Race Results

Calgary Stampede 2018

Day 10 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:10.67
2 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 1:10.90
3 B.J. Carey Sore Oilfield Services 1:11.52
4 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:11.77
5 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 1:11.85
6 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 1:12.05
7 Codey McCurrach iON United and CyberArk 1:12.27
8 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:12.29
9 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:12.40
10 Chad Harden MNP 1:12.61
11 Chance Bensmiller Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 1:12.62
12 Gary Gorst Alta Gas 1:12.67
13 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 1:12.68
14/15 Cliff Cunningham Friends of the Brakemen – Wallace & Carey in memory of Frank Carey 1:12.85
14/15 Ray Mitsuing Total Energy Services 1:12.85
16 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 1:12.88
17 Obrey Motowylo League Projects 1:12.94
18 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:13.01
19 Ross Knight The Legends – Speedy Glass 1:13.18
20 Cody Ridsdale Driving Force 1:13.29
21 Jordie Fike Friends of the Brakemen – Ranchmans – Forever Country 1:13.38
22 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:13.42
23 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:13.43
24 Roger Moore PCL Construction 1:13.44
25 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.74
26 Wayne Knight Graham Construction 1:13.84
27 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:13.84
28 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.53
29 Troy Dorchester Friends of the Brakemen – CARSTAR CANADA 1:14.54
30 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:14.77
31 Evan Salmond OSY Rentals Ltd. 1:17.16
32 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks – Rolling Mix Concrete 1:17.21
33 Rick Fraser The Pioneer Building 1:18.06
34 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Rubydale Asphalt Works 1:18.69
35 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 1:21.05
36 Todd Baptiste Friends of the Brakemen – Manteo Groundswell 1:22.36
*Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen
** Codey McCurrach drove for Obrey Motowylo
Day 7 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:11.43
2 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 1:11.90
3 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:12.03
4 B.J. Carey Ron’s Plumbing & Heating 1:12.27
5 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 1:12.38
6 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:12.43
7 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 1:12.56
8 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:12.62
9 Codey McCurrach iON United and ServiceNow 1:12.63
10 Cliff Cunningham Friends of the Brakemen – Tableau Software 1:12.74
11 Jordie Fike Friends of the Brakemen – Stuart Olson 1:12.97
12 Logan Gorst Pomeroy Kananaskis Mountain Lodge 1:13.04
13 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 1:13.06
14 Todd Baptiste Friends of the Brakemen – Manteo Groundswell 1:13.13
15 Ray Mitsuing Pimee Well Servicing 1:13.19
16 Obrey Motowylo Vertex Resource Group Ltd. 1:13.21
17 Evan Salmond Willow Park Wines & Spirits 1:13.23
18 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:13.35
19 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Plygem Building Products 1:13.36
20 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks – Caron Controls 1:13.41
21 Troy Dorchester Friends of the Brakemen – Denham Brothers 1:13.45
22 Vern Nolin Step Energy Services 1:13.48
23 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:13.49
24 Cody Ridsdale Driving Force 1:13.49
25 Roger Moore Flynn Group of Companies 1:13.54
26 Chad Harden Tetra Tech 1:13.62
27 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:13.71
28 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 1:13.73
29 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.76
30 Ross Knight The Legends – DEKALB Canada 1:13.90
31 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 1:13.90
32 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:14.10
33 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 1:14.14
34 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:14.98
35 Chance Bensmiller Helical Pier Systems 1:15.70
36 Wayne Knight LaFarge Canada Inc. 1:19.79
*Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen
** Codey McCurrach drove for Obrey Motowylo
Day 6 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:11.56
2 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:11.65
3 Chance Bensmiller Country Hills Golf Club 1:11.90
4 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 1:12.66
5 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 1:12.70
6 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 1:12.87
7 Troy Dorchester Friends of the Brakemen – CARSTAR CANADA 1:12.96
8 Codey McCurrach iON United and SPLUNK 1:13.03
9 Evan Salmond Tundra Process Solutions/Toshiba 1:13.05
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:13.17
11 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 1:13.36
12 Ray Mitsuing Brock Canada Field Services Ltd. 1:13.38
13 Jordie Fike Friends of the Brakemen – Bacardi 1:13.54
14 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:13.72
15 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 1:13.77
16 Vern Nolin Step Energy Services 1:14.00
17 B.J. Carey Crude Master Transportation 1:14.09
18 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:14.11
19 Gary Gorst Alta Gas 1:14.16
20 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:14.18
21 Cody Ridsdale Driving Force 1:14.23
22 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:14.32
23 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 1:14.34
24 Cliff Cunningham Friends of the Brakemen – Nova Analytics Inc. 1:14.48
25 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:14.51
26 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 1:14.54
27 Roger Moore PCL Construction Management Inc./Lobello Manufacturing 1:14.73
28 John Walters Summit Fleet 1:14.80
29 Chad Harden Tetra Tech 1:15.55
30 Todd Baptiste Friends of the Brakemen – Manteo Groundswell 1:17.09
31 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:17.45
32 Ross Knight The Legends – Irvines Saddles & Western Wear 1:17.65
33 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Reinhausen 1:18.29
34 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks – Sterling Silver Premium Meats 1:18.43
35 Obrey Motowylo Prism Flow Products 1:18.56
36 Wayne Knight Graham Construction 1:20.10
*Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen
** Codey McCurrach drove for Obrey Motowylo
6 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 6 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 7:14.74
2 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 7:18.56
3 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 7:18.85
4 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 7:19.80
5 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 7:20.27
6 Jason Glass Friends of Glass Racing 7:20.55
7 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 7:21.53
8 Evan Salmond Mint Smartwash 7:21.92
9 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks 7:22.62
10 Codey McCurrach iON United 7:22.66
11 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 7:22.74
12 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 7:22.75
13 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 7:23.82
14 B.J. Carey Midwest Group 7:24.09
15 Jordie Fike Ranchman’s/Friends of the Brakemen 7:24.85
16 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 7:24.92
17 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 7:25.01
18 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 7:25.71
19 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 7:25.91
20 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR/Friends of the Brakemen 7:26.41
21 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 7:26.42
22 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 7:26.50
23 Chance Bensmiller Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 7:27.27
24 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 7:29.64
25 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 7:29.85
26 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen 7:31.05
27 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 7:32.01
28 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Found/Kubota 7:32.16
29 Ross Knight The Legends 7:32.28
30 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 7:34.49
31 Cliff Cunningham Nova Analytics Inc. /Friends of the Brakemen 7:35.48
32 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 7:45.96
33 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 7:47.83
34/35/36 Obrey Motowylo League Projects N.T
34/35/36 Wayne Knight Graham Group Ltd. / LaFarge Canada Inc. N.T
34/35/36 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick NT.
Day 5 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.30
2 Vern Nolin CBRE 1:14.69
3 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 1:14.94
4 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:15.18
5 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks – Helical Pier Systems 1:15.34
6 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:15.44
7 Mike Vigen Bennett Jones LLP 1:15.70
8 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Bluestar Engineering 1:15.92
9 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.98
10 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:16.16
11 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 1:16.55
12 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 1:16.65
13 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 1:16.68
14 Chance Bensmiller Century Casino Calgary 1:16.71
15 Jordie Fike Friends of the Brakemen – Country 105 1:16.80
16 Ross Knight The Legends – K-Days Rodeo 1:16.87
17 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 1:16.92
18 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 1:16.94
19 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 1:16.95
20 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:16.97
21 Chad Harden Petrotranz 1:17.07
22 Codey McCurrach iON United and CyberArk 1:17.24
23 B.J. Carey CLHbid.com 1:17.31
24 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 1:17.32
25 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:17.69
26 Roger Moore PCL Construction 1:17.75
27 Troy Dorchester Friends of the Brakemen – CARSTAR CANADA 1:17.81
28 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:17.84
29 Evan Salmond GrainCorp/GrainsConnect Canada 1:18.08
30 Ray Mitsuing Allnorth      1:18.34
31 Todd Baptiste Friends of the Brakemen – Manteo Groundswell 1:20.35
32 Wayne Knight Graham Construction 1:20.58
33 Cliff Cunningham Friends of the Brakemen – Animus Capital Partners 1:20.79
34 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:26.27
35 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:26.48
36 Obrey Motowylo League Projects N.T
*Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen
5 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 5 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 6:03.18
2 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks 6:04.19
3 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 6:04.85
4 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 6:05.90
5 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 6:06.16
6 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 6:06.93
7 Jason Glass Friends of Glass Racing 6:07.38
8 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 6:08.58
9 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 6:08.83
10 Evan Salmond Mint Smartwash 6:08.87
11 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 6:09.37
12 Codey McCurrach iON United 6:09.63
13 B.J. Carey Midwest Group 6:10.00
14 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 6:10.05
15 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 6:10.19
16 Jordie Fike Ranchman’s/Friends of the Brakemen 6:11.31
17/18 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 6:11.37
17/18 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 6:11.37
19 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 6:11.65
20 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 6:12.19
21 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 6:12.78
22 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR/Friends of the Brakemen 6:13.45
23 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen 6:13.96
24 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 6:14.56
25 Ross Knight The Legends 6:14.63
26 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 6:15.32
27 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 6:15.34
28 Chance Bensmiller Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 6:15.37
29 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Found/Kubota 6:16.61
30 Cliff Cunningham Nova Analytics Inc. /Friends of the Brakemen 6:21.00
31 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 6:22.84
32 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 6:29.54
33 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 6:31.78
34/35/36 Obrey Motowylo League Projects N.T
34/35/36 Wayne Knight Graham Group Ltd. / LaFarge Canada Inc. N.T
34/35/36 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick NT.
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 1:11.28
2 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:11.41
3 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:11.84
4 Jordie Fike Friends of the Brakemen – The Society for Treatment of Autism 1:12.12
5 Evan Salmond TNT Engineering 1:12.23
6 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks 1:12.77
7 Obrey Motowylo League Projects 1:12.94
8 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 1:13.09
9 Cliff Cunningham Friends of the Brakemen – SNF Oil And Gas 1:13.14
10 Codey McCurrach iON United and OKTA 1:13.22
11 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:13.28
12 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:13.37
13 Chad Harden Eecol Electric 1:13.41
14 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 1:13.44
15 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 1:13.50
16 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 1:13.52
17 Wayne Knight LaFarge Canada Inc. 1:13.56
18 Roger Moore Western Electrical Management 1:13.61
19 Gary Gorst Alta Gas 1:13.73
20 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Industrial Paramedics 1:13.77
21 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 1:13.81
22 Chance Bensmiller Century Sports 1:13.96
23 B.J. Carey Secure Energy Services 1:14.00
24 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:14.14
25 Troy Dorchester Friends of the Brakemen – Denham Brothers 1:14.17
26 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.27
27 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 1:14.37
28 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:14.55
29 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 1:14.66
30 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:14.89
31 Todd Baptiste Friends of the Brakemen – The Alex Dental Health Bus 1:15.82
32 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:17.62
33 Ross Knight The Legends – Aplin Martin 1:17.67
34 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:19.57
35 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Alstar/Tridyne 1:20.04
36 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:24.32
*Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 4:47.02
2 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks 4:48.85
3 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 4:50.16
4 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 4:50.72
5 Evan Salmond Mint Smartwash 4:50.79
6 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 4:50.96
7 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 4:51.03
8 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 4:51.23
9 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 4:51.66
10 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 4:52.28
11 Codey McCurrach iON United 4:52.39
12 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 4:52.44
13 B.J. Carey Midwest Group 4:52.69
14 Jason Glass Friends of Glass Racing 4:53.08
15 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 4:53.11
16 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen 4:53.61
17 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 4:54.05
18 Jordie Fike Ranchman’s/Friends of the Brakemen 4:54.51
19 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 4:54.69
20 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 4:54.70
21 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 4:55.54
22 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR/Friends of the Brakemen 4:55.64
23 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 4:55.81
24 Obrey Motowylo League Projects 4:55.93
25 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 4:56.36
26 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 4:56.87
27 Ross Knight The Legends 4:57.76
28 Chance Bensmiller Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 4:58.66
29 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 4:59.36
30 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Found/Kubota 4:59.54
31 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 5:00.14
32 Cliff Cunningham Nova Analytics Inc. /Friends of the Brakemen 5:00.21
33 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 5:05.51
34 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 5:13.62
35 Wayne Knight Graham Group Ltd. / LaFarge Canada Inc. N.T
36 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick NT.
Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:12.00
2 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 1:12.04
3 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:12.27
4 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 1:12.34
5 B.J. Carey Nu Edge Construction 1:12.46
6 Roger Moore Professional Excavators 1:12.48
7 Codey McCurrach iON United and ServiceNow 1:12.66
8 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 1:12.79
9 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake First Nation 1:12.80
10 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 1:12.80
11 Todd Baptiste Friends of the Brakemen – National Motor Coach 1:12.96
12 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks 1:12.96
13 Ross Knight The Legends – RT Mosaic Wealth Management 1:12.98
14 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.06
15 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:13.07
16 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 1:13.13
17 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 1:13.16
18 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 1:13.18
19 Evan Salmond Mint Smartwash 1:13.21
20 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:13.27
21 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:13.34
22 Troy Dorchester Friends of the Brakemen – Denham Brothers 1:13.35
23 Cliff Cunningham Friends of the Brakemen – Nova Analytics Inc. 1:13.42
24 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:13.52
25 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:13.57
26 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:13.67
27 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 1:13.76
28 Obrey Motowylo TerraVest Industries Inc. 1:14.16
29 Jordie Fike Friends of the Brakemen – Bird Construction 1:14.45
30 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 1:14.66
31 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:17.19
32 Chad Harden MNP 1:17.33
33 Chance Bensmiller Qualico Communities 1:19.12
34 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Century 21 Bamber Realty 1:19.86
35 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick N.T
36 Wayne Knight Graham Construction N.T
*Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 3:35.45
2 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks 3:36.08
3 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 3:36.53
4 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 3:37.42
5 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen 3:37.66
6 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 3:37.87
7 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 3:38.00
8 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 3:38.06
9 B.J. Carey Midwest Group 3:38.69
10 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 3:38.74
11 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 3:38.74
12 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 3:38.78
13 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 3:38.83
14 Codey McCurrach iON United 3:39.17
15 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 3:39.39
16 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:39.79
17 Evan Salmond Mint Smartwash 3:39.83
18 Jason Glass Friends of Glass Racing 3:39.86
19 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 3:39.95
20 Ross Knight The Legends 3:40.09
21 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 3:40.88
22 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 3:41.19
23 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 3:41.26
24 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 3:41.26
25 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR/Friends of the Brakemen 3:41.47
26 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 3:42.02
27 Jordie Fike Ranchman’s/Friends of the Brakemen 3:42.39
28 Obrey Motowylo League Projects 3:42.99
29 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 3:43.50
30 Chance Bensmiller Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 3:43.61
31 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 3:45.25
32 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Found/Kubota 3:46.13
33 Cliff Cunningham Nova Analytics Inc. /Friends of the Brakemen 3:47.07
34 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 3:53.58
35 Wayne Knight Graham Group Ltd. / LaFarge Canada Inc. N.T
36 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick NT.
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks – Pyramid Tarpon Warwick 1:11.49
2 Chad Harden Kubota Dealers of Alberta 1:11.79
3 Ray Mitsuing Site Resource Group Inc. 1:11.81
4 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:11.97
5 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:12.11
6 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:12.21
7 Obrey Motowylo Vertex Resource Group Ltd. 1:12.26
8 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 1:12.42
9 Gary Gorst Alta Gas 1:12.47
10 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 1:12.57
11 Todd Baptiste Friends of the Brakemen – Red Deer Orthodontics 1:12.60
12 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment/Case IH 1:12.81
13 Roger Moore Flynn Group of Companies 1:13.11
14 Codey McCurrach iON United 1:13.12
15 Troy Dorchester Friends of the Brakemen – Denham Brothers 1:13.15
16 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:13.16
17 B.J. Carey Secure Energy Services 1:13.19
18 Chance Bensmiller Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 1:13.20
19 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 1:13.21
20 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:13.34
21 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:13.36
22 Ross Knight The Legends – PSAV 1:13.46
23 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 1:13.53
24 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 1:13.57
25 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.63
26 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:13.64
27 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 1:13.99
28 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:14.08
29 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:14.19
30 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 1:14.33
31 Wayne Knight LaFarge Canada Inc. 1:14.41
32 Jordie Fike Friends of the Brakemen – Bird Construction 1:14.89
33 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 1:16.69
34 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Wolseley Canada 1:17.56
35 Cliff Cunningham Friends of the Brakemen – Blackshire Capital 1:18.14
36 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:23.88
*Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks 2:23.12
2 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 2:23.61
3 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 2:24.46
4 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 2:24.61
5 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 2:24.69
6 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen 2:24.83
7 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 2:25.13
8 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 2:25.21
9 Evan Salmond Mint Smartwash 2:25.35
10 Jason Glass Friends of Glass Racing 2:25.47
11 Chance Bensmiller Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 2:25.58
12 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 2:25.61
13 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 2:25.63
14 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 2:25.67
15 B.J. Carey Midwest Group 2:26.23
16 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 2:26.31
17 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 2:26.35
18 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 2:26.44
19 Codey McCurrach iON United 2:26.51
20 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 2:26.60
21 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:26.73
22 Ross Knight The Legends 2:27.11
23 Wayne Knight Graham Group Ltd. / LaFarge Canada Inc. 2:27.43
24 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 2:27.72
25 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 2:27.74
26 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 2:27.91
27 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 2:27.92
28 Jordie Fike Ranchman’s/Friends of the Brakemen 2:27.94
29 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR/Friends of the Brakemen 2:28.12
30 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Found/Kubota 2:28.80
31 Obrey Motowylo League Projects 2:28.83
32 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 2:29.23
33 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 2:31.68
34 Cliff Cunningham Nova Analytics Inc. /Friends of the Brakemen 2:33.65
35 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 2:33.72
36 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 2:39.28
Day 1 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:11.13
2 Mike Vigen United Rentals Inc. 1:11.22
3 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:11.45
4 Kris Molle Big Hearted Mavericks – Roli Projects 1:11.63
5 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:11.64
6 Jamie Laboucane West Industrial Ltd. 1:12.04
7 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals 1:12.10
8 Todd Baptiste Friends of the Brakemen – Spruce It Up 1:12.23
9 Rick Fraser cleo energy corp. 1:12.27
10 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:12.31
11 Chance Bensmiller Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 1:12.38
12 Logan Gorst SRDL Business Group 1:12.45
13 Evan Salmond Kobold Completions     1:12.54
14 Ray Mitsuing Sterling Crane 1:12.65
15 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 1:12.66
16 Wayne Knight Graham Construction 1:13.02
17 B.J. Carey Penny Holdings 1:13.04
18 Jordie Fike Friends of the Brakemen – 3 Gals for Zero Hungry Kids 1:13.05
19 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.10
20 Roger Moore Lobello Manufacturing 1:13.24
21 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:13.36
22 Darcy Flad PBR Bullriding 1:13.39
23 Codey McCurrach iON United and SPLUNK 1:13.39
24 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lakes Sawmills 1:13.39
25 Ross Knight The Legends – Irvines Saddles & Western Wear 1:13.65
26 Dustin Gorst BD&P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:13.73
27 Mitch Sutherland The Cowboy’s Casino Posse 1:14.10
28 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:14.10
29 Troy Dorchester Friends of the Brakemen – CARSTAR CANADA 1:14.97
30 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:15.40
31 Cliff Cunningham Friends of the Brakemen – Nova Analytics Inc. 1:15.51
32 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Business Development Bank of Canada 1:16.16
33 Obrey Motowylo Scovan/Hive 1:16.57
34 Cody Ridsdale Welland Energy Services 1:16.66
35 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology Ltd. 1:17.01
36 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:18.34

