rae and Company 5:02.84
22 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 5:03.04
23 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country 5:03.49
24 Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 5:03.69
25 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:03.95
26 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 5:04.58
27 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 5:04.66
28 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks 5:05.77
29 Codey McCurrach iON Secured Networks 5:06.67
30 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 5:07.14
31 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 5:08.50
32 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 5:09.11
33 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes 5:10.20
34 Chad Fike Homes By Us 5:17.44
35 BJ Carey Professional Excavators 5:19.51
36 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team N.T
Day 3 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chad Harden Kubota Dealers of Alberta 1:12.90
2 Roger Moore The Lake Louise Gondola & Interpretive Centre 1:13.04
3 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:13.18
4 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation Canderel 1:13.26
5 Colt Cosgrave* High River Autoplex & RV 1:13.27
6 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:13.31
7 Evan Salmond Kensington Capital Partners 1:13.37
8 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:13.39
9 Codey McCurrach iON United, Splunk and ServiceNow 1:13.47
10 Rae Croteau Jr. Sundre Golf Club 1:13.77
11 Mike Vigen Stoney Nakoda Resort & Casino 1:13.80
12 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:13.83
13 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country/ Country 105 1:13.85
14 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – Johnstone Family 1:13.90
15 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:14.00
16 Logan Gorst Zeidler BKDI 1:14.01
17 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:14.02
18 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:14.04
19 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:14.16
20 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.17
21 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:14.18
22 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:14.37
23 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger – Atco Energy 1:14.63
24 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:14.67
25 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 1:14.69
26 Jim Knight League Projects 1:14.80
27 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:14.88
28 Darcy Flad The Legends & Ken Rigel Group/Danielle DiMarco Mortgage Planner 1:15.08
29 BJ Carey Expedia® CruiseShipCenters® 1:15.09
30 Kelly Sutherland Air Canada 1:15.34
31 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:15.46
32 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.27
33 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:16.39
34 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:19.03
35 Chad Fike Homes By Us 1:23.86
36 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team N.T
*Jason Glass droive for Colt Cosgrave

Calgary Stampede July 8 – 17th 2016

Day 2 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger – Fluor 1:16.57
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:17.16
3 Darcy Flad The Legends & Kanes Harley Davidson 1:17.42
4 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:17.54
5 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:17.57
6/7 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:18.00
6/7 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – Wolseley 1:18.00
8 Kurt Bensmiller Grey Eagle Resort and Casino 1:18.01
9 Chad Harden Kubota Dealers of Alberta 1:18.40
10 Roger Moore The Lake Louise Gondola & Interpretive Centre 1:18.60
11/12 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:18.75
11/12 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:18.75
13 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 1:18.78
14 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:18.85
15 Rick Fraser The Mavericks – Pyramid Tarpon Warwick 1:18.89
16 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:18.93
17 Chanse Vigen National Motorcoach 1:18.94
18 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation – Waschuk Pipe Line Construction Ltd. 1:19.04
19 Kelly Sutherland Tervita 1:19.10
20 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:19.14
21 Jim Knight Scovan Engineering Inc. 1:19.23
22 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:19.23
23 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:19.29
24 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:19.35
25 Evan Salmond Baxter’s Welding Inc. 1:19.78
26 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:19.80
27 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:19.94
28 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 1:20.05
29 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country/ Country 105 1:20.11
30 Mike Vigen Chiniki Development Corporation 1:20.13
31 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:20.20
32 Codey McCurrach iON United and Intel Security 1:20.28
33 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:20.38
34 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:20.82
35 Chad Fike LeClair Thibeault 1:24.66
36 BJ Carey Professional Excavators Ltd. 1:30.07
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 2:28.90
2 Jason Glass Glass Racing 2:30.47
3 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 2:30.58
4 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 2:30.79
5 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 2:30.99
6 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 2:30.99
7 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 2:31.02
8 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 2:31.28
9 Rick Fraser The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 2:31.43
10 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 2:31.48
11 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 2:31.79
12 Darcy Flad The Legends 2:31.85
13 Chanse Vigen Jason Adair & Friends 2:32.36
14 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 2:32.49
15 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks 2:32.73
16 Chad Harden Chariot Express 2:32.80
17 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 2:32.84
18 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 2:32.84
19 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 2:33.30
20 Logan Gorst PCL Construction Management Inc. 2:33.41
21 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:33.50
22 Roger Moore Lake Louise Ski Area 2:33.52
23 Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 2:33.72
24 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 2:33.84
25 Evan Salmond Horsepower Inc. 2:33.95
26 Rae Croteau Jr. Greywolf Golf Course 2:34.01
27 Codey McCurrach iON Secured Networks 2:34.10
28 Mike Vigen Rae and Company 2:34.27
29 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country 2:34.47
30 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 2:34.54
31 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 2:34.88
32 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 2:35.15
33 Jim Knight Elegant Tributes 2:35.18
34 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 2:38.02
35 Chad Fike Homes By Us 2:39.08
36 BJ Carey Professional Excavators 2:49.8
 

Rank

Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:12.17
2/3 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:12.24
2/3 John Walters The Brakeman Foundation 1:12.24
4 Gary Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger – CEL Electric 1:12.33
5 Rick Fraser The Mavericks – Knoxville’s Tavern 1:12.54
6 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:12.57
7 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:12.86
8 Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 1:12.90
9 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:12.99
10 Mark Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:13.25
11 Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 1:13.26
12 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:13.31
13 Logan Gorst Arpi’s Industries Ltd. 1:13.36
14 Chanse Vigen National Motorcoach 1:13.42
15 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.70
16 Codey McCurrach iON United 1:13.82
17 Kris Molle visitlethbridge.com 1:13.91
18 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:14.01
19 Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 1:14.09
20 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 1:14.14
21 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:14.16
22 Evan Salmond  J. Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:14.17
23 Dallas Dyck Calgary Auto Mall 1:14.33
24 Chance Bensmiller Western RV Country/ Country 105 1:14.36
25 Chad Harden  Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:14.40
26 Chad Fike Homes By Us 1:14.42
27 Darcy Flad The Legends & Irvine’s Western Wear 1:14.43
28 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:14.49
29 Kelly Sutherland Tervita 1:14.62
30 Jordie Fike Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:14.68
31 Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks – Qualico Communities 1:14.73
32 Roger Moore The Lake Louise Gondola & Interpretive Centre 1:14.92
33 Rae Croteau Jr. Sundre Golf Club 1:15.23
34 Jim Knight Eagle Builders 1:15.95
35 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling Ltd. 1:18.88
36 BJ Carey Professional Excavators Ltd. Ltd. 1:19.81