 Ponoka Stampede 2018

$50,000.00 Tommy Dorchester Championship Final Heat (By Qualification Order)
1 Vern Nolin Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.
2 Kirk Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear
3 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd.
4 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services
Day 5 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Vern Nolin Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 1:15.01
2 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 1:15.21
3 Kirk Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 1:15.39
4 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:15.53
5 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.07
6 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:16.11
7 Luke Tournier Eagle Builders 1:16.40
8 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:16.41
9 Dustin Gorst Sims & Associates Insurance Services 1:16.55
10 Roger Moore Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 1:16.56
11 Gary Gorst Red Deer Motors 1:16.69
11 Cliff Cunningham Horseshoe Paving Ltd. 1:16.69
13 Cody Ridsdale Calnash Trucking 1:16.75
14 Evan Salmond Wheeler’s Transport (2001) Ltd. 1:16.76
15 Darcy Flad Wetaskiwin Ready Mix 1:16.96
16 Chad Fike Family Meats 2011 Ltd. 1:17.00
17 Layne MacGillivray Bobcat of Camrose/Ray’s Trailer Sales 1:17.04
18 Curtis Morin A-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin 1:17.12
19 Ross Knight Noble Equipment Ltd. 1:17.14
20 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:17.35
21 Logan Gorst Shear Luxury 1:17.37
22 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 1:17.56
22 Mike Vigen Reinhart Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:17.56
24 Jordie Fike Morskate Manufacturing 1:17.72
25 Troy Flad 5 Star Propane Ltd. 1:17.87
26 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.90
27 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:18.07
27 Mitch Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 1:18.07
29 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:19.08
30 Blaid Flad Jones Boys Saddlery & Western Wear 1:19.11
31 Josh Hrynyk A-1 Waste 1:19.19
32 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats Ltd. 1:19.62
33 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:20.30
34 Kelly Morin Ponoka Stampede Wild West Suites 1:23.09
35 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.  1:24.04
36 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:46.55
NOTE: Doug Irvine drove for Mike Vigen.
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Vern Nolin Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 1:16.71
2 Evan Salmond Wheeler’s Transport (2001) Ltd. 1:16.96
3 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats Sales & Handling 1:17.84
4 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:17.95
5 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:17.96
6 Mitch Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 1:18.06
7 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:18.18
8 Cliff Cunningham Horseshoe Paving Ltd. 1:18.26
9 Gary Gorst Red Deer Motors 1:18.35
10 Kirk Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 1:18.42
11 Jordie Fike Morskate Manufacturing 1:18.50
12 Cody Ridsdale Calnash Trucking 1:18.53
13 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 1:18.59
14 Mike Vigen Reinhart Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.74
15 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:18.80
16 Troy Flad 5 Star Propane Ltd. 1:18.89
17 Roger Moore Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 1:18.97
18 Logan Gorst Shear Luxury 1:19.03
19 Darcy Flad Wetaskiwin Ready Mix 1:19.17
20 Chad Fike Family Meats 2011 Ltd. 1:19.22
21/22 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:19.30
21/22 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:19.30
23 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:19.39
24 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:19.56
25 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:19.68
26 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:19.69
27 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.  1:19.76
28 Luke Tournier Eagle Builders 1:19.83
29 Dustin Gorst Sims & Associates Insurance Services 1:19.91
30 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:20.70
31 Josh Hrynyk A-1 Waste 1:21.16
32 Layne MacGillivray Bobcat of Camrose/Ray’s Trailer Sales 1:21.30
33 Curtis Morin A-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin 1:23.21
34 Ross Knight Noble Equipment Ltd. 1:24.35
35 Blaid Flad Jones Boys Saddlery & Western Wear 1:25.06
36 Kelly Morin Ponoka Stampede Wild West Suites 1:26.60
NOTE: Rick Fraser drove for Mike Vigen.
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Vern Nolin Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 5:08.43
2 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 5:08.68
3 Cliff Cunningham Horseshoe Paving Ltd. 5:10.22
4 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:10.62
5 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats Sales & Handling 5:10.85
6 Evan Salmond Wheeler’s Transport (2001) Ltd. 5:10.90
7 Kirk Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 5:11.10
8 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 5:11.18
9 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 5:12.08
10 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 5:12.17
11 Logan Gorst Shear Luxury 5:12.87
12 Darcy Flad Wetaskiwin Ready Mix 5:13.16
13 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:13.25
14 Roger Moore Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 5:13.74
15 Gary Gorst Red Deer Motors 5:14.08
16 Mike Vigen Reinhart Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:14.44
17 Dustin Gorst Sims & Associates Insurance Services 5:14.56
18 Jordie Fike Morskate Manufacturing 5:15.01
19 Luke Tournier Eagle Builders 5:15.03
20 Rick Fraser Crystal Kids 5:15.05
21 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 5:15.09
22 Chad Fike Family Meats 2011 Ltd. 5:15.17
23 Layne MacGillivray Bobcat of Camrose/Ray’s Trailer Sales 5:15.45
24 Troy Flad 5 Star Propane Ltd. 5:15.67
25 Cody Ridsdale Calnash Trucking 5:17.15
26 John Walters Pidherney’s 5:17.85
27 Curtis Morin A-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin 5:18.34
28 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.  5:18.80
29 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 5:19.58
30 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:20.49
31 Mitch Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 5:20.96
32 Ross Knight Noble Equipment Ltd. 5:23.18
33 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 5:24.48
34 Kelly Morin Ponoka Stampede Wild West Suites 5:29.37
35 Blaid Flad Jones Boys Saddlery & Western Wear 5:37.14
36 Josh Hrynyk A-1 Waste 5:48.80
Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:15.23
2 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:15.49
3 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:15.53
4 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:15.72
5 Cliff Cunningham Horseshoe Paving Ltd. 1:15.73
6 Vern Nolin Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 1:15.78
7 Logan Gorst Sheer Luxury 1:15.82
8 Evan Salmond Wheeler’s Transport (2001) Ltd. 1:16.01
9 Cody Ridsdale Calnash Trucking 1:16.29
10 Kirk Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 1:16.32
11 Jordie Fike Morskate Manufacturing 1:16.48
12 Dustin Gorst Sims & Associates Insurance Services 1:16.58
13 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:16.61
14 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:16.68
15 Troy Flad 5 Star Propane Ltd. 1:16.93
16 Rick Fraser Crystal Kids 1:17.02
17 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd. 1:17.04
18 Darcy Flad Wetaskiwin Ready Mix 1:17.25
19 Roger Moore Quickline Crane & Rigging Inc. 1:17.37
20 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:17.38
21 Curtis Morin A-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin 1:17.39
22 Chanse Vigen Quick Mats Sales & Handling 1:17.43
23 Layne MacGillivray Bobcat of Camrose/Ray’s Trailer Sales 1:17.48
24 Mitch Sutherland Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 1:17.53
25 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:17.56
26 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:17.60
27 Luke Tournier Eagle Builders 1:17.74
28 Josh Hrynyk A-1 Waste 1:17.79
29 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 1:17.86
30 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:18.22
31 Chad Fike Family Meats 2011 Ltd. 1:18.72
32 Kelly Morin Wild West Suites 1:19.02
33 Gary Gorst Red Deer Motors 1:19.83
34 Blaid Flad Jones Boys Saddlery & Western Wear 1:20.04
35 Mike Vigen Reinhart Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:21.34
36 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. N.T

Guy Weadick Days in High River

2018 Guy Weadick Days Champions
Versatile Energy Services Inc.
Kurt Bensmiller  – Driver
Rory Gervais, Keagan Thomas – Outriders
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:19.75
2 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:20.79
3 Cliff Cunningham Brandell Diesel Inc. 1:21.10
4 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries Ltd. 1:21.26
5 Rick Fraser John Scott Productions 1:21.29
6 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:21.37
7 Chanse Vigen High River Autoplex & RV. 1:21.50
8 Mark Sutherland AirCanada/Tourism Arizona 1:21.68
9 Cody Ridsdale Grains Connect 1:21.90
10 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:21.98
11 Codey McCurrach Summit Fleet 1:22.16
12 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:22.62
13 Dayton Sutherland York Realty Inc. 1:22.65
14 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:23.00
15 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:23.13
16 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 1:23.15
17 Ross Knight Lonestar Directional Inc. 1:23.67
18 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:23.80
19 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:23.92
20 Chad Fike ESC Group Ltd. 1:24.20
21 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:24.22
22 Curtis Morin Maurice Law 1:24.52
23 Gary Gorst Big Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd. 1:24.74
24 Josh Hrynyk A.I.C. Construction Ltd. 1:24.92
25 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 1:24.98
26 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 1:25.20
27 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:25.24
28 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 1:25.27
29 Dustin Gorst Remi’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 1:25.49
30 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:26.17
31 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:26.21
32 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:27.02
33 Kelly Morin Dwight’s Trenching 1:27.30
34 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:27.60
35 Luke Tournier Medicine Hat Brewing Company 1:28.67
36 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd. 1:28.71
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 5:19.80
2 Rick Fraser John Scott Productions/Doug & Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 5:20.76
3 Mark Sutherland AirCanada/Tourism Arizona 5:21.61
4 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries Ltd. 5:22.01
5 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 5:22.82
6 Cliff Cunningham Brandell Diesel Inc. 5:23.67
7 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 5:24.00
8 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:25.72
9 Gary Gorst Big Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd. 5:27.00
10 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 5:27.49
11 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 5:28.21
12 Chanse Vigen High River Autoplex & RV. 5:28.47
13 Chad Fike ESC Group Ltd. 5:28.85
14 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:28.92
15 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 5:29.07
16 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 5:29.92
17 Ross Knight Lonestar Directional Inc. 5:30.37
18 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros. Auction Market Ltd. 5:30.86
19 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 5:31.77
20 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 5:32.99
21 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 5:33.71
22 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 5:34.19
23 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 5:35.06
24 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 5:35.11
25 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 5:37.33
26 Codey McCurrach Summit Fleet 5:37.83
27 Curtis Morin Maurice Law 5:38.96
28 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 5:39.18
29 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 5:39.48
30 Kelly Morin Balon Corporation 5:40.06
31 Dustin Gorst Remi’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 5:40.52
32 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd. 5:43.08
33 Josh Hrynyk A.I.C. Construction Ltd. 5:44.27
34 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 6:04.46
35/36 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres N.T
35/36 Dayton Sutherland York Realty Inc. N.T
Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:21.21
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:21.47
3 Rick Fraser Doug & Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 1:21.49
4 Mark Sutherland AirCanada/Tourism Arizona 1:21.61
5 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries Ltd. 1:21.97
6 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:22.02
7 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:22.18
8 Chanse Vigen High River Autoplex & RV. 1:22.24
9 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:23.11
10 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 1:23.17
11 Ross Knight Lonestar Directional Inc. 1:23.23
12 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:23.33
13 Gary Gorst Big Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd. 1:23.38
14 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:23.54
15 Luke Tournier National Motor Coach 1:23.63
16 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:23.68
17 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 1:23.78
18 Codey McCurrach Summit Fleet 1:23.88
19 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:24.35
20 Chad Fike ESC Group Ltd. 1:24.55
21 Cody Ridsdale Grains Connect 1:24.61
22 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:24.99
23 Cliff Cunningham Brandell Diesel Inc. 1:25.02
24 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:25.16
25 Dustin Gorst Remi’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 1:25.17
26 Kelly Morin Dwight’s Trenching 1:26.09
27 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:27.68
28 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:27.81
29 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:28.33
30 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.  1:28.80
31 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 1:30.67
32 Josh Hrynyk A.I.C. Construction Ltd. 1:32.00
33 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:32.31
34 Curtis Morin Maurice Law 1:34.11
35 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 1:49.03
36 Dayton Sutherland York Realty Inc. N.T
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Rick Fraser John Scott Productions/Doug & Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 3:59.47
2 Mark Sutherland AirCanada/Tourism Arizona 3:59.93
3 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 4:00.05
4 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries Ltd. 4:00.75
5 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 4:01.38
6 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 4:01.50
7 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 4:02.03
8 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros. Auction Market Ltd. 4:02.19
9 Gary Gorst Big Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd. 4:02.26
10 Cliff Cunningham Brandell Diesel Inc. 4:02.57
11 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 4:04.41
12 Chad Fike ESC Group Ltd. 4:04.65
13 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 4:04.94
14 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 4:05.51
15 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 4:05.92
16 Ross Knight Lonestar Directional Inc. 4:06.70
17 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 4:06.82
18 Chanse Vigen High River Autoplex & RV. 4:06.97
19 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 4:07.55
20 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 4:08.77
21 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4:09.86
22 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 4:09.87
23 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 4:10.27
24 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 4:11.81
25 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 4:12.46
26 Kelly Morin Balon Corporation 4:12.76
27 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 4:12.97
28 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 4:14.20
29 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.  4:14.37
30 Curtis Morin Maurice Law 4:14.44
31 Dustin Gorst Remi’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 4:15.03
32 Codey McCurrach Summit Fleet 4:15.67
33 Josh Hrynyk A.I.C. Construction Ltd. 4:19.35
34 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 4:39.19
35/36 Dayton Sutherland York Realty Inc. N.T
35/36 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres N.T
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Rick Fraser Doug & Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 1:17.55
2 Cliff Cunningham Brandell Diesel Inc. 1:17.64
3 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries Ltd. 1:18.06
4 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros. Auction Market Ltd. 1:18.34
5 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:18.38
6 Dustin Gorst Remi’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 1:18.48
7 Mark Sutherland AirCanada/Tourism Arizona 1:18.57
8 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:18.59
9 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:18.70
10 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:18.77
11 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:19.07
12 Chad Fike ESC Group Ltd. 1:19.33
12 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 1:19.33
14 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 1:19.46
15 Gary Gorst Big Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd. 1:19.48
16 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:19.49
17 Curtis Morin Maurice Law 1:19.55
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:19.83
19 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:20.07
20 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:20.12
21 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:20.30
22 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 1:20.66
23 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:20.69
24 Codey McCurrach Summit Fleet 1:20.78
25 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd. 1:21.61
26 Ross Knight Lonestar Directional Inc. 1:21.72
27 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 1:22.51
28 Dayton Sutherland York Realty Inc. 1:22.77
29 Josh Hrynyk Hard Knox Brewery 1:23.21
30 Kelly Morin Dwights Trenching 1:23.87
31 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:24.55
32 Chanse Vigen High River Autoplex & RV. 1:24.64
33 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:24.70
34 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:25.06
35 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:25.88
36 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres N.T
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Cliff Cunningham Brandell Diesel Inc. 2:37.55
2 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 2:37.83
3 Rick Fraser John Scott Productions/Doug & Peter Niemans Water Well Drilling 2:37.98
4 Mark Sutherland AirCanada/Tourism Arizona 2:38.32
5 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros. Auction Market Ltd. 2:38.56
6 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries Ltd. 2:38.78
7 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 2:38.84
8 Gary Gorst Big Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd. 2:38.88
9 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2:38.94
10 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 2:39.36
11 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:39.74
12 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 2:39.85
13 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 2:40.03
14 Chad Fike ESC Group Ltd. 2:40.10
15 Curtis Morin Maurice Law 2:40.33
16 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 2:41.16
17 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 2:41.30
18 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 2:41.66
19 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 2:41.89
20 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 2:42.75
21 Ross Knight Lonestar Directional Inc. 2:43.47
22 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 2:44.13
23 Chanse Vigen High River Autoplex & RV. 2:44.73
24 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 2:45.23
25 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd. 2:45.57
26 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 2:46.19
27 Kelly Morin Balon Corporation 2:46.67
28 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 2:46.94
29 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 2:47.20
30 Josh Hrynyk A.I.C. Construction Ltd. 2:47.35
31 Dayton Sutherland York Realty Inc. 2:47.49
32 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 2:48.62
33 Dustin Gorst Remi’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 2:49.86
34 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 2:50.16
35 Codey McCurrach Summit Fleet 2:51.79
36 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres N.T
Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:19.13
2 Gary Gorst Big Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd. 1:19.40
3 John Walters Medivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 1:19.61
4 Mark Sutherland AirCanada/Tourism Arizona 1:19.75
5 Cliff Cunningham Brandell Diesel Inc. 1:19.91
6 Chanse Vigen High River Autoplex & RV. 1:20.09
7 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:20.20
8 Luke Tournier Perlich Bros. Auction Market Ltd. 1:20.22
9 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:20.25
10 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:20.36
11 Rick Fraser John Scott Productions 1:20.43
12 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:20.58
13 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:20.67
14 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:20.68
15 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries Ltd. 1:20.72
16 Chad Fike ESC Group Ltd. 1:20.77
17 Curtis Morin Maurice Law 1:20.78
18 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:20.98
19 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:21.00
20 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:21.13
21 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:21.32
22 Mitch Sutherland High Country Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:21.59
23 Darcy Flad MacLeod EDA, John Barlow 1:21.70
24 Ross Knight Lonestar Directional Inc. 1:21.75
25 Evan Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:21.77
26 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 1:22.09
27 Kelly Morin Balon Corporation 1:22.80
28 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:23.92
29 Jim Knight Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.  1:23.96
30 Josh Hrynyk Hard Knox Brewery 1:24.14
31 Dayton Sutherland York Realty Inc. 1:24.72
32 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:25.36
33 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:26.25
34 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 1:27.65
35 Codey McCurrach Summit Fleet 1:30.01
36 Dustin Gorst Remi’s Mechanical Services Ltd. 1:31.38

Medicine Hat Exhibition and Stampede Chuckwagon Races 2018

Championship Final Heat (By Barrel Draw) Total Time
1 Cody Ridsdale Silverline Welding 1:02.69
2 Codey McCurrach Adveture Enterprises/DND Electric 1:05.73
3 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:02.69
NOTE: Cody Ridsdale declared the champion for running penalty free in the heat.
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Charger Pumping Solutions 1:02.11
2 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:02.19
3 Rick Fraser Stringam LLP 1:02.48
4/5 Cody Ridsdale Silverline Welding 1:02.69
4/5 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:02.69
6 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services & Repair 1:02.85
7/8 Luke Tournier Iron Horse Energy/Medicine Hat Brewery 1:03.10
7/8 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:03.10
9 Evan Salmond Red Head Equipment 1:03.36
10 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 1:03.52
11 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:03.54
12 Kirk Sutherland King of The Road Truck Wash 1:03.62
13 Logan Gorst Duzz All Drilling 1:03.66
14 Curtis Morin CWM Enterprises 1:03.83
15 Layne MacGillivray JaCar Energy Services 1:04.18
16 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 1:04.60
17 Kelly Morin Dwight’s Trenching 1:04.81
18 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:04.85
19 Jim Knight The Krell Family 1:04.94
20 Cliff Cunningham Friends of Cliff Cunningham Racing 1:05.00
21 Chad Harden Red Velvet Hair & Body Boutique Inc. 1:05.19
22 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 1:05.28
23 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 1:05.32
24 Josh Hrynyk Spider Electric 1:05.33
25 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock 1:05.43
26 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:05.48
27 Codey McCurrach Adveture Enterprises 1:05.73
28 Dayton Sutherland All Site Exterior 1:06.29
29 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:06.48
30 Troy Flad Viken Ranches/Chinook Financial 1:06.50
31 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:06.96
32 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:07.19
33 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:08.14
34 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:08.50
35 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:08.79
36 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 1:08.89
NOTE: Chanse Vigen Drove for Mike Vigen
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:02.27
2 Kirk Sutherland King of The Road Truck Wash 1:03.32
3 Codey McCurrach Adveture Enterprises 1:03.41
4 Layne MacGillivray JaCar Energy Services 1:03.48
5 Chad Harden Red Velvet Hair & Body Boutique Inc. 1:03.54
6 Logan Gorst Duzz All Drilling 1:03.87
7 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 1:04.06
8 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:04.25
9 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:04.26
10 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:04.31
11 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:04.36
12 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock 1:04.76
12 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:04.76
14 Cody Ridsdale Silverline Welding 1:04.80
15 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 1:04.92
16 Luke Tournier Iron Horse Energy/Medicine Hat Brewery 1:05.11
17 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 1:05.18
18 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:05.24
19 Rick Fraser Stringam LLP 1:05.26
20 Troy Flad Viken Ranches/Chinook Financial 1:05.29
21 Evan Salmond Red Head Equipment 1:05.48
22 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:05.55
23 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:05.58
24 Dayton Sutherland All Site Exterior 1:05.65
25 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:05.76
26 Cliff Cunningham Friends of Cliff Cunningham Racing 1:05.80
27 Curtis Morin CWM Enterprises 1:06.26
28 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 1:06.48
29 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services & Repair 1:06.91
30 Kurt Bensmiller Charger Pumping Solutions 1:07.98
31 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:08.45
32 Josh Hrynyk Spider Electric 1:08.54
33 Jim Knight The Krell Family 1:09.32
34 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 1:10.65
35 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:10.86
36 Kelly Morin Dwight’s Trenching 1:15.00
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 John Walters Pidherney’s 2:05.55
2 Kirk Sutherland King of The Road Truck Wash 2:07.23
3 Codey McCurrach Adveture Enterprises 2:07.39
4 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 2:07.79
5 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 2:07.98
6 Layne MacGillivray JaCar Energy Services 2:07.99
7 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 2:08.07
8 Logan Gorst Duzz All Drilling 2:08.43
9 Chad Harden Red Velvet Hair & Body Boutique Inc. 2:08.60
10 Cody Ridsdale Silverline Welding 2:08.62
11 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 2:08.92
12 Evan Salmond Red Head Equipment 2:09.40
13 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 2:09.65
14 Rick Fraser Stringam LLP 2:09.71
15 Luke Tournier Iron Horse Energy/Medicine Hat Brewery 2:09.75
16 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 2:09.90
17 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 2:09.91
18 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 2:09.97
19 Troy Flad Viken Ranches/Chinook Financial 2:10.09
20 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 2:10.10
21 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 2:10.24
22 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 2:10.31
23 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services & Repair 2:10.94
24 Cliff Cunningham Friends of Cliff Cunningham Racing 2:11.21
25 Curtis Morin CWM Enterprises 2:11.40
26 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 2:11.90
27 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 2:11.91
28 Dayton Sutherland All Site Exterior 2:12.01
29 Kurt Bensmiller Charger Pumping Solutions 2:13.11
30 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 2:13.70
31 Jim Knight The Krell Family 2:15.45
32 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 2:16.94
33 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock 2:20.53
34 Kelly Morin Dwight’s Trenching 2:21.04
35 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 2:23.75
36 Josh Hrynyk Spider Electric 2:24.78
Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:03.28
2/3 Jordie Fike Weir Construction 1:03.73
2/3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:03.73
4 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:03.76
5 Cody Ridsdale Silverline Welding 1:03.82
6 Kirk Sutherland King of The Road Truck Wash 1:03.91
7 Evan Salmond Red Head Equipment 1:03.92
8 Codey McCurrach Adveture Enterprises 1:03.98
9 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Services & Repair 1:04.03
10 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:04.14
11 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:04.41
12 Rick Fraser Stringam LLP 1:04.45
13 Layne MacGillivray JaCar Energy Services 1:04.51
14/15 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:04.56
14/15 Logan Gorst Duzz All Drilling 1:04.56
16 Luke Tournier Iron Horse Energy/Medicine Hat Brewery 1:04.64
17 Mike Vigen Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:04.69
18 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:04.73
19 Troy Flad Viken Ranches/Chinook Financial 1:04.80
20 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 1:04.99
21 Chad Harden Red Velvet Hair & Body Boutique Inc. 1:05.06
22 Kurt Bensmiller Charger Pumping Solutions 1:05.13
23 Curtis Morin CWM Enterprises 1:05.14
24 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:05.21
25 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:05.25
26 Cliff Cunningham Friends of Cliff Cunningham Racing 1:05.41
27 Darcy Flad Kelts Transport 1:05.43
28 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:05.84
29 Kelly Morin Dwight’s Trenching 1:06.04
30 Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 1:06.08
31 Jim Knight The Krell Family 1:06.13
32 Dayton Sutherland All Site Exterior 1:06.36
33 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 1:06.72
34 Blaid Flad Hat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services 1:13.10
35 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock 1:15.77
36 Josh Hrynyk Spider Electric 1:16.24
2018 Saskatoon World Chuckwagon Races Champions
Versatile Energy Services Inc.
Kurt Bensmiller  – Driver
Rory Gervais, Keagan Thomas – Outriders
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chad Fike BRAND 1:17.07
2 Rick Fraser Evan Thomas Memorial 1:17.08
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:17.23
4 Ross Knight Winacott Western Star Equipment Group 1:17.53
5 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 1:17.60
6 Cody Ridsdale Aurora Wind Feeds – Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition 1:17.81
7 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:18.16
8 Kirk Sutherland Gateway Veterinary Services – Melfort, SK 1:18.19
9 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting 1:18.25
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:18.63
11 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:18.84
12 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:18.94
13 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:18.94
14 Curtis Morin Finning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon) 1:19.10
15 Logan Gorst BCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical 1:19.14
16 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services 1:19.33
17 Layne MacGillivray Dwayne Enterprises Ltd. 1:19.34
18 Jordie Fike Grainsconnect Canada 1:19.41
19 Chad Harden Briske Financial Group 1:19.48
20 John Walters Black Rhino Industries 1:19.55
21 Luke Tournier Trail Appliances 1:19.55
22 Dustin Gorst Flying Dust First Nation 1:19.88
23 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 1:19.91
24 Cliff Cunningham Friends of CCR 1:20.04
25 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 1:20.40
26 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 1:20.56
27 Mitch Sutherland Metalman Art & Design 1:20.58
28 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horseman’s Bonspiel 1:20.64
29 Dayton Sutherland Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 1:20.78
30 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking 1:21.08
31 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:21.81
32 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 1:22.07
33 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:23.15
34 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:23.16
35 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:23.89
36 Josh Hyrnyk Prairie Renegade 1:30.40
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 5:11.55
2 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 5:11.66
3 Logan Gorst BCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical 5:12.56
4 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting 5:13.34
5 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 5:13.35
6 Layne MacGillivray Dwayne Enterprises Ltd. 5:13.39
7 Kirk Sutherland Gateway Veterinary Services – Melfort, SK 5:13.75
8 Cody Ridsdale Aurora Wind Feeds – Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition 5:14.45
9 Luke Tournier Trail Appliances 5:14.59
10 Rick Fraser Evan Thomas Memorial 5:14.75
11 Chad Fike BRAND 5:14.79
12 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 5:15.34
13 Jordie Fike Grainsconnect Canada 5:15.46
14 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 5:15.47
15 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 5:16.24
16 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 5:17.07
17 Ross Knight Winacott Western Star Equipment Group 5:17.14
18 Curtis Morin Finning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon) 5:17.21
19 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services 5:17.50
20 Chad Harden Briske Financial Group 5:19.54
21 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horseman’s Bonspiel 5:19.59
22 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 5:19.64
23 Mitch Sutherland Metalman Art & Design 5:19.66
24 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 5:20.35
25 Dustin Gorst Flying Dust First Nation 5:21.06
26 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 5:21.13
27 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics 5:21.72
28 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 5:23.45
29 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking 5:23.48
30 John Walters Black Rhino Industries 5:23.81
31 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 5:24.77
32 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 5:27.86
33 Cliff Cunningham Friends of CCR 5:29.83
34 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 5:31.31
35 Dayton Sutherland Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 5:34.29
36 Josh Hyrnyk Prairie Renegade 5:40.20
Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Logan Gorst BCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical 1:17.54
2 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:17.64
3 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:17.65
4 Layne MacGillivray Dwayne Enterprises Ltd. 1:17.73
5 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services 1:18.19
6 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 1:18.20
7 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:18.30
8 Luke Tournier Trail Appliances 1:18.37
9 John Walters Black Rhino Industries 1:18.49
10 Jordie Fike Grainsconnect Canada 1:18.50
11 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting 1:18.88
12 Ross Knight Winacott Western Star Equipment Group 1:19.00
13 Rick Fraser Evan Thomas Memorial 1:19.20
14 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horseman’s Bonspiel 1:19.40
15 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:19.41
16 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 1:19.44
17 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 1:19.47
18 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:19.47
19 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:19.55
20 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:19.70
21 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 1:19.71
22 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:19.85
23 Chad Fike BRAND 1:19.99
24 Cody Ridsdale Aurora Wind Feeds – Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition 1:20.02
25 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 1:20.50
26 Kirk Sutherland Gateway Veterinary Services – Melfort, SK 1:20.64
27 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:20.74
28 Josh Hyrnyk Prairie Renegade 1:21.08
29 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking 1:21.18
30 Curtis Morin Finning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon) 1:21.41
31 Dayton Sutherland Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 1:22.12
32 Mitch Sutherland Metalman Art & Design 1:22.19
33 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:23.06
34 Dustin Gorst Flying Dust First Nation 1:23.27
35 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:25.06
36 Cliff Cunningham Friends of CCR 1:26.75
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 3:53.39
2 Logan Gorst BCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical 3:53.42
3 Layne MacGillivray Dwayne Enterprises Ltd. 3:54.05
4 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 3:54.06
5 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 3:54.72
6 Luke Tournier Trail Appliances 3:55.04
7 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting 3:55.09
8 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 3:55.43
9 Jordie Fike Grainsconnect Canada 3:56.05
10 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 3:56.53
11 Cody Ridsdale Aurora Wind Feeds – Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition 3:56.64
12 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 3:57.24
13 Rick Fraser Evan Thomas Memorial 3:57.67
14 Chad Fike BRAND 3:57.72
15 Curtis Morin Finning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon) 3:58.11
16 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services 3:58.17
17 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 3:58.23
18 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 3:58.28
19 Kirk Sutherland Gateway Veterinary Services – Melfort, SK 3:58.56
20 Darcy Flad Friends of the Horseman’s Bonspiel 3:58.95
21 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 3:59.01
22 Mitch Sutherland Metalman Art & Design 3:59.08
23 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 3:59.24
24 Ross Knight Winacott Western Star Equipment Group 3:59.61
25 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics 3:59.91
26 Chad Harden Briske Financial Group 4:00.06
27 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 4:01.83
28 Dustin Gorst Flying Dust First Nation 4:02.18
29 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking 4:02.40
30 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 4:02.89
31 John Walters Black Rhino Industries 4:04.26
32 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 4:04.71
33 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 4:08.15
34 Cliff Cunningham Friends of CCR 4:09.79
35 Josh Hyrnyk Prairie Renegade 4:09.80
36 Dayton Sutherland Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 4:13.51
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:16.99
2 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:17.31
3 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting 1:17.36
4 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:17.42
5 Dustin Gorst Flying Dust First Nation 1:17.71
6 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 1:18.21
7 Cliff Cunningham Friends of CCR 1:18.27
8 Mitch Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:18.36
9 Cody Ridsdale Aurora Wind Feeds – Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition 1:18.44
10 Layne MacGillivray Dwayne Enterprises Ltd. 1:18.55
11 Kirk Sutherland Gateway Veterinary Services – Melfort, SK 1:18.66
12 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:18.74
13 Curtis Morin Finning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon) 1:18.80
14 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 1:18.82
15 Luke Tournier Trail Appliances 1:18.85
16 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:18.88
17 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:19.19
18 Rick Fraser Evan Thomas Memorial 1:19.28
19 Jordie Fike Grainsconnect Canada 1:19.45
20 Logan Gorst BCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical 1:19.59
21 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 1:19.64
22 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:19.71
23 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 1:19.78
24 Chad Fike BRAND 1:19.98
25 Darcy Flad Horsemans Bonspiel 1:20.13
26 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 1:20.36
27 Ross Knight Winacott Western Star Equipment Group 1:20.41
28 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking 1:20.93
29 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services 1:21.18
30 Chad Harden Briske Financial Group 1:21.49
31 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:21.96
32 Josh Hyrnyk Prairie Renegade 1:22.94
33 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:24.61
34 John Walters Black Rhino Industries 1:27.48
35 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:28.71
36 Dayton Sutherland Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 1:30.45
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 2:33.95
2 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 2:35.09
3 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 2:35.17
4 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 2:35.72
5 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 2:35.86
6 Logan Gorst BCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical 2:35.88
7 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting 2:36.21
8 Layne MacGillivray Dwayne Enterprises Ltd. 2:36.32
9 Cody Ridsdale Aurora Wind Feeds – Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition 2:36.62
10 Luke Tournier Trail Appliances 2:36.67
11 Curtis Morin Finning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon) 2:36.70
12 Mitch Sutherland Red Deer Motors 2:36.89
13 Kirk Sutherland Gateway Veterinary Services – Melfort, SK 2:36.92
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 2:37.07
15 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 2:37.12
16 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 2:37.39
17 Jordie Fike Grainsconnect Canada 2:37.55
18 Chad Fike BRAND 2:37.73
19 Rick Fraser Evan Thomas Memorial 2:38.47
20 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 2:38.81
21 Dustin Gorst Flying Dust First Nation 2:38.91
22 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics 2:39.17
23 Darcy Flad Horsemans Bonspiel 2:39.55
24 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 2:39.80
25 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services 2:39.98
26 Chad Harden Briske Financial Group 2:40.59
27 Ross Knight Winacott Western Star Equipment Group 2:40.61
28 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking 2:41.22
29 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service Inc. 2:42.39
30 Cliff Cunningham Friends of CCR 2:43.04
31 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 2:44.19
32 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 2:45.16
33 John Walters Black Rhino Industries 2:45.77
34 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 2:48.45
35 Josh Hyrnyk Prairie Renegade 2:48.72
36 Dayton Sutherland Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 2:51.39