Ponoka Stampede June 28 – July 3rd 2016

2016 PONOKA STAMPEDE CHAMPIONS
High River Autoplex & RV
Colt Cosgrave – Driver
Chance Flad, Chad Cosgrave – Outriders
$50,000.00 Tommy Dorchester Championship Final Heat (By Barrel Draw) Total Time
1 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:20.21
2 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:15.23
3 Codey McCurrach Nelson Bros. Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:15.54
4 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodmen Roofing 1:15.60
Day 6 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 1:14.75
2/3 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:15.01
2/3 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 1:15.01
4 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 1:15.13
5 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 1:15.21
6/7 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:15.23
6/7 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:15.23
8 Chad Harden Parkland Fertilizers 1:15.47
9/10 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 1:15.49
9/10 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:15.49
11 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 1:15.53
12 Codey McCurrach Nelson Bros. Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:15.54
13 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodmen Roofing 1:15.60
14 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:15.68
15 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:15.80
16 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:16.11
17 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:16.12
18 Evan Salmond Vold Jones & Vold Auction Co. 1:16.19
19 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 1:16.35
20 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 1:16.58
21 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.64
22 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.72
23 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins 1:16.88
24/25 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:17.05
24/25 Ross Knight Longscore Saloon 1:17.05
26/27 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial Rentals 1:17.38
26/27 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:17.38
28 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 1:17.69
29 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.26
30 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:18.89
31 Jess Willard Horseshoe Paving 1:19.31
32 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:20.21
33 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 1:20.44
34 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:22.07
35 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 1:26.82
36 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 1:34.55
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
Day 5 RESULTS July 2, 2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 114.28 114.28
2 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 114.67 114.67
3 Codey McCurrach Alberta Vet. Center 114.74 114.74
4 Evan Salmond Vold Jones Vold Auction Co 114.76 114.76
5 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 114.81 114.81
6 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 115.14 115.14
7\8 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 115.31 115.31
7\8 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 115.31 115.31
9 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 115.38 115.38
10 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 115.50 115.50
11 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodman Roofing 115.53 115.53
12 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 115.68 115.68
13 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 115.69 115.69
14 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 115.82 115.82
15 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment 115.90 115.90
16 Vern Nolin Denton’s 114.96 1 LO 115.96
17 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 116.18 116.18
18 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 116.32 116.32
19 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industral 116.48 116.48
20 Ross Knight Longscore Saloon 116.55 116.55
21 Chad Harden Sparton Controls 116.62 116.62
22 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 116.66 116.66
23 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 116.70 116.70
24 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 116.77 116.77
25 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 116.85 116.85
26 Jess Wilard Horseshoe Paving 116.98 116.98
27 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 117.04 117.04
28 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 117.34 117.34
29 John Walters Pidherney’s 115.60 2 WI(hs) 117.60
30 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 117.11 2 FS 119.11
31 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 114.11 5 WI(infield& 1t) 119.11
32 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 119.35 119.35
33 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 117.73 3 WI(infield) 120.73
34 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 116.12 5 WKB 121.12
35 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 116.73 5 WKB 121.73
36 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 117.39 10 WK2B 127.39
Day 4 RESULTS July 1, 2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 115.12 115.12
2 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 115.86 115.86
3 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 116.35 116.35
4 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodman Roofing 116.37 116.37
5 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 116.39 116.39
6 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 116.54 116.54
7 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 116.64 116.64
8 Codey McCurrach Nelson Bros.Oilfield Services Ltd. 116.81 116.81
9 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 116.82 116.82
10 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 116.89 116.89
11 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 116.93 116.93
12 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 117.03 117.03
13 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 117.04 117.04
14 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 117.06 117.06
15 Jess Wilard Horseshoe Paving 117.08 117.08
16 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding and Consulting Ltd. 117.12 117.12
17 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 117.20 117.20
18 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 117.27 117.27
19 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 117.28 117.28
20 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 117.38 117.38
21 John Walters Pidherney’s 117.40 117.40
22 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 117.62 117.62
23 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment 117.98 117.98
24 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 118.09 118.09
25 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 118.55 118.55
26 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 118.63 118.63
27 Vern Nolin Denton’s 118.65 118.65
28 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 118.66 118.66
29 Evan Salmond Vold Jones Vold Auction Co 118.79 118.79
30 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 118.99 118.99
31 Ross Knight Longscore Saloon 119.33 119.33
32 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 118.11 2 WI(hs) 120.11
33 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 117.75 3 WI(hs) 120.75
34 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 117.53 5 WKB 122.53
35 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 119.03 5 WKB 124.03
36 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial NT NT
Ponoka Stampede
Average
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR Day1 Day2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Total
1 Codey McCurrach Karibou Industries 115.38 115.43 115.90 116.81 503.52
2 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 116.91 115.80 115.01 116.82 504.54
3 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 114.88 117.03 116.83 115.86 504.60
4 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 115.40 116.30 116.63 116.35 504.68
5 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 116.12 117.29 116.34 115.12 504.87
6 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment 115.30 115.57 116.04 117.98 504.89
7 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodman Roofing 116.30 116.01 116.66 116.37 505.34
8 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 116.38 115.77 116.50 117.20 505.85
9 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 117.62 116.31 115.07 117.28 506.28
10 Troy Dorchester PureChem 116.75 116.75 116.55 116.93 506.98
11 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 117.11 116.51 117.00 116.39 507.01
12 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 117.90 114.75 116.26 118.55 507.46
13 Chad Harden Crow Enterprises 116.84 117.66 115.98 117.12 507.60
14 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 116.24 116.63 117.54 117.38 507.79
15 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 116.71 116.40 118.18 117.04 508.33
16 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 116.55 117.89 115.86 118.09 508.39
17 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 117.11 117.76 117.99 116.54 509.40
18 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 116.26 118.78 117.74 116.64 509.42
19 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 115.22 116.18 121.24 117.06 509.70
20 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 117.39 116.84 116.69 118.99 509.91
21 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 118.65 115.14 116.03 120.75 510.57
22\23 Jess Wilard Horseshoe Paving 118.28 120.35 115.77 117.08 511.48
22\23 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 117.03 116.73 120.83 116.89 511.48
24 John Walters Pidherney’s 120.61 117.90 115.81 117.40 511.72
25 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 118.46 118.09 117.02 118.66 512.23
26 Evan Salmond Vold Jones Vold Auction Co 116.33 114.98 122.28 118.79 512.38
27 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 119.46 116.33 116.96 120.11 512.86
28 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 120.58 116.75 117.02 118.63 512.98
29 Vern Nolin Denton’s 116.77 115.25 122.64 118.65 513.31
30 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 117.80 117.58 121.42 117.27 514.07
31 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 116.67 115.88 117.59 124.03 514.17
32 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 119.62 117.42 117.04 122.53 516.61
33 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 121.09 125.81 117.50 117.62 522.02
34 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 117.15 117.51 130.48 117.03 522.17
35 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 117.08 116.96 116.54 NT NT
36 Ross Knight Longscore Saloon 122.48 NT 116.56 119.33 NT
Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:15.01
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:15.07
3 Jess Willard* Horseshoe Paving 1:15.77
4 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:15.81
5 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 1:15.86
6 Codey McCurrach Enerplus Corp. 1:15.90
7 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:15.98
8 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 1:16.03
9 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins 1:16.04
10 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 1:16.26
11 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 1:16.34
12 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.50
13 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:16.54
14 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:16.55
15 Ross Knight Stagecoach Saloon 1:16.56
16 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 1:16.63
17 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodmen Roofing 1:16.66
18 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 1:16.69
19 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:16.83
20 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 1:16.96
21 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:17.00
22/23 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 1:17.02
22/23 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:17.02
24 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.04
25 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial Rentals 1:17.50
26 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:17.54
27 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.59
28 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:17.74
29 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 1:17.99
30 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 1:18.18
31 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 1:20.83
32 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:21.24
33 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 1:21.42
34 Evan Salmond Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 1:22.28
35 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:22.64
36 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:30.48
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Codey McCurrach Rock Tubulars/Enerplus/Nelson Bros./Alberta Vet Centre 3:46.71
2 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins 3:46.91
3 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 3:47.72
4 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 3:48.33
5 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 3:48.65
6 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 3:48.74
7 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 3:48.91
8 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodmen Roofing 3:48.97
9 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 3:49.00
10 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 3:49.75
11 Rick Fraser Crystal Kids/Direct Horizontal Drilling 3:49.82
12 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 3:50.05
13 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:50.14
14 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 3:50.30
15 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 3:50.41
16 Chad Harden  Xtreme Oilfield/Crow Ent./Ja-Co Welding/Spartan Cont./Parkland Fert. 3:50.48
17 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 3:50.58
18 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 3:50.62
19 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 3:50.92
20 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 3:51.29
21 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 3:52.64
22 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 3:52.75
23 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 3:52.78
24 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 3:52.86
25 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 3:53.57
26 Evan Salmond Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 3:53.59
27 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 3:54.08
28 John Walters Pidherney’s 3:54.32
29 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 3:54.35
30 Jess Willard* Horseshoe Paving 3:54.40
31 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 3:54.59
32 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 3:54.66
33 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 3:56.80
34 Chanse Vigen Terra Firma Resources/Red Oak Industrial Rentals 4:04.40
35 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 4:05.14
36 Ross Knight Stagecoach Saloon N.
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 1:14.75
2 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:14.90
3 Evan Salmond Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 1:14.98
4 Rick Fraser Crystal Kids 1:15.14
5 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:15.25
6 Codey McCurrach Rock Tubulars 1:15.43
7 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins 1:15.57
8 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:15.77
9 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:15.80
10 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.88
11 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodman Roofing 1:16.01
12 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:16.18
13 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 1:16.30
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.31
15 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 1:16.33
16 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 1:16.40
17 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:16.51
18 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:16.63
19 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 1:16.73
20 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:16.75
21 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:16.75
22 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 1:16.84
23 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:16.96
24 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:17.03
25 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 1:17.29
26 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.42
27 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:17.51
18 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 1:17.58
29 Chad Harden  Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:17.66
30 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 1:17.76
31 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 1:17.89
32 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 1:18.09
33 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:18.78
34 Cliff Cunningham Horseshoe Paving 1:20.35
35 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 1:25.81
36 Ross Knight Stagecoach Saloon N.T
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Codey McCurrach Rock Tubulars 2:30.81
2 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins 2:30.87
3 Evan Salmond Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 2:31.31
4 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 2:31.40
5 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 2:31.70
6 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 2:31.91
7 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 2:32.02
8 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:32.15
9 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodman Roofing 2:32.31
10 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:32.55
11 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 2:32.65
12 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 2:32.71
13 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 2:32.87
14 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 2:33.11
15 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 2:33.41
16 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 2:33.50
17 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 2:33.62
18 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 2:33.76
19 Rick Fraser Crystal Kids 2:33.79
20 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 2:33.93
21 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 2:34.04
22 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 2:34.23
23 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 2:34.44
24 Chad Harden  Xtreme Oilfield Technology 2:34.50
25 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 2:34.66
26 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 2:34.87
27 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 2:35.04
28 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 2:35.38
29 John Walters Pidherney’s 2:35.51
30 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 2:35.79
31 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 2:36.55
32 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 2:37.04
33 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 2:37.33
34 Cliff Cunningham* Horseshoe Paving 2:38.63
35 Chanse Vigen Chanse Vigen Outlaws 2:46.90
36 Ross Knight Stagecoach Saloon N.T