Saskatoon Prairieland Park Chuckwagon Races 2018 Day #1

Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Logan Gorst BCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical 1:16.29
2 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:16.64
3 Gary Gorst HJR Asphalt 1:16.90
4 Evan Salmond Redhead Equipment 1:17.65
5/6 Chad Fike BRAND 1:17.75
5/6 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:17.75
7 Layne MacGillivray Dwayne Enterprises Ltd. 1:17.77
8 Luke Tournier Trail Appliances 1:17.82
9 Curtis Morin Finning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon) 1:17.90
10/11 Jordie Fike Grainsconnect Canada 1:18.10
10/11 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services 1:18.10
12 Cody Ridsdale Aurora Wind Feeds – Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition 1:18.18
13 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:18.19
14 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:18.20
15 Kirk Sutherland Gateway Veterinary Services – Melfort, SK 1:18.26
16 John Walters Black Rhino Industries 1:18.29
17 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:18.38
18 Mitch Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:18.53
19 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services 1:18.80
20 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting 1:18.85
21 Chad Harden Briske Financial Group 1:19.10
22 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 1:19.17
23 Rick Fraser Evan Thomas Memorial 1:19.19
24 Darcy Flad Horsemans Bonspiel 1:19.42
25 Roger Moore Rusway Construction 1:19.44
26 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:19.46
27 Mark Sutherland Air Canada/Tourism Arizona 1:19.58
28 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:19.74
29 Ross Knight Winacott Western Star Equipment Group 1:20.20
30 Troy Flad Kochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking 1:20.29
31 Dayton Sutherland Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan 1:20.94
32 Dustin Gorst Flying Dust First Nation 1:21.20
33 Jim Knight Ultimate Bit Service 1:22.61
34 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:23.20
35 Cliff Cunningham Friends of CCR 1:24.77
36 Josh Hyrnyk Prairie Renegade 1:25.78

2018 BATTLE OF THE NORTH CHAMPIONS

Debolt Contracting
Evan Salmond  – Driver
Ethan Motowylo, Dayton Sutherland – Outriders
Championship Final Heat (By Barrel Selection) Total Time
1 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 1:21.97
2 Chad Harden Grande Prairie Kubota 1:19.49
Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 1:17.83
4 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 1:20.63
Day 5 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:15.92
2 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:17.58
3 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 1:17.83
4 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac 1:17.86
5 Cody Ridsdale Envolve Energy Services 1:17.94
6 Logan Gorst Adventure Aviation 1:18.19
7 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:18.33
8 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:18.46
9 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:18.54
10 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:18.57
11 Codey McCurrach Browns Socialhouse® 1:18.88
12 Curtis Morin The Gangsters 1:18.98
13 Cliff Cunningham Beaut Oilfield Services 1:19.03
14 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:19.44
15 Roger Moore AFD 1:19.47
16 Chad Harden Grande Prairie Kubota 1:19.49
17 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services 1:19.73
18 Chad Fike BRAND 1:19.81
19 Dayton Sutherland Nordic Energy 1:19.91
20 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:20.04
21 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 1:20.08
22 Ross Knight Big Hearts for Big Kids presented by Dynamic Energy Group 1:20.41
23 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 1:20.63
24 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:20.64
25 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Truck Services 1:20.71
26 Jim Knight CIMS Corp. 1:20.74
27 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:21.25
28 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:21.26
29 Josh Hyrnyk Grande Prairie Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation 1:21.31
30 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 1:21.97
31 Rick Fraser LV Energy Services 1:23.93
32 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:24.79
33 Mitch Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:25.22
34 Darcy Flad Ken Sargent GMC Buick Chevrolet 1:25.61
35 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:25.74
36 Kelly Morin Grass Roots Realty Group. 1:27.48

 

Championship Final Heat (By Qualifiction Order)
1 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting
2 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction
3 Chad Harden Spartan Controls
4 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 1:17.10
2 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:17.21
3 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 1:17.65
4 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 1:18.00
5 Cody Ridsdale Envolve Energy Services 1:18.02
6 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:18.07
7 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:18.24
8 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services 1:18.29
9 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:18.41
10 Logan Gorst Adventure Aviation 1:18.45
11 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:18.66
12 Codey McCurrach Doug Marshal Motor City 1:18.95
13 Darcy Flad Ken Sargent GMC Buick Chevrolet 1:18.96
14 Cliff Cunningham Beaut Oilfield Services 1:19.09
15 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:19.12
16 Mitch Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:19.19
17 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 1:19.22
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:19.26
19 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:19.51
20 Curtis Morin The Gangsters 1:19.55
21 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:19.58
22 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:19.58
23 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:20.04
24 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac 1:20.28
25 Kelly Morin Ghost Production 1:21.50
26 Jim Knight CIMS Corp. 1:21.78
27 Ross Knight Big Hearts for Big Kids presented by Dynamic Energy Group 1:22.04
28 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Truck Services 1:22.86
29 Chad Fike BRAND 1:22.92
30 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:23.24
31 Dayton Sutherland Nordic Energy 1:23.74
32 Rick Fraser LV Energy Services 1:24.10
33 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:25.30
34 Roger Moore AFD 1:25.66
35 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:25.95
36 Josh Hyrnyk Grande Prairie Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation 1:32.55
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 5:10.19
2 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 5:11.98
3 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 5:12.31
4 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 5:13.44
5 Cody Ridsdale Envolve Energy Services 5:13.77
6 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 5:13.82
7 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 5:14.00
8 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 5:14.25
9 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 5:14.66
10 Logan Gorst Adventure Aviation 5:15.19
11 Codey McCurrach DistributionNOW 5:15.47
12 Troy Dorchester Lafarge Canada/PureChem Services 5:15.54
13 Darcy Flad Ken Sargent GMC Buick Chevrolet 5:15.59
14 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 5:15.88
15 Cliff Cunningham Beaut Oilfield Services 5:18.33
16 Rick Fraser LV Energy Services 5:18.70
17 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 5:19.22
18 Kelly Morin Blastaway Ent. 5:19.42
19 Curtis Morin The Gangsters 5:19.81
20 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services 5:20.65
21 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Truck Services 5:22.40
22 Mitch Sutherland Happy Trails RV 5:22.78
23 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac 5:23.23
24 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 5:23.33
25 Chad Fike BRAND 5:24.68
26 Dayton Sutherland Nordic Energy 5:25.42
27 Roger Moore AFD 5:26.82
28 Jim Knight CIMS Corp. 5:27.34
29 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 5:27.55
30 Ross Knight Big Hearts for Big Kids presented by Dynamic Energy Group 5:28.81
31 John Walters Pidherney’s 5:29.13
32 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 5:34.11
33 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 5:36.51
34 Josh Hyrnyk Grande Prairie Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation 5:37.97
35 Chanse Vigen Driving Force N.T
36 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield N.T

Day 3 Results 

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chad Harden Grande Prairie Kubota 1:17.35
2 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 1:17.60
3 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:17.75
4 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 1:17.82
5 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:17.99
6 Cliff Cunningham Beaut Oilfield Services 1:18.10
7 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac 1:18.13
8 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:18.14
9 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 1:18.68
10 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:18.72
11 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:18.75
12 Darcy Flad Ken Sargent GMC Buick Chevrolet 1:18.88
13 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:18.90
14 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:18.93
15 Rick Fraser LV Energy Services 1:18.96
16 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 1:19.00
17 Mitch Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:19.05
18/19 Codey McCurrach Worldwide Matrix Inc. 1:19.07
18/19 Logan Gorst Adventure Aviation 1:19.07
20 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:19.16
21 Cody Ridsdale Envolve Energy Services 1:19.35
22/23 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:19.56
22/23 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services 1:19.56
24/25 Chad Fike BRAND 1:19.63
24/25 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:19.63
26 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Truck Services 1:20.08
27 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:20.16
28 Kelly Morin Blastaway Ent. 1:20.72
29 Curtis Morin The Gangsters 1:21.06
30 Dayton Sutherland Nordic Energy 1:21.10
31 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:21.70
32 Josh Hyrnyk Grande Prairie Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation 1:22.30
33 Roger Moore AFD 1:22.42
34 Jim Knight CIMS Corp. 1:22.99
35 Ross Knight Big Hearts for Big Kids presented by Dynamic Energy Group 1:26.78
36 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 1:38.42
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 3:53.09
2 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 3:54.22
3 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 3:54.33
4 Rick Fraser LV Energy Services 3:54.60
5 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 3:54.88
6 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 3:55.10
7 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 3:55.40
8 Cody Ridsdale Envolve Energy Services 3:55.75
9 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 3:55.75
10 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 3:56.01
11 Codey McCurrach DistributionNOW 3:56.52
12 Darcy Flad Ken Sargent GMC Buick Chevrolet 3:56.63
13 Logan Gorst Adventure Aviation 3:56.74
14 Troy Dorchester Lafarge Canada/PureChem Services 3:57.13
15 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services 3:57.36
16 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 3:57.88
17 Kelly Morin Blastaway Ent. 3:57.92
18 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 3:58.03
19 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 3:59.18
20 Cliff Cunningham Beaut Oilfield Services 3:59.24
21 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Truck Services 3:59.54
22 Curtis Morin The Gangsters 4:00.26
23 Roger Moore AFD 4:01.16
24 Dayton Sutherland Nordic Energy 4:01.68
25 Chad Fike BRAND 4:01.76
26 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac 4:02.95
27 John Walters Pidherney’s 4:03.18
28 Mitch Sutherland Happy Trails RV 4:03.59
29 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 4:04.31
30 Josh Hyrnyk Grande Prairie Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation 4:05.42
31 Jim Knight CIMS Corp. 4:05.56
32 Ross Knight Big Hearts for Big Kids presented by Dynamic Energy Group 4:06.77
33 Bob Van Eaton iRecover Treatment Centres 4:14.60
34 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 4:16.93
35/36 Chanse Vigen Driving Force N.T
35/36 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield N.