 

Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:14.88
2 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:15.22
3 Mark Sutherland Red Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins 1:15.30
4 Codey McCurrach Karibou Industries Ltd. 1:15.38
5 Luke Tournier Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 1:15.40
6 Gary Gorst WPW Inc. 1:16.12
7 Mitch Sutherland Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:16.24
8 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:16.26
9 Rae Croteau Jr. Goodman Roofing 1:16.30
10 Evan Salmond Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 1:16.33
11 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.38
12 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.62
13 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.67
14 Kirk Sutherland Legacy Ford 1:16.71
15 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:16.75
16 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.77
17 Chad Harden Crow Enterprises 1:16.84
18 Cody Fraser Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:16.91
19 Logan Gorst Central Alberta Tile One 1:17.03
20 Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 1:17.08
21/22 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:17.11
21/22 Darcy Flad Westaskiwin Ready Mix 1:17.11
23 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:17.15
24 Dustin Gorst Service Plus Inns & Suites 1:17.39
25 Jordie Fike Busted Ladies Lingerie 1:17.55
26 Curtis Morin Ponoka Health Food Store 1:17.80
27 Mike Vigen Pugh Farms 1:17.90
28 Cliff Cunningham* Horseshoe Paving 1:18.28
29 Jim Knight Ponoka FCSS 1:18.46
30 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 1:18.65
31 Layne Bremner Rai Lynn Trucking 1:19.46
32 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:19.62
33 Kelly Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:20.58
34 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:20.61
35 Chanse Vigen Chanse Vigen Outlaws 1:21.09
36 Ross Knight Stagecoach Saloon 1:22.48
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham

 

High River Guy Weadick Days June 23 – 26 2016

 

2016 GUY WEADICK DAYS CHAMPIONS
The Town of High River sponsored by K-Link Developments
Mark Sutherland – Driver
Dayton Sutherland, Rory Gervais – Outriders
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 1:17.17
2 Rae Croteau Jr. Highwood Distillers 1:17.72
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:18.24
4 Rick Fraser Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 1:18.56
5 Cliff Cunningham* Dugdale Agco 2000 Ltd. 1:18.62
6 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.85
7 Mark Sutherland The Town of High River sponsored by K-Link Developments 1:18.99
8 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:19.02
9 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:19.27
10 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 1:19.40
11 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:19.65
12/13 Kelly Sutherland CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:19.71
12/13 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:19.71
14 Cody Ridsdale Papa Johns Pizza – High River 1:19.83
15 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:19.86
16 Dustin Gorst REMI’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 1:19.90
17 Logan Gorst Foothills SNAPS 1:19.99
18 Codey McCurrach Okotoks GM 1:20.20
19 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 1:20.28
20 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 1:20.36
21 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 1:20.42
22 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:20.57
23 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:20.70
24 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 1:20.79
25 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 1:20.83
26 Ross Knight Premium Ag 1:20.97
27 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:20.98
28 Layne MacGillivray Nabors Drilling/Wrangler Rentals 1:21.29
29 Luke Tournier National Motor Coach 1:21.44
30 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 1:21.49
31 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 1:21.50
32 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:22.58
33 Jim Knight Payce Farms in Memory of Mike Payce 1:23.43
34 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:23.64
35 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing 1:24.89
36 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 1:30.91
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Mark Sutherland The Town of High River sponsored by K-Link Developments 5:13.13
2 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 5:15.61
3 Logan Gorst Foothills SNAPS 5:15.96
4 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 5:16.67
5 Chad Harden Spartan Controls/Tractorland – Alberta’s #1 Kubota Dealer 5:16.88
6 Rick Fraser Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 5:16.99
7 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 5:17.00
8 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 5:17.06
9 Rae Croteau Jr. Highwood Distillers 5:17.27
10 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 5:17.30
11 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:17.90
12 Luke Tournier National Motor Coach 5:18.16
13 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 5:18.36
14 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 5:18.52
15 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 5:18.75
16 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:18.83
17 Codey McCurrach Okotoks GM 5:19.59
18 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 5:19.62
19 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 5:19.63
20 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 5:20.21
21 Ross Knight Premium Ag 5:21.31
22 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 5:21.85
23 Cliff Cunningham* Dugdale Agco 2000 Ltd. 5:22.02
24 Dustin Gorst REMI’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 5:22.10
25 Cody Ridsdale Papa Johns Pizza – High River 5:23.13
26 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing/Zwacks Seed Farm 5:24.03
27 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 5:24.63
28 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 5:24.98
29 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 5:25.21
30 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:25.60
31 Jim Knight Payce Farms in Memory of Mike Payce 5:25.97
32 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 5:25.99
33 Kelly Sutherland CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service/Village Lane Dental 5:28.65
34 Layne MacGillivray Nabors Drilling/Wrangler Rentals 5:32.92
35 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC 5:33.21
36 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 5:41.47
Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Rick Fraser Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 1:17.55
2 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:19.54
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:19.93
4 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 1:19.95
5 Mark Sutherland The Town of High River sponsored by K-Link Developments 1:20.23
6 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:20.30
7 Logan Gorst Foothills SNAPS 1:20.64
8 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 1:21.02
9 Ross Knight Premium Ag 1:21.04
10 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:21.12
11 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:21.21
12 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 1:21.26
13 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:21.36
14 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 1:21.56
15 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 1:21.92
16 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 1:22.01
17 Dustin Gorst REMI’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 1:22.03
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:22.09
19 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 1:22.12
20 Codey McCurrach Okotoks GM 1:22.27
21 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:22.34
22 Layne MacGillivray Nabors Drilling/Wrangler Rentals 1:22.40
23 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 1:22.47
24 Kelly Sutherland CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:22.60
25 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:22.63
26 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:23.05
27 Luke Tournier National Motor Coach 1:23.43
28 Cody Ridsdale Papa Johns Pizza – High River 1:23.56
29 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:23.70
30 Jim Knight Payce Farms in Memory of Mike Payce 1:23.92
31 Evan Salmond Zwacks Seed Farm 1:23.98
32 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 1:24.12
33 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 1:24.55
34 Cliff Cunningham* Dugdale Agco 2000 Ltd. 1:24.62
35 Rae Croteau Jr. Highwood Distillers 1:24.91
36 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:25.33
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Mark Sutherland The Town of High River sponsored by K-Link Developments 3:54.14
2 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 3:55.78
3 Logan Gorst Foothills SNAPS 3:55.97
4 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 3:56.64
5 Luke Tournier National Motor Coach 3:56.72
6 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 3:56.96
7 Chad Harden Spartan Controls/Tractorland – Alberta’s #1 Kubota Dealer 3:57.23
8 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 3:57.37
9 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 3:57.77
10 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 3:57.90
11 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 3:58.13
12 Rick Fraser Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 3:58.43
13 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 3:59.05
14 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 3:59.06
15 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing/Zwacks Seed Farm 3:59.14
16 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 3:59.25
17 Codey McCurrach Okotoks GM 3:59.39
18 Rae Croteau Jr. Highwood Distillers 3:59.55
19 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 3:59.79
20 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 3:59.81
21 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 3:59.89
22 Ross Knight Premium Ag 4:00.34
23 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 4:00.35
24 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 4:01.96
25 Dustin Gorst REMI’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 4:02.20
26 Jim Knight Payce Farms in Memory of Mike Payce 4:02.54
27 Cody Ridsdale Papa Johns Pizza – High River 4:03.30
28 Cliff Cunningham* Dugdale Agco 2000 Ltd. 4:03.40
29 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 4:03.93
30 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 4:04.19
31 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4:04.93
32 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 4:05.16
33 Kelly Sutherland CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service/Village Lane Dental 4:08.94
34 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 4:10.56
35 Layne MacGillivray Nabors Drilling/Wrangler Rentals 4:11.63
36 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC 4:13.35
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.12
2 Mark Sutherland The Town of High River sponsored by K-Link Developments 1:16.28
3 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:16.29
4 Luke Tournier National Motor Coach 1:16.79
5 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 1:16.84
6 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 1:16.91
7 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:16.94
8 Rae Croteau Jr. Highwood Distillers 1:17.10
9 Logan Gorst Foothills SNAPS 1:17.13
10 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 1:17.35
11 Kelly Sutherland Village Lane Dental 1:17.46
12/13 Codey McCurrach Okotoks GM 1:17.71
12/13 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing 1:17.71
14 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:17.72
15 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 1:17.78
16 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:17.96
17 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 1:18.00
18 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:18.23
19 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 1:18.32
20 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.33
21 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 1:18.34
22 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:18.89
23 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:19.03
24 Layne MacGillivray Nabors Drilling/Wrangler Rentals 1:19.12
25 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 1:19.47
26 Ross Knight Premium Ag 1:19.59
27/28 Cliff Cunningham* Dugdale Agco 2000 Ltd. 1:19.62
27/28 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 1:19.62
29 Jim Knight Payce Farms in Memory of Mike Payce 1:19.63

30

Rick Fraser

Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling

1:19.97

31 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:20.03
32 Cody Ridsdale Papa Johns Pizza – High River 1:20.11
33 Dustin Gorst REMI’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 1:20.26
34 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 1:23.50

35

Cody Fraser

Medicine Hat Accomodation Association

1:24.69

36 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:28.40
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 2:32.73
2 Luke Tournier National Motor Coach 2:33.29
3 Mark Sutherland The Town of High River sponsored by K-Link Developments 2:33.91
4 Chad Harden Spartan Controls/Tractorland – Alberta’s #1 Kubota Dealer 2:34.60
5 Rae Croteau Jr. Highwood Distillers 2:34.64
6 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing/Zwacks Seed Farm 2:35.16
7 Logan Gorst Foothills SNAPS 2:35.33
8 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 2:35.36
9 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 2:35.43
10 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 2:36.23
11 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 2:36.56
12 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 2:36.66
13 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 2:36.69
14 Chanse Vigen FERUS Inc. 2:36.87
15 Codey McCurrach Okotoks GM 2:37.12
16 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada LLP 2:37.44
17 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 2:37.67
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 2:37.72
19 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 2:37.89
20 Jim Knight Payce Farms in Memory of Mike Payce 2:38.62
21 Cliff Cunningham* Dugdale Agco 2000 Ltd. 2:38.78
22 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 2:38.87
23 Ross Knight Premium Ag 2:39.30
24 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:39.51
25 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:39.62
26 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 2:39.64
27 Cody Ridsdale Papa Johns Pizza – High River 2:39.74
28 Dustin Gorst REMI’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 2:40.17

29

Rick Fraser

Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling

2:40.88

30 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 2:42.81

31

Cody Fraser

Medicine Hat Accomodation Association

2:43.15

32 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2:43.37
33 Kelly Sutherland CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service/Village Lane Dental 2:46.34
34 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC 2:48.02
35 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 2:48.64
36 Layne MacGillivray Nabors Drilling/Wrangler Rentals 2:49.23
High River
POS. DRIVER PREV DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 AVER. Demerits SHOW WORLD
WORLD PTS PTS PTS PTS PTS TOTAL TOTAL
1 Kurt Bensmiller 414 22 22 436
2 Jason Glass 407.5 23 23 430.5
3\4 Luke Tournier 385 35 35 420
3\4 Vern Nolin 410 10 10 420
5 John Walters 394.5 3 3 397.5
6 Colt Cosgrave 358.5 36 36 394.5
7 Chanse Vigen 361 24 24 385
8 Logan Gorst 349.5 27 27 376.5
9 Rae Croteau Jr. 343 32 32 375
10 Gary Gorst 358.5 9 9 367.5
11 Kelly Sutherland 382 2 20 -18 364
12 Doug Irvine 355.5 5 5 360.5
13 Dustin Gorst 336.5 12 12 348.5
14 Mark Sutherland 292 31 31 323
15 Mike Vigen 303.5 18 18 321.5
16 Obrey Motowylo 313 7 7 320
17 Codey McCurrach 283.5 16 16 299.5
18 Evan Salmond 265.5 33 33 298.5
19 Troy Dorchester 274 20 20 294
20 Roger Moore 261.5 30 30 291.5
21 Kirk Sutherland 254 34 34 288
22 Mitch Sutherland 268 15 15 283
23 Jess Willard 257 19 19 276
24 Cody Ridsdale 260.5 14 14 274.5
25 Layne Bremner 261.5 11 11 272.5
26 Chad Fike 243.5 26 26 269.5
27 Ross Knight 255 13 13 268
28 Rick Fraser 251 8 8 259
29 Chad Harden 227 29 29 256
30 Cody Fraser 218.5 25 25 243.5
31 Darcy Flad 212.5 28 28 240.5
32 Troy Flad 219 17 17 236
33 Jordie Fike 227 6 6 233
34 Curtis Morin 215.5 4 4 219.5
35 Layne MacGillivray 205.5 1 1 206.5
36 Jim Knight 168 21 21 189

 

Day 1 RESULTS   June 23, 2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 116.44 116.44
2 Luke Tournier National Motor Coach 116.50 116.50
3 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 117.22 117.22
4 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing** 117.45 117.45
5 Rae Croteau Jr. Highwood Distillers 117.54 117.54
6 Mark Sutherland The Town of High River sponsored by K-Link Developments 117.63 117.63
7 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 117.64 117.64
8 Chad Harden Tractorland** 117.66 117.66
9 Darcy Flad Macleod EDA, John Barlow 118.08 118.08
10 Logan Gorst Foothills SNAPS 117.20 1 LO 118.20
11 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 118.33 118.33
12 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 117.46 1 LO 118.46
13 Chanse Vigen Ferus 118.53 AT 118.53
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 118.69 118.69
15 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 118.70 118.70
16 Jim Knight Payce Farms in memory of Mike Payce 117.99 1 LO 118.99
17 Troy Dorchester Pure Chem Services 119.00 119.00
18 Jess Willard Dugdale Agco 119.16 (LTT,NPT) 119.16
19 Mike Vigen Bearspaw First Nation 119.32 119.32
20 Troy Flad O’Chiese Energy 119.35 119.35
21 Codey McCurrach Okotoks Nissan 119.41 119.41
22 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevroley Buick GMC 119.62 119.62
23 Cody Ridsdale Papa Johns – High River 118.63 1 LIB 119.63
24 Ross Knight Premium Ag 119.71 119.71
25 Dustin Gorst Remi’s Mechanical 119.91 119.91
26 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 120.02 120.02
27 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 120.60 120.60
28 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services 115.87 5 WKB 120.87
29 Rick Fraser Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 115.91 5 WKB 120.91
30 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 120.18 1 LO 121.18
31 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 120.78 2 OMB 122.78
32 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 118.50 5 WKB 123.50
33 Curtis Morin Viken Ranch 120.15 5 WKB 125.15
34 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 120.59 5 WKB 125.59
35 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service** 118.88 10 WI(2t) 128.88
36 Layne MacGillivray Nabors Drilling/Wrangler Rentals 120.11 10 WMB 130.11