 

Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Rick Fraser LV Energy Services 1:17.87
2 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 1:18.02
3 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:18.10
4 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 1:18.22
5 Chad Harden Image Distributors 1:18.47
6 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:18.54
7 Cody Ridsdale Envolve Energy Services 1:18.56
8 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 1:18.68
9 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:18.85
10 Codey McCurrach DistributionNOW 1:18.93
11 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac 1:18.94
12 Kelly Morin Blastaway Ent. 1:18.98
13 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:19.05
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:19.11
15 Darcy Flad Ken Sargent GMC Buick Chevrolet 1:19.24
16 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:19.29
17 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:19.34
18 Roger Moore AFD 1:19.35
19 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 1:19.37
20 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services 1:19.47
21 Mitch Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:19.54
22 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:19.56
23 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:19.56
24 Logan Gorst Adventure Aviation 1:19.60
25 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:19.70
26 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Truck Services 1:19.86
27 Curtis Morin The Gangsters 1:20.28
28 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 1:20.52
29 Ross Knight Big Hearts for Big Kids presented by Dynamic Energy Group 1:20.59
30 Jim Knight CIMS Corp. 1:20.60
31 Dayton Sutherland Nordic Energy 1:21.26
32 Cliff Cunningham Beaut Oilfield Services 1:21.74
33 Josh Hyrnyk Grande Prairie Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation 1:21.91
34 Chad Fike Summit Fleet 1:22.34
35 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:24.38
36 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield N.T
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 2:35.49
2 Rick Fraser LV Energy Services 2:35.64
3 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 2:36.18
4/5 Cody Ridsdale Envolve Energy Services 2:36.40
4/5 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 2:36.40
6 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 2:36.65
7 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 2:36.89
8 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 2:37.03
9 Kelly Morin Blastaway Ent. 2:37.20
10/11 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 2:37.26
10/11 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 2:37.26
12 Codey McCurrach DistributionNOW 2:37.45
13 Logan Gorst Adventure Aviation 2:37.67
14/15 Darcy Flad Ken Sargent GMC Buick Chevrolet 2:37.75
14/15 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 2:37.75
16 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services 2:37.80
17 Troy Dorchester Lafarge Canada/PureChem Services 2:37.97
18 Roger Moore AFD 2:38.74
19 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 2:38.88
20 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 2:39.10
21 Curtis Morin The Gangsters 2:39.20
22 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Truck Services 2:39.46
23 Dayton Sutherland Nordic Energy 2:39.58
24 Ross Knight Big Hearts for Big Kids presented by Dynamic Energy Group 2:39.99
25 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 2:40.28
26 Cliff Cunningham Beaut Oilfield Services 2:41.14
27 Chad Fike BRAND 2:42.13
28 Jim Knight CIMS Corp. 2:42.57
29 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 2:42.61
30 Josh Hyrnyk Grande Prairie Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation 2:43.12
31 John Walters Pidherney’s 2:43.55
32 Mitch Sutherland Happy Trails RV 2:44.54
33 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac 2:44.82
34 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 2:57.37
35/36 Chanse Vigen Driving Force N.T
35/36 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield N.T

GRANDE PRAIRIE STOMPEDE MAY 30TH – JUNE 3RD 2018

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services 1:17.03
2 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 1:17.47
3 Vern Nolin Crowbourne Capital Corp. 1:17.55
4 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:17.70
5 Rick Fraser LV Energy Services 1:17.77
6 Cody Ridsdale Envolve Energy Services 1:17.84
7 Bob Van Eaton iRecover 1:17.96
8 Kurt Bensmiller Transpeace Construction 1:17.97
9 Luke Tournier Barrack Energy 1:17.98
10 Logan Gorst Adventure Aviation 1:18.07
11 Kelly Morin Blastaway Ent. 1:18.22
12 Dayton Sutherland Nordic Energy 1:18.32
13 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services 1:18.33
14 Mark Sutherland Air Canada 1:18.36
15 Darcy Flad Ken Sargent GMC Buick Chevrolet 1:18.51
16 Codey McCurrach Funtec – Project, Land & Regulatory Services 1:18.52
17 Troy Dorchester Lafarge Canada 1:18.68
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport 1:18.72
19 Curtis Morin The Gangsters 1:18.92
20 John Walters Pidherney’s 1:19.17
21 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:19.28
22 Roger Moore AFD 1:19.39
23/24/25 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:19.40
23/24/25 Ross Knight Big Hearts for Big Kids presented by Dynamic Energy Group 1:19.40
23/24/25 Cliff Cunningham Beaut Oilfield Services 1:19.40
26 Troy Flad Maximum Tank Truck Services 1:19.60
27 Chad Fike BRAND 1:19.79
28 Josh Hyrnyk Grande Prairie Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation 1:21.21
29 Jim Knight CIMS Corp. 1:21.97
30 Jordie Fike H & M Meats 1:22.18
31 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions 1:23.76
32 Mitch Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:25.00
33 Mike Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:25.12
34 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac 1:25.88
35 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:38.26
36 Chanse Vigen Driving Force N.T

BATTLE OF THE ROCKIES AUG.17 – 20TH 2017

2017 BATTLE OF THE ROCKIES CHAMPIONS
Blackjack Livestock Co.
Dustin Gorst – Driver
Casey Knight & Quaid Tournier – Outriders
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Vern Nolin Tunstone Centures Corp. 1:16.11
2 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 1:16.29
3 Rick Fraser (#2) TOMCO Groupof Companies 1:16.39
4 Gary Gorst RJV Gas Field Services 1:16.42
5 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:16.53
6 Cliff Cunningham Lindale Truck Service 1:16.86
7 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co./A1 Cement Contractors Ltd. 1:17.08
8 Logan Gorst Speight Construction 1:17.16
9 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 1:17.31
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:17.44
11 John Walters McMeekin Resources/Pierre’s Concrete 1:17.52
12 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:17.61
13 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure 1:17.63
14 Evan Salmond Excel Projects Ltd. 1:17.66
15 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:17.80
16/17 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 1:18.12
16/17 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 1:18.12
18 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.18
19/20 Ross Knight Henry’s Western Wear 1:18.19
19/20 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:18.19
21 Jordie Fike Irvine Tack& Trailers 1:18.24
22 Jim Knight Krabben Farms 1:18.28
23 Kurt Bensmiller NexSource Power Inc. 1:18.33
24 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:18.82
25 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:18.85
26 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 1:19.00
27 Cody Ridsdale Half Fast Consulting 1:19.09
28 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:20.80
29 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:21.58
30 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 1:21.68
31 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 1:22.18
32 Mike Vigen RMCA 1:22.29
33 Dayton Sutherland Rocky Mountain Hydraulic & Brake 1:22.32
34 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:22.41
35 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 1:23.60
36 Luke Tournier Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 1:29.90
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co./A1 Cement Contractors Ltd. 5:06.38
2 Gary Gorst MRC Global/Outlaw HDD/RJV Gas Field Services 5:06.94
3 Rick Fraser (#2) TOMCO Group of Companies 5:07.54
4 Logan Gorst Speight Construction 5:07.94
5 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 5:08.10
6 John Walters McMeekin Resources/Pierre’s Concrete 5:08.49
7 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:08.98
8 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 5:09.63
9 Kurt Bensmiller NexSource Power Inc. 5:09.82
10 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 5:10.24
11 Evan Salmond Excel Projects Ltd. 5:10.43
12 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:10.62
13 Cliff Cunningham Lindale Truck Service 5:10.76
14 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 5:10.93
15 Jordie Fike Irvine Tack& Trailers 5:11.25
16 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 5:11.35
17 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 5:11.37
18 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd./Spartan Controls 5:11.75
19 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 5:12.24
20 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 5:12.90
21 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 5:13.18
22 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 5:13.51
23 Vern Nolin Tunstone Centures Corp. 5:13.58
24/25 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 5:13.64
24/25 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:13.64
26 Jim Knight Krabben Farms 5:13.99
27 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 5:14.14
28 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure 5:14.35
29 Ross Knight Henry’s Western Wear 5:15.64
30 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 5:16.19
31 Mike Vigen RMCA 5:16.33
32 Dayton Sutherland Rocky Mountain Hydraulic & Brake 5:16.85
33 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 5:17.92
34 Luke Tournier Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 5:24.18
35 Cody Ridsdale Half Fast Consulting 5:24.04
36 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 5:26.99

 

Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Gary Gorst MRC Global 1:16.36
2 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 1:16.56
3/4 Logan Gorst Speight Construction 1:16.65
3/4 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.65
5 John Walters McMeekin Resources/Pierre’s Concrete 1:16.70
6 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.85
7 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 1:16.86
8 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 1:17.00
9 Kurt Bensmiller NexSource Power Inc. 1:17.03
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:17.09
11 Mike Vigen RMCA 1:17.13
12 Evan Salmond Excel Projects Ltd. 1:17.15
13 Rick Fraser (#2) TOMCO Groupof Companies 1:17.24
14 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:17.51
15 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 1:17.64
16/17 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:17.68
16/17 Luke Tournier Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 1:17.68
18 Dayton Sutherland Rocky Mountain Hydraulic & Brake 1:17.76
19 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:17.90
20/21 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 1:17.91
20/21 Cody Ridsdale Half Fast Consulting 1:17.91
22 Jordie Fike Irvine Tack& Trailers 1:18.01
23/24 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:18.02
23/24 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:18.02
25 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 1:18.03
26 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 1:18.27
27 Cliff Cunningham Lindale Truck Service 1:18.33
28 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:18.39
29 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:18.51
30 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure 1:19.09
31 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co./A1 Cement Contractors Ltd. 1:19.46
32 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:19.84
33 Jim Knight Krabben Farms 1:19.90
34 Ross Knight Henry’s Western Wear 1:19.94
35 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 1:21.05
36 Vern Nolin Tunstone Centures Corp. 1:23.00
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 3:49.67
2 Gary Gorst MRC Global/Outlaw HDD/RJV Gas Field Services 3:50.52
3 Logan Gorst Speight Construction 3:50.78
4 John Walters McMeekin Resources/Pierre’s Concrete 3:50.97
5 Rick Fraser (#2) TOMCO Group of Companies 3:51.15
6 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:51.23
7 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co./A1 Cement Contractors Ltd. 3:51.30
8 Kurt Bensmiller NexSource Power Inc. 3:51.49
9 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 3:51.54
10 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 3:51.57
11 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 3:52.12
12 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 3:52.44
13 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 3:52.73
14 Evan Salmond Excel Projects Ltd. 3:52.77
15 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 3:52.84
16 Jordie Fike Irvine Tack& Trailers 3:53.01
17 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 3:53.34
18 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 3:53.76
19 Cliff Cunningham Lindale Truck Service 3:53.90
20 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd./Spartan Controls 3:53.95
21 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 3:54.02
22 Mike Vigen RMCA 3:54.04
23 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 3:54.12
24 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 3:54.18
25 Luke Tournier Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 3:54.28
26 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 3:54.32
27 Dayton Sutherland Rocky Mountain Hydraulic & Brake 3:54.53
28 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 3:54.66
29 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure 3:54.72
30 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 3:55.32
31 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 3:55.59
32 Jim Knight Krabben Farms 3:55.71
33 Ross Knight Henry’s Western Wear 3:57.45
34 Vern Nolin Tunstone Centures Corp. 3:57.47
35 Cody Ridsdale Half Fast Consulting 4:04.95
36 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 4:05.41

 

Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co./A1 Cement Contractors Ltd. 1:16.01
2 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 1:16.03
3 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:16.04
4 Gary Gorst RJV Gas Field Services 1:16.36
5 Jordie Fike Irvine Tack& Trailers 1:16.73
6 Dayton Sutherland Rocky Mountain Hydraulic & Brake 1:16.75
7 Logan Gorst Speight Construction 1:16.96
8 Rick Fraser (#2) TOMCO Groupof Companies 1:17.20
9 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure 1:17.24
10 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.30
11 Kurt Bensmiller NexSource Power Inc. 1:17.32
12 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:17.34
13 Evan Salmond Excel Projects Ltd. 1:17.41
14 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 1:17.53
15 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:17.59
16 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 1:17.61
17 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 1:17.67
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:17.69
19 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 1:17.78
20 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:17.89
21 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.90
22 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:17.92
23 Luke Tournier Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 1:18.21
24 John Walters McMeekin Resources/Pierre’s Concrete 1:18.24
25 Cliff Cunningham Lindale Truck Service 1:18.32
26 Vern Nolin Tunstone Centures Corp. 1:18.40
27 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:18.48
28 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 1:18.52
29 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 1:18.62
30 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 1:18.69
31 Jim Knight Krabben Farms 1:18.72
32 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:19.39
33 Ross Knight Henry’s Western Wear 1:19.59
34 Mike Vigen RMCA 1:20.82
35 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:22.83
36 Cody Ridsdale Half Fast Consulting 1:26.99
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co./A1 Cement Contractors Ltd. 2:31.84
2 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 2:32.81
3 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 2:33.55
4 Rick Fraser (#2) TOMCO Groupof Companies 2:33.91
5 Logan Gorst Speight Construction 2:34.13
6 Gary Gorst MRC Global/Outlaw HDD/RJV Gas Field Services 2:34.16
7 John Walters McMeekin Resources/Pierre’s Concrete 2:34.27
8 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 2:34.33
9 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:34.38
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 2:34.45
11 Kurt Bensmiller NexSource Power Inc. 2:34.46
12 Vern Nolin Tunstone Centures Corp. 2:34.47
13 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 2:34.48
14 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 2:34.54
15 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 2:34.71
16 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 2:34.82
17 Jordie Fike Irvine Tack& Trailers 2:35.00
18 Cliff Cunningham Lindale Truck Service 2:35.57
19 Evan Salmond Excel Projects Ltd. 2:35.62
20 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure 2:35.63
21 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:35.79
22 Jim Knight Krabben Farms 2:35.81
23 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 2:35.99
24 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 2:36.05
25 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 2:36.21
26 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 2:36.25
27 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd./Spartan Controls 2:36.27
28 Luke Tournier Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 2:36.60
29 Dayton Sutherland Rocky Mountain Hydraulic & Brake 2:36.77
30 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 2:36.78
31 Mike Vigen RMCA 2:36.91
32 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 2:36.93
33 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 2:37.18
34 Ross Knight Henry’s Western Wear 2:37.51
35 Cody Ridsdale Half Fast Consulting 2:47.04
36 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 2:47.51
Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co./A1 Cement Contractors Ltd. 1:15.83
2 John Walters McMeekin Resources/Pierre’s Concrete 1:16.03
3 Vern Nolin Tunstone Centures Corp. 1:16.07
4 Mike Vigen RMCA 1:16.09
5 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:16.40
6 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:16.44
7 Rick Fraser (#2) TOMCO Groupof Companies 1:16.71
8 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.76
9 Mark Sutherland Kentucky Fried Chicken 1:16.78
10 Codey McCurrach King Oilfield Contracting Inc. 1:16.87
11 Layne MacGillivray Rai-Lynn Trucking 1:16.95
12 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.08
13 Jim Knight Krabben Farms 1:17.09
14 Kurt Bensmiller NexSource Power Inc. 1:17.14
15 Logan Gorst Speight Construction 1:17.17
16 Curtis Morin Mud Creek Medics 1:17.23
17 Cliff Cunningham Lindale Truck Service 1:17.25
18 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 1:17.36
19 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:17.37
20 Mitch Sutherland Edward’s Garage 1:17.47
21 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:17.51
22 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:17.77
23 Gary Gorst MRC Global 1:17.80
24 Ross Knight Henry’s Western Wear 1:17.92
25 Evan Salmond Excel Projects Ltd. 1:18.21
26 Jordie Fike Irvine Tack& Trailers 1:18.27
27 Chad Harden Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:18.35
28/29 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure 1:18.39
28/29 Luke Tournier Vold Jones Vold Auction Co. 1:18.39
30 Darcy Flad DDR Steaming & Pressure Washing 1:18.43
31 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 1:18.56
32 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:19.03
33 Roger Moore Pidherney’s 1:19.17
34 Dayton Sutherland Rocky Mountain Hydraulic & Brake 1:20.02
35 Cody Ridsdale Half Fast Consulting 1:20.05
36 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:24.68

 

Dawson Creek Exhibition and Stampede August 9 – 13th 2017

 