Medicine Hat

2016 MEDICINE HAT EXHIBITION & STAMPEDE CHAMPIONS
B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd.
Doug Irvine – Driver
Chance Flad, Rory Gervais – Outriders
B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd.
Championship Final Heat (By Barrel Draw) Total Time
1 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:02.20
2 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:01.35
3 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 1:01.49
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros Auction Mart 1:01.17
2 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:01.35
3 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 1:01.49
4 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:01.62
5 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 1:01.63
6 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 1:01.79
7/8 Evan Salmond Petrotranz 1:02.07
7/8 John Walters King of the Road 1:02.07
9 Chanse Vigen Friends of Justin Normandin 1:02.17
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:02.20
11 Rick Fraser MacArthur Ranching 1:02.30
12 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 1:02.57
13 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 1:02.58
14 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:02.59
15 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:02.63
16 Kelly Sutherland CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:02.76
17 Layne MacGillivray TrailBlazer RV Centre 1:02.77
18 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:02.88
19 Logan Gorst JEG Contracting 1:02.94
20 Cliff Cunningham* Micarna Oilfield Services 1:02.97
21 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 1:02.99
22 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 1:03.06
23 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 1:03.22
24 Codey McCurrach Adventure Enterprises 1:03.31
25 Gary Gorst Trophies R Us 1:03.38
26 Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 1:03.96
27 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 1:04.00
28 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:04.25
29 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:04.52
30 Mark Sutherland Bushape Supervision 1:04.57
31 Dustin Gorst Annex Enterprises 1:04.59
32 Jim Knight The Krell Family 1:05.14
33 Cody Ridsdale Murray Chevrolet Cadillac 1:05.46
34 Layne Bremner WAV Inspections 1:06.78
35 Chad Harden Red Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc. 1:06.82
36 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions N.T
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
Day 3 RESULTS June 18,2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 100.91 100.91
2 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 101.12 101.12
3 Logan Gorst JEG Contracting 101.16 101.16
4 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 101.22 101.22
5 Layne MacGillivray TrailBlazer RV Centre 101.27 101.27
6 John Walters King of the Road 101.54 LTT 101.54
7 Dustin Gorst Annex Enterprises 101.66 101.66
8 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 101.74 101.74
9 Codey McCurrach Adventure Enterprises 102.09 102.09
10 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros Auction Mart 102.16 LTT 102.16
11 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 102.20 102.20
12 Jim Knight The Krell Family 102.23 102.23
13 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 102.26 102.26
14 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 102.36 102.36
15 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 102.43 102.43
16 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 102.49 102.49
17 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 102.69 102.69
18 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 102.81 102.81
19 Mark Sutherland Bushape Supervision 102.90 102.90
20 Chanse Vigen Justin Normandin Memorial 103.06 103.06
21 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 103.09 103.09
22 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 103.56 103.56
23 Cody Ridsdale Murray Chevrolet Cadillac 103.78 AT 103.78
24 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 102.88 1 LIB 103.88
25 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 103.97 103.97
26 Chad Harden Sparton Controls 104.01 104.01
27 Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 103.39 1 OCL 104.39
28 Jess Willard Micarna 104.07 1 LO 105.07
29 Gary Gorst Trophies R Us 100.33 5 WKB 105.33
30 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 100.64 5 WKB 105.64
31 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 101.64 5 LO,OM2B 106.64
32 Troy Dorchester Lafarge Canada LTD. 101.98 5 WKB 106.98
33 Layne Bremner WAV Inspections 101.72 10 WK2B 111.72
34 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 114.82 114.82
35 Evan Salmond Petrotranz 103.22 20 WK2B,WI(infield) 123.22
36 Rick Fraser MacArthur Ranching 106.30 25 WKB,WMB,ONFR,OMB,OM2B,WI(infield) 131.30

 

Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 1:00.47
2 Mark Sutherland Bushape Supervision 1:01.47
3 John Walters King of the Road 1:01.50
4 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 1:01.52
5 Cody Ridsdale Murray Chevrolet Cadillac 1:01.54
6 Chad Harden Red Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc. 1:01.66
7 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros Auction Mart 1:01.91
8 Evan Salmond Medicine Hat Exhibition & Stampede 1:02.44
9 Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 1:02.47
10 Codey McCurrach Adventure Enterprises 1:02.51
11 Cliff Cunningham* Micarna Oilfield Services 1:02.65
12 Chanse Vigen Graham Racing 1:02.69
13 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 1:02.80
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:02.87
15 Rick Fraser MacArthur Ranching 1:02.91
16 Dustin Gorst Annex Enterprises 1:03.19
17 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 1:03.25
18 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:03.29
19 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 1:03.30
20/21 Jim Knight The Krell Family 1:03.35
20/21 Logan Gorst JEG Contracting 1:03.35
22 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:03.43
23 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:03.46
24 Gary Gorst Trophies R Us 1:03.48
25/16 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:03.53
25/16 Layne Bremner WAV Inspections 1:03.53
27 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 1:03.58
28 Layne MacGillivray TrailBlazer RV Centre 1:03.65
29 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 1:03.76
30 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:03.83
31 Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 1:04.09
32 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 1:04.16
33 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:04.48
34 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:05.38
35 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 1:06.59
36 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:07.77
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham*
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 2:03.07
2 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 2:03.71
3 Mark Sutherland Bushape Supervision 2:04.36
4 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 2:04.51
5 Gary Gorst Trophies R Us 2:04.66
6 John Walters King of the Road 2:04.84
7 Evan Salmond Medicine Hat Exhibition & Stampede 2:04.85
8 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros Auction Mart 2:04.93
9 Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 2:04.96
10 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:05.13
11 Codey McCurrach Adventure Enterprises 2:05.40
12 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:05.48
13 Dustin Gorst Annex Enterprises 2:05.97
14 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 2:06.08
15 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 2:06.22
16 Chanse Vigen Graham Racing 2:06.25
17 Cody Ridsdale Murray Chevrolet Cadillac 2:06.54
18 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 2:06.59
19 Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 2:06.78
20 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 2:06.87
21 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services/LaFarge Canada Ltd. 2:06.90
22 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 2:07.10
23 Rick Fraser MacArthur Ranching 2:07.15
24 Cliff Cunningham* Micarna Oilfield Services 2:07.60
25 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 2:07.85
26 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 2:08.09
27 Chad Harden Red Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc./Spartan Controls 2:08.76
28 Jim Knight The Krell Family 2:08.94
29 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 2:09.26
30 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 2:09.42
31 Logan Gorst JEG Contracting 2:09.42
32 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 2:09.55
33 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 2:13.63
34 Layne MacGillivray TrailBlazer RV Centre 2:18.31
35 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 2:21.30
36 Layne Bremner WAV Inspections N.T

 

Day 1 RESULTS June 16, 2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Gary Gorst Trophies R Us 101.18 101.18
2 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 101.49 101.49
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 101.60 101.60
4 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 101.64 101.64
5 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 102.05 102.05
6 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 102.11 102.11
7 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 102.19 102.19
8 Evan Salmond Petrotranz 102.41 102.41
9 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 102.49 102.49
10 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 102.60 102.60
11 Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 102.69 102.69
12 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 102.71 102.71
13 Dustin Gorst Annex Enterprises 102.78 102.78
14 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 102.79 102.79
15\16 Codey McCurrach Adventure Enterprises 102.89 102.89
15\16 Mark Sutherland Bushape Supervision 102.89 102.89
17 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 102.96 102.96
18 Kirk Sutherland Bow Slope Shipping Association Co-op 102.97 102.97
19 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros Auction Mart 103.02 103.02
20 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services** 103.07 103.07
21 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 103.29 103.29
22 John Walters King of the Road 103.34 103.34
23 Chanse Vigen Graham Racing 102.56 1 AT LIB 103.56
24 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 103.69 103.69
25 Rick Fraser MacArthur Ranching 103.24 1 LO 104.24
26 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 104.30 104.30
27 Jess Willard Micarna 101.95 3 ONFR, LO 104.95
28 Cody Ridsdale Murray Chevrolet Cadillac 105.00 105.00
29 Jim Knight The Krell Family 105.59 105.59
30 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 104.66 1 LO 105.66
31 Logan Gorst JEG Contracting 101.07 5 WKB 106.07
32 Chad Harden Red Velvet Hair & Body Boutique** 102.10 5 WKB 107.10
33 Curtis Morin Viken Ranches 110.33 110.33
34 Layne MacGillivray TrailBlazer RV Centre 104.66 10 WKB, WI(infield) 114.66
35 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 116.84 1 LO 117.84
36 Layne Bremner WAV Inspections NT 5 WI(infield) NT
2016 Ashley Richards Memorial presented by the Dakota Dunes Casino 
Denton’s Canada
Vern Nolin – Driver
Chance Flad, Quaid Tournier – Outriders
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 1:17.01
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:17.08
3 Mark Sutherland VJV Auction 1:17.90
4 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:18.00
5 Logan Gorst BCDR Mechanical Repair Services 1:18.52
6 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:18.53
7 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats 1:18.75
8 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 1:19.11
9 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 1:19.20
10 Rick Fraser Driving Force/Scorpion Truck Accessories & Wood Products 1:19.25
11 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 1:19.28
12 Dustin Gorst Ashley Richards Memorial 1:19.42
13 John Walters Border Insulators 1:19.76
14 Cliff Cunningham Micarna 1:19.84
15 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 1:19.88
16 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings Ltd/Keep On Trucking Mechanical 1:19.91
17 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:19.97
18 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:20.04
19 Mike Vigen L & M Tank Truck Services 1:20.22
20 Luke Tournier Kirsch Construction 1:20.30
21 Jordie Fike Kreos Aviation Inc. 1:20.58
22 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 1:20.60
23 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 1:20.72
24 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:20.91
25 Mitch Sutherland Wheaton GMC Buick Cadillac 1:21.07
26 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:21.19
27 Ross Knight Winacott Equipment Group 1:21.21
28 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:21.23
29 Kirk Sutherland EMCO 1:21.43
30 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:21.98
31 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:22.42
32 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 1:22.54
33 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horse Men Bonspiel 1:22.60
34 Curtis Morin Rocky Road Trucking 1:22.88
35 Codey McCurrach Alberta Veterinary Centre 1:24.63
36 Layne MacGillivray Calamity Gean Horseshoeing Service 1:25.40
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 5:13.43
2 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 5:16.45
3 Logan Gorst BCDR Mechanical Repair Services 5:17.36
4 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 5:17.58
5 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 5:18.15
6 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 5:18.32
7 Dustin Gorst Ashley Richards Memorial 5:18.82
8 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats 5:19.01
9 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 5:19.19
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 5:19.63
11 Luke Tournier Kirsch Construction 5:19.69
12 Rick Fraser Driving Force/Scorpion Truck Accessories & Wood Products 5:19.73
13 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:19.91
14 Mike Vigen L & M Tank Truck Services 5:21.56
15 Mitch Sutherland Wheaton GMC Buick Cadillac 5:21.58
16 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 5:21.75
17 John Walters Hutt’s Trucking Ltd./Border Insulators 5:22.55
18 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 5:22.72
19 Ross Knight Winacott Equipment Group 5:22.87
20 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 5:23.10
21 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 5:23.21
22 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:23.55
23 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 5:23.83
24 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horse Men Bonspiel 5:24.09
25 Cliff Cunningham* Micarna 5:24.45
26 Chad Harden MLT Law/Image Dist/Ja-Co Welding/Spartan Controls 5:25.01
27 Codey McCurrach Alberta Veterinary Centre 5:25.07
28 Jordie Fike Kreos Aviation Inc. 5:25.44
29 Curtis Morin Rocky Road Trucking/Best Buy Homes 5:26.24
30 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 5:26.41
31 Kirk Sutherland EMCO 5:29.51
32 Layne MacGillivray Calamity Gean Horseshoeing Service 5:29.51
33 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings Ltd/Keep On Trucking Mechanical 5:29.88
34 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 5:30.16
35 Mark Sutherland VJV Auction 5:31.42
36 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 5:34.84
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 3:56.42
2 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 3:56.98
3 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 3:57.34
4 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 3:58.35
5 Logan Gorst BCDR Mechanical Repair Services 3:58.84
6 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 3:58.87
7 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:59.00
8 Luke Tournier Kirsch Construction 3:59.39
9 Dustin Gorst Ashley Richards Memorial 3:59.40
10 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats 4:00.26
11 Codey McCurrach Alberta Veterinary Centre 4:00.44
12 Rick Fraser Driving Force/Scorpion Truck Accessories & Wood Products 4:00.48
13 Mitch Sutherland Wheaton GMC Buick Cadillac 4:00.51
14 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 4:00.67
15 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 4:01.03
16 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 4:01.12
17 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 4:01.19
18 Mike Vigen L & M Tank Truck Services 4:01.34
19 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horse Men Bonspiel 4:01.49
20 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 4:01.53
21 Ross Knight Winacott Equipment Group 4:01.66
22 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 4:02.55
23 John Walters Hutt’s Trucking Ltd./Border Insulators 4:02.79
24 Curtis Morin Rocky Road Trucking/Best Buy Homes 4:03.36
25 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 4:03.51
26 Chad Harden MLT Law/Image Dist/Ja-Co Welding/Spartan Controls 4:03.78
27 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 4:03.95
28 Layne MacGillivray Calamity Gean Horseshoeing Service 4:04.11
29 Cliff Cunningham* Micarna 4:04.61
30 Jordie Fike Kreos Aviation Inc. 4:04.86
31 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 4:07.21
32 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 4:07.74
33 Kirk Sutherland EMCO 4:08.08
34 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings Ltd/Keep On Trucking Mechanical 4:09.97
35 Mark Sutherland VJV Auction 4:13.52
36 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 4:16.31
Day 3 RESULTS June 11,2016
POS. DRIVER SPONSOR TIME PEN Pen/Breakdown TOTAL
1 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 118.05 1 LO 119.05
2 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 118.28 1 LO 119.28
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 119.34 119.34
4 Dustin Gorst Ashley Richards Memorial 119.39 119.39
5 Codey McCurrach Alberta Veterinary Centre 119.80 119.80
6 Logan Gorst BCDR Mechanical Repair Services 119.85 119.85
7 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats 119.99 119.99
8 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 120.07 120.07
9 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 118.52 2 OMB 120.52
10 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 120.55 (LT) 120.55
11 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 120.82 120.82
12 Chad Harden Sparton Controls 120.98 120.98
13 Ross Knight Winacott Equipment Group 121.22 121.22
14\15 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 121.47 121.47
14\15 Mike Vigen L & M Tank Truck Services 121.47 121.47
16 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield 121.56 121.56
17 Luke Tournier Kirsch Construction 121.71 121.71
18 Jordie Fike Kreos Aviation Inc. 119.82 2 OI (infield) 121.82
19 Jess Willard Micarna 121.87 121.87
20 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horse Men Bonspiel 122.06 122.06
21 Mitch Sutherland Wheaton GMC Buick Cadillac 121.08 1 LO 122.08
22 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 122.22 122.22
23 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 119.26 3 LO,OMB 122.26
24 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 122.40 122.40
25 Rick Fraser Driving Force/Scorpion Truck Accessories & Wood Products 121.88 1 LO 122.88
26\27 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 118.44 5 WKB 123.44
26\27 Layne MacGillivray Calamity Gean’s Ferrier Service 123.44 123.44
28 Curtis Morin Best Buy Homes 123.95 123.95
29 John Walters Hutt’s Trucking Ltd. 119.08 5 WKB 124.08
30 Troy Dorchester Pure Chem 119.27 5 WKB 124.27
31 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 117.37 7 WI(infield) 124.37
32 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation/Grey Eagle Resort & Casino 124.48 124.48
33 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 123.72 1 WSAH 124.72
34 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings Ltd/Keep On Trucking Mechanical 120.35 5 WKB 125.35
35 Kirk Sutherland EMCO 121.94 5 WKB 126.94
36 Mark Sutherland VJV Auction 121.29 10 WMB 131.29
Saskatoon Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:17.18
2 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 1:18.27
3 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 1:18.63