2017 BATTLE OF THE NORTH CHAMPIONS
Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd.
John Walters – Driver
Ryan MacNeill & Dayton Sutherland – Outriders
Championship Final Heat (By Barrel Draw) Total Time
1 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:19.94
2 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling Inc./ Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:16.27
3 Chanse Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:14.94
4 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:14.15
Kenn Borek Memorial Most Sportsmanlike Driver
Chad Fike
Day 5 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:14.15
2 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:14.23
3 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:14.76
4 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:14.81
5 Mike Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:14.94
6 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle Co. 1:15.04
7 Chad Harden Borek Construction 1:15.48
8 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.58
9 Kurt Bensmiller Trans Peace Construction 1:15.64
10 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 1:15.76
11 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:15.87
12 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings 1:15.88
13 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:16.12
14 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:16.23
15 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:16.27
16 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:16.38
17 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:16.41
18 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) West Industrial Ltd. 1:16.45
19 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 1:16.56
20 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:16.63
21 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:16.89
22 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel 1:17.05
23 Logan Gorst Happy Trails Campground & Cabins 1:17.07
24 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:17.13
25 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:17.13
26 Chad Fike OLS Tubs 1:17.16
27 Mark Sutherland Fallin Timber Farms 1:17.32
28 Jim Knight The George Dawson Inn 1:17.50
29 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:17.50
30 Evan Salmond WESTLAND – Acme, Alberta 1:17.74
31 Codey McCurrach Strike Group 1:17.74
32 Curtis Morin VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:18.09
33 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:19.33
34 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:19.94
35 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:20.75
36 Rick Fraser (#2) Terra Core Rentals Ltd. N.T
* Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen. Jordie Fike drove Kurt Bensmiller’s #2
Championship Final Heat (By Qualification Order)
1 Chanse Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm
2 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd.
3 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling Inc./ Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.
4 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.32
2 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 1:14.71
3 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:15.05
4 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:15.08
5 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:15.36
6 Mark Sutherland Fallin Timber Farms 1:15.40
7 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:15.47
8 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:15.63
9 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:15.70
10 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings 1:15.76
11 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.88
12 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling Inc. 1:15.91
13 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:15.92
14 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:15.97
15 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:16.07
16 Chad Fike OLS Tubs 1:16.19
17 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:16.23
18 Logan Gorst Happy Trails Campground & Cabins 1:16.29
19 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:16.40
20 Codey McCurrach Browns Socialhouse® 1:16.42
21 Mike Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:16.47
22 Rick Fraser (#2) Terra Core Rentals Ltd. 1:16.79
23 Jim Knight The George Dawson Inn 1:17.05
24 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle Co. 1:17.16
25 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:17.71
26 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 1:17.72
27 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:17.98
28 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel 1:18.26
29 Curtis Morin VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:18.62
30 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:20.76
31 Evan Salmond WESTLAND – Acme, Alberta 1:21.07
32 Kurt Bensmiller Trans Peace Construction 1:21.09
33 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:21.82
34 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) West Industrial Ltd. 1:22.16
35 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:22.26
36 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:24.21
* Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen.
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Mike Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm 5:01.91
2 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 5:03.00
3 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling Inc./ Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 5:03.03
4 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC 5:03.60
5 Chad Fike OLS Tubs 5:04.26
6 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 5:04.47
7 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:04.92
8 Chad Harden Spartan Controls/Borek Construction/Image Distributors 5:06.21
9 Rick Fraser (#2) Terra Core Rentals Ltd. 5:06.39
10 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle Co. 5:07.26
11 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings 5:07.38
12 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 5:07.70
13 Codey McCurrach Browns Socialhouse®/Sirius Instrumentation/Strike Group 5:07.92
14 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 5:08.67
15 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 5:08.82
16 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:08.90
17 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel 5:09.52
18 Logan Gorst Happy Trails Campground & Cabins 5:10.16
19 Mark Sutherland Fallin Timber Farms 5:10.22
20 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 5:10.42
21 Kurt Bensmiller Trans Peace Construction 5:10.52
22 Evan Salmond WESTLAND – Acme, Alberta 5:10.99
23 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms/Cascade Energy Services 5:11.30
24 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 5:11.83
25 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 5:11.84
26 Jim Knight The George Dawson Inn 5:12.18
27 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 5:12.56
28 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 5:12.97
29 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 5:16.77
30 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 5:17.88
31 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 5:18.13
32 Curtis Morin VJV Dawson Creek Auction 5:20.17
33 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 5:23.35
34 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:24.07
35 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) West Industrial Ltd. 5:26.41
36 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 5:46.17

 

 

Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Trans Peace Construction 1:14.70
2 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:14.90
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.02
4 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) West Industrial Ltd. 1:15.21
5 Mike Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:15.27
6 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings 1:15.52
7 Evan Salmond WESTLAND – Acme, Alberta 1:15.55
8 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:15.80
9 Codey McCurrach Strike Group 1:15.85
10 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:15.87
11 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.01
12 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:16.05
13 Curtis Morin VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:16.39
14 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:16.40
15 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:16.65
16 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel 1:16.70
17 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:16.71
18 Chad Fike OLS Tubs 1:16.73
19 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:16.77
20 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:16.80
21 Chad Harden Borek Construction 1:16.84
22 Rick Fraser (#2) Terra Core Rentals Ltd. 1:16.93
23 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:17.00
24 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:17.01
25 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:17.09
26 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:17.52
27 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle Co. 1:17.63
28 Jim Knight The George Dawson Inn 1:17.96
29 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:20.52
30 Logan Gorst Happy Trails Campground & Cabins 1:21.07
31 Mark Sutherland Fallin Timber Farms 1:21.28
32 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 1:21.33
33 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 1:22.88
34 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:23.03
35 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:27.84
36 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:32.21
* Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen.
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Mike Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm 3:45.44
2 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling Inc./ Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 3:47.12
3 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 3:47.30
4 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC 3:47.68
5 Chad Fike OLS Tubs 3:48.07
6 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 3:48.16
7 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:49.02
8 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 3:49.39
9 Kurt Bensmiller Trans Peace Construction 3:49.43
10 Rick Fraser (#2) Terra Core Rentals Ltd. 3:49.60
11 Evan Salmond WESTLAND – Acme, Alberta 3:49.92
12 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 3:50.02
13 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle Co. 3:50.10
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 3:50.60
15 Chad Harden Spartan Controls/Borek Construction/Image Distributors 3:50.85
16 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel 3:51.26
17 Codey McCurrach Browns Socialhouse®/Sirius Instrumentation/Strike Group 3:51.50
18 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings 3:51.62
19 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 3:51.73
20 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 3:52.27
21 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 3:52.56
22 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 3:53.59
23 Logan Gorst Happy Trails Campground & Cabins 3:53.87
24 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 3:54.12
25 Mark Sutherland Fallin Timber Farms 3:54.82
26 Jim Knight The George Dawson Inn 3:55.13
27 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms/Cascade Energy Services 3:55.23
28 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 3:56.34
29 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 3:57.37
30 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 3:57.85
31 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 3:59.90
32 Curtis Morin VJV Dawson Creek Auction 4:01.55
33 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) West Industrial Ltd. 4:04.25
34 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 4:08.30
35 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 4:08.60
36 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 4:28.45
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:13.37
2 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:14.69
3 Rick Fraser (#2) Terra Core Rentals Ltd. 1:15.27
4 Mike Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:15.28
5 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:15.29
6 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:15.31
7 Logan Gorst Happy Trails Campground & Cabins 1:15.68
8 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:15.80
9 Evan Salmond WESTLAND – Acme, Alberta 1:15.82
10 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling Inc. 1:15.83
11 Chad Fike OLS Tubs 1:15.86
12 Codey McCurrach Strike Group 1:15.89
13 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle Co. 1:15.92
14 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) West Industrial Ltd. 1:15.94
15 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:16.04
16 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:16.31
17 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.93
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.99
19 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:16.99
20 Mark Sutherland Fallin Timber Farms 1:17.30
21 Chad Harden Borek Construction 1:17.41
22 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:17.46
23 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:17.54
24 Kurt Bensmiller Trans Peace Construction 1:17.65
25 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:17.67
26 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel 1:17.83
27 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services LP 1:18.05
28 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.18
29 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings 1:18.44
30 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:18.50
31 Jim Knight The George Dawson Inn 1:18.60
32 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:18.78
33 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 1:19.60
34 Curtis Morin VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:20.03
35 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:24.51
36 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 1:29.68
* Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen. Chad Harden drove Rick Fraser’s #2 Wagon.
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 2:29.78
2 Mike Vigen West Land Livestock Inc. 2:30.17
3 Rick Fraser Terra HDD Solutions 2:31.25
4 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 2:31.34
5 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 2:31.45
6 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 2:31.63
7 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 2:32.47
8 Rick Fraser (#2) Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 2:32.67
9 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 2:32.80
10 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 2:32.99
11 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 2:33.54
12 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:34.00
13 Chad Harden Image Distributors/Spartan Controls/Tractorland Kubota 2:34.01
14 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Service 2:34.22
15 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 2:34.34
16 Evan Salmond Flax4all 2:34.37
17 Troy Flad Connect First Credit Union/Ioronwood Building Corp. 2:34.56
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 2:34.59
19 Kurt Bensmiller League Projects 2:34.73
20 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 2:34.96
21 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 2:34.97
22 Cody Ridsdale Barbee Jay Supplies 2:35.26
23 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 2:35.65
24 Ross Knight National Motorcoach 2:35.82
25 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation/Majestic RV-Jim Bottomley Memorial 2:36.09
26 Darcy Flad Pinnacle Medicle Centre 2:36.10
27 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 2:36.94
28 Dayton Sutherland Sweet Cheeks 2:37.03
29 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 2:37.17
30 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 2:37.66
31 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch/Breakaway Industries 2:38.43
32 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:40.76
33 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 2:42.90
34 Curtis Morin CIR Realty 2:45.16
35 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 2:49.04
36 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 3:07.12

 

Day 1 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Mike Vigen Briar Ridge Stock Farm 1:14.89
2 John Walters Arrow Insurance Agency Ltd. 1:15.09
3 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 1:15.37
4 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:15.42
5 Chad Fike OLS Tubs 1:15.48
6 Mark Sutherland Fallin Timber Farms 1:16.24
7 Mitch Sutherland Brown’s Chevrolet Buick GMC 1:16.34
8 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle Co. 1:16.55
9 Chad Harden Image Distributors 1:16.60
10 Kelly Sutherland Happy Trails RV 1:16.65
11 Troy Flad Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel 1:16.73
12 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:17.01
13 Kurt Bensmiller Trans Peace Construction 1:17.08
14 Logan Gorst Happy Trails RV 1:17.12
15 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:17.19
16 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:17.35
17 Rick Fraser (#2) Terra Core Rentals Ltd. 1:17.40
18 Darcy Flad Longhorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings 1:17.66
19 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:17.66
20 Cody Ridsdale DND Electric 1:17.72
21 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:18.08
22 Luke Tournier Keddies Tack & Western Wear 1:18.16
23 Ross Knight The Kidz Wagon 1:18.36
24 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:18.39
25 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:18.42
26 Dayton Sutherland Midwest Pipelines Inc. 1:18.53
27 Evan Salmond Salmond Racing 1:18.55
28 Jim Knight The George Dawson Inn 1:18.57
29 Gary Gorst Northstar Hydrovac Inc. 1:18.91
30 Codey McCurrach Sirius Instrumentation and Controls Inc. 1:19.76
31 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Services LP 1:20.38
32 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:21.62
33 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:22.58
34 Curtis Morin VJV Dawson Creek Auction 1:25.13
35 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) West Industrial Ltd. 1:33.10
36 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 1:37.44
* Chanse Vigen drove for Mike Vigen.

Strathmore Chuckwagon Races AUGUST 4 – 7TH 2017

Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:14.34
2 Cody Ridsdale Barbee Jay Supplies 1:14.37
3 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Service 1:14.46
4 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 1:14.53
5 Kurt Bensmiller League Projects 1:14.68
6 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.75
7 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 1:14.85
8 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 1:15.01
9 Ross Knight National Motorcoach 1:15.06
10 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch 1:15.12
11 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:15.20
12 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:15.29
13 Rick Fraser (#2) Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:15.31
14 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 1:15.32
15 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 1:15.75
16 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 1:15.83
17 Curtis Morin CIR Realty 1:15.92
18 Darcy Flad Pinnacle Medicle Centre 1:15.98
19 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 1:15.99
20 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:16.13
21 Mike Vigen West Land Livestock Inc. 1:16.24
22 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:16.31
23 Chad Harden Tractorland – Alberta’s #1 Kubota Dealer 1:16.33
24 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:16.35
25 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 1:16.56
26/27 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 1:16.64
26/27 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:16.64
28 Dayton Sutherland Sweet Cheeks 1:16.65
29 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:16.73
30 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 1:17.34
31 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:17.42
32 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 1:18.47
33 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:18.50
34 Evan Salmond Flax4all 1:20.21
35 Rick Fraser Terra HDD Solutions 1:21.07
36 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. N.T
* Evan Salmond drove for Mike Vigen.
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Service 4:59.78
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:01.56
3 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 5:02.05
4 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:02.32
5 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 5:02.45
6 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 5:02.81
7 Cody Ridsdale Barbee Jay Supplies 5:03.06
8 Kurt Bensmiller League Projects 5:03.23
9 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 5:03.47
10 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 5:03.49
11 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:03.95
12 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 5:04.00
13 Chad Harden Image Distributors/Spartan Controls/Tractorland Kubota 5:04.15
14 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch/Breakaway Industries 5:04.37
15 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 5:04.45
16 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 5:04.49
17 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 5:04.69
18 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 5:05.53
19 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 5:06.37
20 Rick Fraser (#2) Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 5:06.75
21 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 5:06.92
22 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 5:06.96
23 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 5:07.05
24 Mike Vigen West Land Livestock Inc. 5:07.96
25 Ross Knight National Motorcoach 5:08.30
26/27 Darcy Flad Pinnacle Medicle Centre 5:08.46
26/27 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 5:08.46
28 Dayton Sutherland Sweet Cheeks 5:09.24
29 Evan Salmond Flax4all 5:11.38
30 Curtis Morin CIR Realty 5:13.30
31 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 5:14.14
32 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation/Majestic RV-Jim Bottomley Memorial 5:14.18
33 Troy Flad Connect First Credit Union/Ioronwood Building Corp. 5:14.67
34 Rick Fraser Terra HDD Solutions 5:16.63
35 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 5:23.72
36 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. N.T

 

Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Service 1:14.18
2 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 1:14.34
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:14.42
4 Cody Ridsdale Barbee Jay Supplies 1:14.57
5 Kurt Bensmiller League Projects 1:14.70
6 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 1:14.80
7 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:14.91
8 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:15.01
9 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:15.08
10 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 1:15.17
11 Darcy Flad Pinnacle Medicle Centre 1:15.44
12 Evan Salmond Flax4all 1:15.44
13 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 1:15.46
14/15 Curtis Morin CIR Realty 1:15.60
14/15 Chad Harden Tractorland – Alberta’s #1 Kubota Dealer 1:15.60
16 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 1:15.63
17 Mike Vigen West Land Livestock Inc. 1:15.78
18 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 1:15.92
19 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 1:15.98
20 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:15.99
21 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 1:16.01
22 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 1:16.02
23 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:16.10
24 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 1:16.26
25 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 1:16.35
26 Layne MacGillivray Breakaway Industries 1:16.51
27 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:16.73
28 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 1:17.00
29 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.11
30 Rick Fraser (#2) Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 1:17.15
31 Rick Fraser Terra HDD Solutions 1:17.30
32 Dayton Sutherland Sweet Cheeks 1:17.73
33 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 1:17.80
34 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 1:19.96
35 Ross Knight National Motorcoach 1:20.74
36 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:22.60
* Evan Salmond drove for Mike Vigen.
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Gary Gorst TCB Trailer Service 3:45.32
2 Logan Gorst Chariot Express 3:46.14
3 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 3:46.81
4 Mitch Sutherland Strathmore Motor Products 3:46.91
5 John Walters Rob Knight Trucklines 3:47.04
6 Luke Tournier Bumper To Bumper 3:47.35
7 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:47.60
8 Chanse Vigen Driving Force 3:47.61
9 Chad Harden Image Distributors 3:47.82
10 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 3:47.98
12 Kurt Bensmiller League Projects 3:48.55
11 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating 3:48.58
13 Mark Sutherland Jesco Electric 3:48.68
14 Cody Ridsdale Barbee Jay Supplies 3:48.69
15 Codey McCurrach Strathmore Ford 3:48.74
16 Dustin Gorst Blackjack Livestock Co. 3:48.80
17 Vern Nolin Tunstone Ventures Corp. 3:48.96
18 Layne MacGillivray Wildflower Ranch 3:49.25
19 Kelly Sutherland Eagle Builders 3:49.60
20 Cliff Cunningham CSI Canada Safety 3:50.54
21 Chad Fike Big Hill Services 3:50.83
22 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) AIC Construction Ltd. 3:50.93
23 Evan Salmond Flax4all 3:51.17
24 Rick Fraser (#2) Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd. 3:51.44
25 Mike Vigen West Land Livestock Inc. 3:51.72
26 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 3:51.82
27 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 3:51.86
28 Curtis Morin CIR Realty 3:52.38
29 Darcy Flad Pinnacle Medicle Centre 3:52.48
30 Dayton Sutherland Sweet Cheeks 3:52.59
31 Ross Knight National Motorcoach 3:53.24
32 Rick Fraser Terra HDD Solutions 3:55.56
33 Troy Flad Connect First Credit Union 3:56.17
34 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 3:57.50
35 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 3:58.89
36 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 4:06.30

AGGREGATE

PLACE DRIVER DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 DAY 4 TOTAL POINTS
1 Chanse Vigen 1:15.70 1:14.91 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:30.61 66
2 Mitch Sutherland 1:16.12 1:14.53 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:30.65 65
3 Logan Gorst 1:15.39 1:15.58 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:30.97 66
4 John Walters 1:14.75 1:16.31 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:31.06 58
5 Gary Gorst 1:16.45 1:14.69 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:31.14 59
6 Jason Glass 1:15.78 1:16.12 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:31.90 56.5
7 Chad Harden 1:15.22 1:17.00 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:32.22 47
8 Ross Knight 1:16.38 1:16.12 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:32.50 51
9 Mark Sutherland 1:16.27 1:16.40 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:32.67 46
10 Dustin Gorst 1:16.97 1:15.73 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:32.70 49.5
11 Layne MacGillivray 1:16.78 1:15.96 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:32.74 49.5
12 Obrey Motowylo 1:16.55 1:16.35 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:32.90 44
13 Luke Tournier 1:17.69 1:15.32 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:33.01 46
14 Chad Fike 1:17.38 1:15.65 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:33.03 48
15 Vern Nolin 1:16.20 1:16.84 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:33.04 42
16 Codey McCurrach 1:16.38 1:16.73 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:33.11 40.5
17 Jordie Fike 1:16.97 1:16.15 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:33.12 43.5
18 Doug Irvine 1:16.80 1:16.38 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:33.18 41
19 Kurt Bensmiller 1:17.94 1:15.91 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:33.85 41
20 Cody Ridsdale 1:17.15 1:16.97 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:34.12 31
21 Rick Fraser (Wagon #2) 1:17.61 1:16.68 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:34.29 0
22 Cliff Cunningham 1:18.33 1:16.19 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:34.52 33
23 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) 1:17.44 1:17.14 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:34.58 0
24 Kelly Sutherland 1:18.84 1:15.96 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:34.80 33.5
25 Dayton Sutherland 1:18.17 1:16.69 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:34.86 27
26 Roger Moore 1:17.51 1:17.62 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:35.13 23
27 Evan Salmond 1:15.41 1:20.32 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:35.73 37
28 Troy Dorchester 1:19.22 1:16.61 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:35.83 22
29 Mike Vigen 1:18.56 1:17.38 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:35.94 17
30 Curtis Morin 1:18.74 1:18.04 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:36.78 13
31 Darcy Flad 1:16.02 1:21.02 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:37.04 33
32 Jim Knight 1:18.36 1:19.18 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:37.54 14
33 Rick Fraser 1:21.16 1:17.10 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:38.26 10
34 Troy Flad 1:21.32 1:17.74 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:39.06 8
35 Blaid Flad 1:19.02 1:24.68 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:43.70 6
36 Kirk Sutherland 1:21.20 1:22.68 0:00.00 0:00.00 2:43.88 4

DAY 2 AGGREGATE RESULTS

PLACE DRIVER TOTAL POINTS
1 Mitch Sutherland 1:14.53 36
2 Gary Gorst 1:14.69 35
3 Chanse Vigen 1:14.91 34
4 Luke Tournier 1:15.32 33
5 Logan Gorst 1:15.58 32
6 Chad Fike 1:15.65 31
7 Dustin Gorst 1:15.73 30
8 Kurt Bensmiller 1:15.91 29
9 Kelly Sutherland 1:15.96 27.5
9 Layne MacGillivray 1:15.96 27.5
11 Ross Knight 1:16.12 25.5
11 Jason Glass 1:16.12 25.5
13 Jordie Fike 1:16.15 24
14 Cliff Cunningham 1:16.19 23
15 John Walters 1:16.31 22
16 Obrey Motowylo 1:16.35 21
17 Doug Irvine 1:16.38 20
18 Mark Sutherland 1:16.40 19
19 Troy Dorchester 1:16.61 18
20 Rick Fraser (Wagon #2) 1:16.68 0
21 Dayton Sutherland 1:16.69 16
22 Codey McCurrach 1:16.73 15
23 Vern Nolin 1:16.84 14
24 Cody Ridsdale 1:16.97 13
25 Chad Harden 1:17.00 12
26 Rick Fraser 1:17.10 11
27 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) 1:17.14 0
28 Mike Vigen 1:17.38 9
29 Roger Moore 1:17.62 8
30 Troy Flad 1:17.74 7
31 Curtis Morin 1:18.04 6
32 Jim Knight 1:19.18 5
33 Evan Salmond 1:20.32 4
34 Darcy Flad 1:21.02 3
35 Kirk Sutherland 1:22.68 2
36 Blaid Flad 1:24.68 1

DAY 1 AGGREGATE RESULTS

PLACE DRIVER TOTAL POINTS
1 John Walters 1:14.75 36
2 Chad Harden 1:15.22 35
3 Logan Gorst 1:15.39 34
4 Evan Salmond 1:15.41 33
5 Chanse Vigen 1:15.70 32
6 Jason Glass 1:15.78 31
7 Darcy Flad 1:16.02 30
8 Mitch Sutherland 1:16.12 29
9 Vern Nolin 1:16.20 28
10 Mark Sutherland 1:16.27 27
11 Ross Knight 1:16.38 25.5
11 Codey McCurrach 1:16.38 25.5
13 Gary Gorst 1:16.45 24
14 Obrey Motowylo 1:16.55 23
15 Layne MacGillivray 1:16.78 22
16 Doug Irvine 1:16.80 21
17 Dustin Gorst 1:16.97 19.5
17 Jordie Fike 1:16.97 19.5
19 Cody Ridsdale 1:17.15 18
20 Chad Fike 1:17.38 17
21 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) 1:17.44 0
22 Roger Moore 1:17.51 15
23 Rick Fraser (Wagon #2) 1:17.61 0
24 Luke Tournier 1:17.69 13
25 Kurt Bensmiller 1:17.94 12
26 Dayton Sutherland 1:18.17 11
27 Cliff Cunningham 1:18.33 10
28 Jim Knight 1:18.36 9
29 Mike Vigen 1:18.56 8
30 Curtis Morin 1:18.74 7
31 Kelly Sutherland 1:18.84 6
32 Blaid Flad 1:19.02 5
33 Troy Dorchester 1:19.22 4
34 Rick Fraser 1:21.16 -1
35 Kirk Sutherland 1:21.20 2
36 Troy Flad 1:21.32 1

 

BONNYVILLE CHUCKWAGON CHAMPIONSHIP  JULY 27 -30TH

2017 BONNYVILLE CHUCKWAGON CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONS
Warco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd.
John Walters – Driver
Ryan McNeill, Dayton Sutherland – Outriders
Day 4 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Friends of George Normand 1:20.96
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:21.54
3 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:22.18
4 Kelly Sutherland Gerald “Brass” Campion (Hanna, AB) 1:22.33
5 Cliff Cunningham Brown’s Industrial Services. 1:22.39
6 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause 1:22.43
7 Vern Nolin First General Services 1:22.57
8 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:22.80
9 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:22.90
10 Luke Tournier NOVA Mechanical Systems 1:22.92
11 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) Overdrive Heavy Duty Services Ltd. 1:23.00
12 Evan Salmond Safety Buzz Ltd. 1:23.01
13 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 1:23.07
14 Rick Fraser (#2) Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 1:23.09
15 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services Ltd. 1:23.18
16 Chad Fike MHK Insurance 1:23.35
17 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:23.37
18 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:23.43
19 Jordie Fike Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:23.67
20 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 1:23.68
21 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:23.74
22 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 1:23.89
23 Curtis Morin KUDO Energy Services 1:24.06
24 John Walters Warco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd. 1:24.18
25 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:24.34
26 Mike Vigen Sign Solutions 1:24.53
27 Codey McCurrach Global Machine & Supply Inc. 1:24.56
28 Mark Sutherland Superior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd. 1:24.59
29 Darcy Flad Mavericks Pub 1:24.68
30 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 1:24.72
31 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors Ltd. 1:24.83
32 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 1:24.86
33 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:26.01
34 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:27.61
35 Dayton Sutherland Bear Slashing Inc. 1:28.71
36 Gary Gorst NCSG/Scorpion Industries 1:38.02
* Doug Irvine drove for Mike Vigen.
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 John Walters Warco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd. 5:26.20
2 Vern Nolin First General Services 5:28.22
3 Kelly Sutherland Gerald “Brass” Campion (Hanna, AB) 5:28.45
4 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause 5:28.66
5 Kurt Bensmiller Friends of George Normand 5:28.87
6 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 5:30.45
7 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 5:30.94
8 Luke Tournier NOVA Mechanical Systems 5:31.81
9 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 5:31.83
10 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 5:32.03
11 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 5:32.64
12 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 5:32.72
13 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services Ltd. 5:32.84
14 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 5:33.01
15 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 5:33.20
16/17 Codey McCurrach Global Machine & Supply Inc. 5:33.70
16/17 Jordie Fike Bonnyville Home Hardware 5:33.70
18 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 5:33.74
19 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) Overdrive Heavy Duty Services Ltd. 5:34.65
20 Darcy Flad Mavericks Pub 5:35.01
21 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 5:35.25
22 Chad Fike MHK Insurance 5:35.65
23 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 5:35.73
24 Rick Fraser (#2) Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 5:35.93
25 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 5:35.99
26 Evan Salmond Safety Buzz Ltd. 5:36.20
27 Mike Vigen Sign Solutions 5:36.64
28 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors Ltd. 5:37.08
29 Mark Sutherland Superior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd. 5:37.33
30 Curtis Morin KUDO Energy Services 5:39.18
31 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 5:41.46
32 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 5:46.04
33 Dayton Sutherland Bear Slashing Inc. 5:46.09
34 Gary Gorst NCSG/Scorpion Industries 5:48.13
35 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 5:54.95
36 Cliff Cunningham Brown’s Industrial Services. N.T

 

Day 3 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters Warco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd. 1:20.21
2 Kurt Bensmiller Friends of George Normand 1:21.15
3 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause 1:21.69
4 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services Ltd. 1:21.91
5 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 1:21.95
6 Kelly Sutherland Gerald “Brass” Campion (Hanna, AB) 1:22.37
7 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:22.38
8 Vern Nolin First General Services 1:22.39
9 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:22.41
10 Mark Sutherland Superior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd. 1:22.57
11 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 1:22.62
12 Jordie Fike Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:22.91
13 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:22.99
14 Darcy Flad Mavericks Pub 1:23.00
15 Cliff Cunningham Brown’s Industrial Services. 1:23.05
16 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:23.13
17 Luke Tournier NOVA Mechanical Systems 1:23.16
18 Gary Gorst NCSG/Scorpion Industries 1:23.25
19 Chad Fike MHK Insurance 1:23.30
20 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) Overdrive Heavy Duty Services Ltd. 1:23.33
21 Codey McCurrach Global Machine & Supply Inc. 1:23.61
22 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 1:23.70
23 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:23.74
24/25 Rick Fraser (#2) Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 1:23.99
24/25 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 1:23.99
26 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors Ltd. 1:24.07
27 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:24.18
28 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:24.40
29 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:25.16
30 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:25.20
31 Mike Vigen Sign Solutions 1:25.31
32 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:26.19
33 Dayton Sutherland Bear Slashing Inc. 1:26.35
34 Curtis Morin KUDO Energy Services 1:26.38
35 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 1:26.88
36 Evan Salmond Safety Buzz Ltd. 1:30.11
* Doug Irvine drove for Mike Vigen.
3 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 John Walters Warco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd. 4:02.02
2 Vern Nolin First General Services 4:05.65
3 Kelly Sutherland Gerald “Brass” Campion (Hanna, AB) 4:06.12
4 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause 4:06.23
5 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 4:07.65
6 Kurt Bensmiller Friends of George Normand 4:07.91
7 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 4:08.14
8 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 4:08.46
9 Luke Tournier NOVA Mechanical Systems 4:08.89
10 Codey McCurrach Global Machine & Supply Inc. 4:09.14
11 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 4:09.27
12 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 4:09.29
13 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 4:09.40
14 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 4:09.52
15 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services Ltd. 4:09.66
16 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 4:09.74
17 Jordie Fike Bonnyville Home Hardware 4:10.03
18 Gary Gorst NCSG/Scorpion Industries 4:10.11
19 Darcy Flad Mavericks Pub 4:10.33
20 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 4:10.53
21 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 4:11.13
22 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 4:11.56
23 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) Overdrive Heavy Duty Services Ltd. 4:11.65
24 Mike Vigen Sign Solutions 4:12.11
25 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors Ltd. 4:12.25
26 Chad Fike MHK Insurance 4:12.30
27 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 4:12.66
28 Mark Sutherland Superior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd. 4:12.74
29 Rick Fraser (#2) Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 4:12.84
30 Evan Salmond Safety Buzz Ltd. 4:13.19
31 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 4:13.85
32 Curtis Morin KUDO Energy Services 4:15.12
33 Dayton Sutherland Bear Slashing Inc. 4:17.38
34 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 4:21.70
35 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 4:28.94
36 Cliff Cunningham Brown’s Industrial Services. N.T
Day 2 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters Warco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd. 1:22.05
2 Evan Salmond Safety Buzz Ltd. 1:22.22
3 Vern Nolin First General Services 1:22.26
4 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 1:22.87
5 Cliff Cunningham Brown’s Industrial Services. 1:22.98
6 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:23.02
7 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:23.14
8 Kelly Sutherland Gerald “Brass” Campion (Hanna, AB) 1:23.20
9 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 1:23.72
10 Luke Tournier NOVA Mechanical Systems 1:23.93
11 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 1:24.04
12 Jordie Fike Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:24.12
13 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:24.28
14 Gary Gorst NCSG/Scorpion Industries 1:24.40
15 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:24.42
16 Codey McCurrach Global Machine & Supply Inc. 1:24.45
17 Kurt Bensmiller Friends of George Normand 1:24.55
18 Mike Vigen Sign Solutions 1:24.81
19 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 1:24.91
20 Curtis Morin KUDO Energy Services 1:24.96
21 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause 1:24.99
22 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 1:25.04
23 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) Overdrive Heavy Duty Services Ltd. 1:25.11
24 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:25.29
25 Chad Fike MHK Insurance 1:26.01
26 Darcy Flad Mavericks Pub 1:26.43
27 Mark Sutherland Superior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd. 1:26.58
28 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:26.63
29 Rick Fraser (#2) Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 1:26.86
30 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services Ltd. 1:27.22
31 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 1:27.27
32 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors Ltd. 1:27.43
33 Dayton Sutherland Bear Slashing Inc. 1:27.77
34 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 1:28.67
35 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 1:29.90
36 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:43.32
* Doug Irvine drove for Mike Vigen.
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 John Walters Warco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd. 2:41.81
2 Evan Salmond Safety Buzz Ltd. 2:43.08
3 Vern Nolin First General Services 2:43.26
4 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 2:43.47
5 Kelly Sutherland Gerald “Brass” Campion (Hanna, AB) 2:43.75
6 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels 2:44.15
7 Kurt Bensmiller (#2) Overdrive Heavy Duty Services Ltd. 2:44.32
8 Chanse Vigen Triple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause 2:44.54
9 Roger Moore Rusway Construction Ltd. 2:45.34
10 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 2:45.43
11 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 2:45.47
12 Codey McCurrach Global Machine & Supply Inc. 2:45.53
13 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Canada Ltd. 2:45.55
14 Luke Tournier NOVA Mechanical Systems 2:45.73
15 Ross Knight Chrome Diesel Repair 2:45.78
16 Kurt Bensmiller Friends of George Normand 2:46.76
17 Mike Vigen Sign Solutions 2:46.80
18 Gary Gorst NCSG/Scorpion Industries 2:46.86
19 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services Ltd. 2:46.89
20 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 2:46.99
21 Jordie Fike Bonnyville Home Hardware 2:47.12
22 Darcy Flad Mavericks Pub 2:47.33
23 Jim Knight PWM Loss Prevention Services Inc. 2:47.43
24 Rick Fraser White Bear Work Wear 2:47.57
25 Dustin Gorst United Travel Services Ltd. 2:47.75
26 Logan Gorst Flashpoint Electric Inc. 2:47.91
27 Mitch Sutherland Tercier Motors Ltd. 2:48.18
28 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 2:48.65
29 Curtis Morin KUDO Energy Services 2:48.74
30 Rick Fraser (#2) Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd. 2:48.85
31 Chad Fike MHK Insurance 2:49.00
32 Mark Sutherland Superior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd. 2:50.17
33 Dayton Sutherland Bear Slashing Inc. 2:53.03
34 Blaid Flad Compass Access Solutions Ltd. 2:55.51
35 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:03.78
36 Cliff Cunningham Brown’s Industrial Services. N.T