4 Luke Tournier Kirsch Construction 1:19.00
5 John Walters Hutt’s Trucking Ltd. 1:19.04
6 Logan Gorst BCDR Mechanical Repair Services 1:19.20
7/8 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horse Men Bonspiel 1:19.28
7/8 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:19.28
9 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:19.34
10 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 1:19.36
11 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:19.60
12 Mitch Sutherland Wheaton GMC Buick Cadillac 1:19.82
13 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 1:19.88
14 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 1:19.94
15 Ross Knight Winacott Equipment Group 1:19.99
16 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:20.02
17 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats 1:20.17
18 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 1:20.25
19 Dustin Gorst Ashley Richards Memorial 1:20.30
20 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:20.32
21 Layne MacGillivray Calamity Gean Horseshoeing Service 1:20.48
22 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 1:20.49
23 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:20.51
24 Rick Fraser Driving Force/Scorpion Truck Accessories & Wood Products 1:20.65
25 Curtis Morin Best Buy Homes 1:20.74
26 Mike Vigen L & M Tank Truck Services 1:20.93
27 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings Ltd/Keep On Trucking Mechanical 1:21.05
28 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:21.08
29 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:21.40
30 Kirk Sutherland EMCO 1:21.50
31 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:21.67
32 Codey McCurrach Alberta Veterinary Centre 1:21.76
33 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 1:22.61
34 Jordie Fike Kreos Aviation Inc. 1:22.99
35 Mark Sutherland VJV Auction 1:23.18
36 Cliff Cunningham* Micarna 1:24.76
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 2:36.64
2 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 2:36.82
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 2:37.08
4 Rick Fraser Driving Force/Scorpion Truck Accessories & Wood Products 2:37.60
5 Luke Tournier Kirsch Construction 2:37.68
6 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 2:37.93
7 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 2:38.18
8 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 2:38.28
9 Mitch Sutherland Wheaton GMC Buick Cadillac 2:38.43
10 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:38.45
11 John Walters Hutt’s Trucking Ltd. 2:38.71
12 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 2:38.97
13 Logan Gorst BCDR Mechanical Repair Services 2:38.99
14 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 2:39.13
15 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horse Men Bonspiel 2:39.43
16 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accomodation Association 2:39.56
17 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 2:39.59
18 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 2:39.85
19 Mike Vigen L & M Tank Truck Services 2:39.87
20 Dustin Gorst Ashley Richards Memorial 2:40.01
21 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats 2:40.27
22 Curtis Morin Rocky Road Trucking/Best Buy Homes 2:40.41
23 Ross Knight Winacott Equipment Group 2:40.44
24 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 2:40.51
25 Codey McCurrach Alberta Veterinary Centre 2:40.64
26 Layne MacGillivray Calamity Gean Horseshoeing Service 2:40.67
27 Kirk Sutherland EMCO 2:41.14
28 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:41.25
29 Mark Sutherland VJV Auction 2:42.23
30 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 2:42.49
31 Cliff Cunningham* Micarna 2:42.74
32 Chad Harden MLT – Western Canada’s Law Firm 2:42.80
33 Jordie Fike Kreos Aviation Inc. 2:43.04
34 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 2:43.47
35 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings Ltd/Keep On Trucking Mechanical 2:44.62
36 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 2:54.75
Saskatoon Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.78
2 Rick Fraser Driving Force/Scorpion Truck Accessories & Wood Products 1:16.95
3 Vern Nolin Denton’s Canada 1:17.72
4 Cliff Cunningham* Micarna 1:17.98
5 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:18.46
6 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects 1:18.55
7 Mitch Sutherland Wheaton GMC Buick Cadillac 1:18.61
8/9 Luke Tournier Kirsch Construction 1:18.68
8/9 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:18.68
10 Chad Fike Eagle Builders 1:18.81
11 Codey McCurrach Alberta Veterinary Centre 1:18.88
12 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:18.90
13 Mike Vigen L & M Tank Truck Services 1:18.94
14 Mark Sutherland VJV Auction 1:19.05
15 Cody Fraser Medicine Hat Accommodation Association 1:19.07
16 Layne Bremner Maidstone Hotel 1:19.30
17 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:19.46
18 Kirk Sutherland EMCO 1:19.64
19 Curtis Morin Rocky Road Trucking 1:19.67
20 John Walters Hutt’s Trucking Ltd. 1:19.67
21/22 Dustin Gorst Ashley Richards Memorial 1:19.71
21/22 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 1:19.71
23 Logan Gorst BCDR Mechanical Repair Services 1:19.79
24 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 1:19.88
25 Kelly Sutherland Carstar Collision & Glass Service 1:19.91
26 Jordie Fike Kreos Aviation Inc. 1:20.05
27 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats 1:20.10
28 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horse Men Bonspiel 1:20.15
29 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:20.17
30 Layne MacGillivray Calamity Gean Horseshoeing Service 1:20.19
31 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 1:20.26
32 Ross Knight Winacott Equipment Group 1:20.45
33 Chad Harden MLT – Western Canada’s Law Firm 1:21.40
34 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:23.45
35 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings Ltd/Keep On Trucking Mechanical 1:23.57
36 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:30.41
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham*
2016 GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE CHAMPIONS
Tsuu T’ina Nation
Kurt Bensmiller – Driver
Shawn Calf Robe, Wayne Wright – Outriders
Championship Final Heat (By Barrel Draw) Total Time
1 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada/PureChem Services 1:27.05
2 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:21.61
3 John Walters R/T Rentals 1:22.16
4 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:21.72
2016 RALPH VIGEN MEMORIAL AWARD (Best Aggregate Time over 4 Days)
Troy Dorchester – 5:08.71
Grande Prairie Day 5 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:19.03
2 Rae Croteau Jr. Red Oak Industrial 1:20.40
3 Logan Gorst River Stone Golf Course 1:21.07
4 Layne MacGillivray Lyons Production Services 1:21.12
5 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 1:21.45
6 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:21.61
7 Mitch Sutherland Ken Sargent GMC Buick Ltd. 1:21.69
8 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:21.72
9 Rick Fraser Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:21.80
10 Layne Bremner Trumpeter Local 26 ATA 1:21.86
11 Codey McCurrach Enerplus 1:21.97
12 Cliff Cunningham* MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 1:21.99
13 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:22.16
14 John Walters R/T Rentals 1:22.16
15 Kirk Sutherland Lakeside Oilfield Services 1:22.21
16 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:22.28
17 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:22.46
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:22.52
19 Darcy Flad NAK Design Strategies 1:22.55
20 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:22.71
21 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:22.91
22 Vern Nolin Denton’s 1:23.13
23 Chad Fike VJV Livestock Auction – Beaverlodge 1:23.29
24 Troy Flad Racing for Fort McMurray 1:23.45
25 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:23.59
26 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:23.63
27 Cody Fraser GP Corn Maze/Country Roadz RV Park 1:23.76
28 Jim Knight Priority Fence 1:23.78
29 Chad Harden Beaut Oilfield 1:24.66
30 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 1:24.73
31 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:24.75
32 Curtis Morin Crazy 8’s Quilters 1:25.34
33 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:27.05
34 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:27.12
35 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:27.32
36 Roger Moore AFD Petroleum 1:27.93
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
Grande Prairie Championship Final Heat (By Qualification Order)
1 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada/PureChem Services
2 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV
3 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation
4 John Walters R/T Rentals
2015 RALPH VIGEN MEMORIAL AWARD (Best Aggregate Time over 4 Days)
Troy Dorchester – 5:08.71
Grande Prairie Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:17.47
2 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:17.48
3 Codey McCurrach Worldwide Matrix Inc. 1:18.44
4 Logan Gorst River Stone Golf Course 1:18.46
5 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 1:18.60
6 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:18.75
7 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:18.83
8 Rae Croteau Jr. Red Oak Industrial 1:18.91
9 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:19.07
10 John Walters R/T Rentals 1:19.11
11 Vern Nolin Denton’s 1:19.13
12 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:19.23
13 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:19.39
14 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:19.41
15 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:19.44
16 Troy Flad Racing for Fort McMurray 1:19.45
17 Roger Moore AFD Petroleum 1:19.46
18 Layne Bremner Trumpeter Local 26 ATA 1:19.62
19 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:19.72
20 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 1:19.74
21 Jim Knight Priority Fence 1:19.78
22 Chad Fike VJV Livestock Auction – Beaverlodge 1:19.86
23 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:19.91
24 Kirk Sutherland Lakeside Oilfield Services 1:20.10
25 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:20.25
26 Cody Fraser GP Corn Maze/Country Roadz RV Park 1:20.34
27 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:20.47
28 Darcy Flad NAK Design Strategies 1:21.53
29 Layne MacGillivray Lyons Production Services 1:21.58
30 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:21.88
31 Cliff Cunningham MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 1:22.05
32 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:22.62
33 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:23.68
34 Curtis Morin Crazy 8’s Quilters Quilters 1:24.06
35 Mitch Sutherland Ken Sargent GMC Buick Ltd. 1:24.55
36 Rick Fraser Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:31.62
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada/PureChem Services 5:08.71
2 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 5:11.26
3 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 5:11.47
4 John Walters R/T Rentals 5:12.01
5 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:12.09
6 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:12.30
7 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 5:12.44
8 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 5:12.50
9 Vern Nolin Denton’s 5:12.52
10 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 5:13.05
11/12 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 5:13.14
11/12 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 5:13.14
13 Chad Harden Lakeside Oilfield Services 5:13.54
14 Kirk Sutherland Lakeside Oilfield Services 5:13.80
15 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 5:13.84
16 Chad Fike VJV Livestock Auction – Beaverlodge 5:13.96
17 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 5:14.83
18 Troy Flad Racing For Fort McMurray 5:15.21
19 Logan Gorst River Stone Golf Course 5:15.58
20 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:16.44
21 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 5:16.47
22 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 5:16.93
23 Curtis Morin Crazy 8’s Quilters Quilters 5:17.02
24 Layne MacGillivray Lyons Production Services 5:17.09
25 Darcy Flad NAK Design Strategies 5:17.44
26 Layne Bremner Trumpeter Local 26 ATA 5:18.09
27 Rae Croteau Jr. Red Oak Industrial 5:18.29
28 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 5:19.01
29 Cliff Cunningham MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 5:19.35
30 Cody Fraser GP Corn Maze/Country Roadz RV Park 5:20.19
31 Codey McCurrach Browns Social House 5:21.95
32 Jim Knight Priority Fence 5:22.97
33 Mitch Sutherland Ken Sargent GMC Buick Ltd. 5:24.94
34 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 5:26.44
35 Rick Fraser Keddies Tack & Western Wear 5:28.41
36 Roger Moore AFD Petroleum 5:29.67
Grande Prairie Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters R/T Rentals 1:16.89
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.93
3 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:17.32
4 Cliff Cunningham* MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 1:17.36
5 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:17.37
6 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:17.53
7 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 1:17.67
8 Roger Moore AFD Petroleum 1:17.70
9 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:17.75
10 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:17.77
11 Curtis Morin Crazy 8’s 1:18.15
12 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:18.19
13 Kirk Sutherland Lakeside Oilfield Services 1:18.22
14 Chad Fike VJV Livestock Auction – Beaverlodge 1:18.25
15 Rick Fraser Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:18.36
16 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:18.37
17 Darcy Flad NAK Design Strategies 1:18.45
18 Layne Bremner Trumpeter Local 26 ATA 1:18.61
19 Chad Harden MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 1:18.72
20 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:18.79
21 Vern Nolin Denton’s 1:18.95
22 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:19.13
23 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 1:19.32
24 Layne MacGillivray Lyons Production Services 1:19.40
25 Logan Gorst River Stone Golf Course 1:19.41
26 Cody Fraser GP Corn Maze/Country Roadz RV Park 1:19.59
27 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:19.71
28 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:19.73
29 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Trucks 1:19.85
30 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:19.92
31 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:20.07
32 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:22.30
33 Rae Croteau Jr. Red Oak Industrial 1:22.47
34 Codey McCurrach DistributionNOW 1:22.76
35 Mitch Sutherland Ken Sargent GMC Buick Ltd. 1:22.95
36 Jim Knight Priority Fence 1:23.30
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 3:49.68
2 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada/PureChem Services 3:51.24
3 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 3:52.03
4 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 3:52.19
5 John Walters R/T Rentals 3:52.90
6 Curtis Morin Crazy 8’s Quilters 3:52.96
7 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 3:53.09
8 Vern Nolin Denton’s 3:53.39
9 Kirk Sutherland Lakeside Oilfield Services 3:53.70
10 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 3:53.75
11 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 3:53.84
12 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 3:53.93
13 Chad Fike VJV Livestock Auction – Beaverlodge 3:54.10
14 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 3:54.22
15 Chad Harden Lakeside Oilfield Services 3:54.31
16 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 3:54.36
17 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 3:54.39
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:54.56
19 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 3:54.61
20 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 3:55.33
21 Layne MacGillivray Lyons Production Services 3:55.51
22 Troy Flad Racing For Fort McMurray 3:55.76
23 Darcy Flad NAK Design Strategies 3:55.91
24 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 3:56.68
25 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 3:56.73
26 Rick Fraser Keddies Tack & Western Wear 3:56.79
27 Logan Gorst River Stone Golf Course 3:57.12
28 Cliff Cunningham MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 3:57.30
29 Layne Bremner Trumpeter Local 26 ATA 3:58.47
30 Rae Croteau Jr. Red Oak Industrial 3:59.38
31 Cody Fraser GP Corn Maze/Country Roadz RV Park 3:59.85
32 Mitch Sutherland Ken Sargent GMC Buick Ltd. 4:00.39
33 Jim Knight Priority Fence 4:03.19
34 Codey McCurrach Browns Social House 4:03.51
35 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 4:06.72
36 Roger Moore AFD Petroleum 4:10.21
Grande Prairie Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada 1:15.73
2 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:16.03
3 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:16.23
4 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.39
5 Curtis Morin Crazy 8’s 1:16.45
6 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.48
7 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:16.66
8 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:16.68
9 Rick Fraser Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:16.75
10 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:16.78
11 Chad Harden Red Oak Industrial 1:16.83
12/13 Chad Fike VJV Livestock Auction – Beaverlodge 1:16.89
12/13 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:16.89
14 John Walters R/T Rentals 1:17.23
15 Vern Nolin Denton’s 1:17.25
16 Rae Croteau Jr. Red Oak Industrial 1:17.39
17 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:17.53
18/19 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:17.70
18/19 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:17.70
20 Kirk Sutherland Lakeside Oilfield Services 1:17.85
21 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:17.99
22 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 1:18.07
23 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:18.08
24 Layne MacGillivray Lyons Production Services 1:18.20
25 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.39
26 Mitch Sutherland Ken Sargent GMC Buick Ltd. 1:18.44
27 Darcy Flad NAK Design Strategies 1:18.62
28 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Trucks 1:18.74
29 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 1:19.69
30 Logan Gorst River Stone Golf Course 1:19.97
31 Jim Knight Priority Fence 1:20.82
32 Cliff Cunningham* MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 1:21.99
33 Cody Fraser GP Corn Maze/Country Roadz RV Park 1:22.00
34 Codey McCurrach Strike Energy Services 1:22.56
35 Layne Bremner Trumpeter Local 26 ATA 1:22.78
36 Roger Moore AFD Petroleum 1:34.39
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada 2:32.45
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 2:32.75
3 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 2:33.83
4 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 2:34.38
5 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 2:34.42
6 Vern Nolin Denton’s 2:34.44
7 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:34.49
8 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 2:34.63
9 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 2:34.66
10 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 2:34.68
11 Curtis Morin Crazy 8’s 2:34.81
12 Kirk Sutherland Lakeside Oilfield Services 2:35.48
13 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 2:35.56
14 Chad Harden Lakeside Oilfield Services 2:35.59
15 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 2:35.74
16/17 Chad Fike VJV Livestock Auction – Beaverlodge 2:35.85
16/17 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 2:35.85
18 Troy Flad Racing For Fort McMurray 2:35.91
19 John Walters R/T Rentals 2:36.01
20 Layne MacGillivray Lyons Production Services 2:36.11
21 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 2:36.17
22 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 2:36.20
23 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:36.86
24 Rae Croteau Jr. Red Oak Industrial 2:36.91
25 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 2:37.41
26 Mitch Sutherland Ken Sargent GMC Buick Ltd. 2:37.44
27 Darcy Flad NAK Design Strategies 2:37.46
28 Rick Fraser Keddies Tack & Western Wear 2:38.43
29 Logan Gorst River Stone Golf Course 2:38.71
30 Layne Bremner Trumpeter Local 26 ATA 2:39.86
31 Jim Knight Priority Fence 2:39.89
32 Cliff Cunningham MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 2:39.94
33 Cody Fraser GP Corn Maze/Country Roadz RV Park 2:40.26
34 Codey McCurrach Browns Social House 2:40.75
35 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 2:49.40
36 Roger Moore AFD Petroleum 2:52.51
Grande Prairie Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.36
2 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada 1:16.72
3 Cody Ridsdale Triple K Oilfield Services 1:16.93
4 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:16.94
5 Layne Bremner Trumpeter Local 26 ATA 1:17.08
6 Troy Flad Racing For Fort McMurray 1:17.17
7 Vern Nolin Denton’s 1:17.19
8 Kirk Sutherland Lakeside Oilfield Services 1:17.63
9 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:17.64
10 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:17.66
11/12 Ross Knight Initial Industries Ltd. 1:17.72
11/12 Mark Sutherland Pomeroy Inn & Suites 1:17.72
13/14 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:17.86
13/14 Colt Cosgrave Trinidad Drilling 1:17.86
15 Layne MacGillivray Lyons Production Services 1:17.91
16 Cliff Cunningham MDJ Oilfield Service Inc. 1:17.95
17 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T’ina Nation 1:17.98
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:18.01
19 Chanse Vigen Red Oak Industrial 1:18.10
20 Roger Moore AFD Petroleum 1:18.12
21 Codey McCurrach Browns Social House 1:18.19
22 Cody Fraser GP Corn Maze/Country Roadz RV Park 1:18.26
23 Curtis Morin Crazy 8’s 1:18.36
24 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:18.45
25 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.47
26 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:18.67
27 Logan Gorst River Stone Golf Course 1:18.74
28 Chad Harden Lakeside Oilfield Services 1:18.76
29 John Walters R/T Rentals 1:18.78
30 Darcy Flad NAK Design Strategies 1:18.84
31 Chad Fike VJV Livestock Auction – Beaverlodge 1:18.96
32 Mitch Sutherland Ken Sargent GMC Buick Ltd. 1:19.00
33 Jim Knight Priority Fence 1:19.07
34 Rae Croteau Jr. Red Oak Industrial 1:19.52
35 Rick Fraser Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:19.68
36 Evan Salmond All Peace Petroleum 1:33.37
* Jess Willard drove for Cliff Cunningham

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s