CALGARY STAMPEDE JULY 7 – 16 2017

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL HEAT (By Qualification Order)
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:11.06
2 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:11.98
3 Obrey Motowylo Eagle Builders 1:12.17
4 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Weatherguard Metals Ltd. 1:12.72
2017 RICHARD COSGRAVE MEMORIAL AWARD (TOP AGGREGATE WAGON)
West Industrial Ltd.
Kurt Bensmiller – Driver
Rory Gervais & Shawn Calf Robe – Outriders
Day 9 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Jamie Laboucane* Rogers Communications 1:10.52
2 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:11.06
3 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 1:11.76
4 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:11.80
5 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 1:11.86
6 Layne MacGillivray Graham Construction & Engineering Inc. 1:11.88
7 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Broadview Homes 1:11.92
8 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:11.98
9 Mike Vigen Driving Force 1:12.14
10 Obrey Motowylo Eagle Builders 1:12.17
11 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 1:12.40
12 Roger Moore Western Electrical Management 1:12.42
13 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:12.44
14 Codey McCurrach iON United, Splunk and ServiceNow 1:12.65
15 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:12.70
16 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Weatherguard Metals Ltd. 1:12.72
17 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:12.81
18 Troy Flad Fit Capital Solutions/Regent Protection 1:12.92
19 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 1:13.10
20 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:13.26
21 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:13.27
22 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:13.28
23 Rick Fraser Western Star Trucks 1:13.29
24 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:13.34
25 Evan Salmond Wheelers Transport (2001) Ltd. 1:13.34
26 Kirk Sutherland Smithbilt Hats Inc. 1:13.35
27 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake First Nation 1:13.48
28 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:13.74
29 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:13.88
30 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:14.02
31 Jordie Fike Bama Contracting Inc. 1:14.35
32 Darcy Flad The Legends & Elite Roofing 1:15.45
33 Gary Gorst Alta Gas & Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 1:18.09
34 Chad Harden MNP LLP 1:18.29
35 Dallas Dyck Kinosoo Trucking Ltd. 1:19.49
36 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell 1:19.99
* Chance Bensmiller Drove For Jamie Laboucane
Day 8 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters lululemon 1:11.42
2 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:11.69
3 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 1:11.85
4 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 1:12.00
5 Layne MacGillivray LaFarge Canada Inc. 1:12.23
6 Chad Harden MNP LLP 1:12.40
7 Roger Moore Professional Excavators 1:12.53
8 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:12.56
9 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:12.59
10 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:12.63
11 Dallas Dyck Manteo & Groundswell 1:12.64
12 Jordie Fike EECOL Electric – Prolux Lighting 1:12.82
13 Ray Mitsuing Sterling Crane 1:12.92
14 Gary Gorst Alta Gas & Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 1:12.92
15 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:12.95
16 Obrey Motowylo Eagle Builders 1:13.00
17 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:13.06
18 Rick Fraser Terra Core Rentals 1:13.09
19 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:13.32
20 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:13.33
21 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 1:13.37
22 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:13.38
23 Evan Salmond Wheelers Transport (2001) Ltd. 1:13.48
24 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:13.50
25 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Canadian Energy Services 1:13.63
26 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Welland Energy Services 1:13.77
27 Kelly Sutherland Air Canada & Tervita 1:14.00
28 Codey McCurrach iON United and CyberArk 1:14.05
29 Troy Flad Scovan Engineering Inc. 1:14.53
30 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:14.82
31 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell 1:15.64
32 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:17.03
33 Mike Vigen Ziegler’s Oilfield Consulting 1:18.11
34 Darcy Flad The Legends & Stepper Homes 1:18.61
35 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:18.76
36 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:19.21
7 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 7 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 8:36.03
2 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 8:37.41
3 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd./Eagle Builders 8:37.93
4 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Foundation 8:38.39
5 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 8:38.51
6 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 8:38.76
7 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental/Cam Clark Ford 8:38.95
8 Evan Salmond Wheelers Transport (2001) Ltd. 8:39.22
9 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 8:40.61
10 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 8:41.23
11 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 8:41.59
12 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation 8:41.85
13 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 8:41.90
14 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 8:42.12
15 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 8:42.91
16 Jordie Fike The Horsepower Group 8:42.97
17 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 8:43.82
18 Layne MacGillivray Graham Group/LaFarge Canada Inc. 8:43.99
19 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 8:44.23
20 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 8:44.42
21 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 8:44.62
22 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 8:45.30
23 Codey McCurrach iON United 8:45.69
24 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 8:47.55
25 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 8:48.55
26 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes/Driving Force 8:48.58
27 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks 8:49.69
28 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 8:50.19
29 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 8:51.28
30 Dallas Dyck Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation 8:51.44
31 Darcy Flad The Legends Chuckwagon Team 8:51.66
32 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 8:52.98
33 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 8:57.24
34 Troy Flad The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 8:58.97
35 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 9:00.21
36 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation N.T

 

Day 7 Results 
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:11.20
2 Roger Moore Flynn Group of Companies 1:11.37
3 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes 1:11.58
4 Dallas Dyck Kix’ N’ Bux 1:11.94
5 Rick Fraser Terra HDD 1:12.43
6 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:12.69
7 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:12.75
8 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:12.78
9 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell 1:12.80
10 Layne MacGillivray LaFarge Canada Inc. 1:12.82
11 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:12.84
12 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:12.87
13 Evan Salmond OSY Rentals 1:12.95
14 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:12.97
15 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:13.00
16 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 1:13.02
17 Obrey Motowylo Element Fleet Management 1:13.02
18 Kelly Sutherland Air Canada & Tervita 1:13.04
19 Codey McCurrach iON United and Palo Alto 1:13.14
20 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 1:13.20
21 Kirk Sutherland Titanium Tubing Technology Ltd. 1:13.28
22 Darcy Flad The Legends & Northlands 1:13.32
23 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.40
24 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:13.43
25 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:13.64
26 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:13.67
27 Jordie Fike Petrotranz 1:13.96
28 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:13.98
29 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Rubydale Asphalt Works 1:14.41
30 Troy Flad Scovan Engineering Inc. 1:14.54
31 Chad Harden Tetra Tech 1:14.54
32 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 1:15.18
33 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:15.39
34 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Caron Controls 1:15.45
35 Ray Mitsuing Brock Canada Inc. 1:17.23
36 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 1:19.82
6 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 6 Day Total
1 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 7:22.70
2 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 7:24.74
3 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 7:24.82
4 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd./Eagle Builders 7:24.93
5 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 7:25.70
6 Evan Salmond Wheelers Transport (2001) Ltd. 7:25.74
7 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental/Cam Clark Ford 7:26.32
8 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 7:26.61
9 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Foundation 7:26.99
10 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 7:27.73
11 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 7:28.53
12 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 7:29.03
13 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 7:29.06
14 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 7:29.34
15 Jordie Fike The Horsepower Group 7:30.15
16 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation 7:30.16
17 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes/Driving Force 7:30.47
18 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 7:31.04
19 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 7:31.26
20 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 7:31.31
21 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 7:31.49
22 Codey McCurrach iON United 7:31.64
23 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 7:31.67
24 Layne MacGillivray Graham Group/LaFarge Canada Inc. 7:31.76
25 Darcy Flad The Legends Chuckwagon Team 7:33.05
26 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 7:33.45
27 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 7:34.23
28 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks 7:36.06
29 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 7:36.46
30 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 7:37.27
31 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 7:38.48
32 Dallas Dyck Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation 7:38.80
33 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 7:40.98
34 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 7:43.18
35 Troy Flad The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 7:44.44
36 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation N.T
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:13.50
2 Obrey Motowylo Eagle Builders 1:13.80
3 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:13.91
4 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 1:13.97
5 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 1:14.58
6 Layne MacGillivray Graham Construction & Engineering Inc. 1:14.69
7 Chad Harden Tetra Tech 1:15.02
8 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 1:15.03
9 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:15.08
10 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Country Hills Golf Club 1:15.09
11 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 1:15.10
12 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:15.14
13 Ray Mitsuing Pimee Well Servicing L.P. 1:15.18
14 Evan Salmond Wheelers Transport (2001) Ltd. 1:15.26
15 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:15.27
16 Roger Moore PCL Construction 1:15.46
17 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:15.52
18 Darcy Flad The Legends & First Calgary Financial 1:15.55
19 Jordie Fike Tundra Process Solutions/Toshiba 1:15.66
20 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:15.78
21 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:15.83
22 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:15.91
23 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:15.92
24 Troy Flad Big Hearted Mavericks Foundation 1:16.15
25 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:16.55
26 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 1:16.70
27 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 1:17.00
28 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 1:18.36
29 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes 1:18.97
30 Codey McCurrach iON United, Splunk and ServiceNow 1:20.12
31 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV 1:20.16
32 Barry Hodgson Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 1:20.32
33 Dallas Dyck The Brakeman Foundation 1:20.45
34 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:21.23
35 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – T & T Engineering 1:22.56
36 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell 1:22.57
5 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 5 Day Total
1 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 6:09.29
2 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 6:10.01
3 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 6:11.85
4 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd./Eagle Builders 6:11.91
5 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Foundation 6:12.45
6 Evan Salmond Wheelers Transport (2001) Ltd. 6:12.79
7 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 6:12.92
8 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental/Cam Clark Ford 6:13.04
9 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 6:13.35
10 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 6:13.57
11 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 6:13.60
12 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 6:13.63
13 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 6:15.87
14 Jordie Fike The Horsepower Group 6:16.19
15 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 6:16.34
16 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation 6:16.52
17 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 6:16.53
18 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 6:17.61
19 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 6:17.69
20 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 6:18.29
21 Codey McCurrach iON United 6:18.50
22 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 6:18.65
23 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 6:18.80
24 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes/Driving Force 6:18.89
25 Layne MacGillivray Graham Group/LaFarge Canada Inc. 6:18.94
26 Darcy Flad The Legends Chuckwagon Team 6:19.73
27 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 6:20.04
28 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 6:21.48
29 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks 6:21.65
30 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 6:23.06
31 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 6:24.50
32 Dallas Dyck Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation 6:26.86
33 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 6:27.78
34 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 6:29.51
25 Troy Flad The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 6:29.90
26 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation N.T
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:16.18
2 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:16.28
3/4 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:17.05
3/4 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Bluestar Engineering Ltd. 1:17.05
5 Codey McCurrach iON United, Splunk and ServiceNow 1:17.41
6 Roger Moore PCL Construction 1:17.50
7 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 1:17.56
8 Obrey Motowylo Eagle Builders 1:17.79
9 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 1:17.81
10 Troy Dorchester Aeroméxico 1:17.83
11 Colt Cosgrave Nova Analytics 1:17.97
12 Kirk Sutherland EMCO Corporation 1:18.01
13 Evan Salmond Wheelers Transport (2001) Ltd. 1:18.08
14 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:18.22
15 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Fit Capital Solutions/Regent Protection 1:18.26
16 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:18.31
17 Layne MacGillivray LaFarge Canada Inc. 1:18.47
18 Jordie Fike Excel Homes 1:18.55
19 Cody Ridsdale Arrowhead Industrial Insulators Ltd. 1:18.63
20 Dallas Dyck Manteo & Groundswell 1:18.68
21 Gary Gorst Alta Gas & Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 1:18.75
22 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:18.84
23 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 1:18.86
24 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:19.53
25 Chad Harden Southfork Enterprises Ltd./Bennett Jones LLP 1:19.61
26 Mike Vigen Driving Force 1:19.67
27 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:20.22
28 Darcy Flad The Legends & Flexitallic Canada 1:20.27
29 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell 1:20.30
30 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:20.99
31 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:23.15
32 Ray Mitsuing Seven Lakes Oilfield Service 1:23.86
33 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:25.10
34 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 1:26.59
35 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:27.97
36 Troy Flad The Mavericks – organicgirl 1:28.86
4 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 4 Day Total
1 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 3:37.15
2 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 3:37.82
3 Colt Cosgrave High River Autoplex & RV/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation 3:38.39
4 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 3:38.46
5 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 3:39.20
6 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental/Cam Clark Ford 3:39.31
7 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 3:39.45
8 Chad Harden MNP/Paul Brandt Buckspring Foundation 3:39.55
9 Evan Salmond Wheelers Transport (2001) Ltd. 3:39.57
10 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 3:39.63
11 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd./Eagle Builders 3:39.74
12 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 3:39.83
13 Codey McCurrach iON United 3:40.19
14 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 3:40.25
15 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks 3:40.32
16 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 3:40.51
17 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes/Driving Force 3:40.83
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 3:40.89
19 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes 3:40.97
20 Jordie Fike The Horsepower Group 3:41.00
21 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 3:41.24
22 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 3:41.81
23 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 3:41.98
24 Roger Moore PCL & Partners 3:42.04
25 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 3:42.84
26 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 3:42.86
27 Darcy Flad The Legends Chuckwagon Team 3:43.91
28 Layne MacGillivray Graham Group/LaFarge Canada Inc. 3:43.96
29 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake Group of Companies 3:44.73
30 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 3:44.81
31 Dallas Dyck Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation 3:44.89
32 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:45.78
33 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 3:46.09
34 Troy Flad The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 3:47.73
35 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 3:51.28
36 Todd Baptiste Manteo Group/Friends of the Brakemen Foundation N.T
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chad Harden MNP LLP 1:10.56
2 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Go Pivot/Regent Protection 1:11.48
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:11.67
4 Colt Cosgrave Nova Analytics 1:11.74
5 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:11.84
6 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:12.06
7 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:12.16
8 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:12.17
9 Rick Fraser Custom Vac Services 1:12.20
10 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:12.29
11 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd. 1:12.31
12 Evan Salmond Debolt Contracting 1:12.42
13 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 1:12.55
14 Layne MacGillivray LaFarge Canada Inc. 1:12.69
15 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake First Nation 1:12.79
16 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 1:12.86
17 Troy Dorchester Spruce it Up/Muirfield Lake Golf Club 1:13.02
18 Kirk Sutherland KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:13.05
19 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:13.08
20 Jordie Fike Shawnee Excavating & Trucking Inc. 1:13.15
21/22 Cody Ridsdale Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:13.18
21/22 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell 1:13.18
23 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 1:13.26
24 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:13.29
25 Mike Vigen Driving Force 1:13.46
26 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 1:13.55
27 Kelly Sutherland Air Canada & Tervita 1:13.67
28 Codey McCurrach iON United and Palo Alto 1:13.87
29 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:13.90
30 Darcy Flad The Legends & New West Truck Centres/Ranchman’s 1:14.08
31 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:14.44
32 Troy Flad Big Hearted Mavericks Foundation 1:14.49
33 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Century 21 Bamer Realty 1:14.66
34 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:15.32
35 Roger Moore Professional Excavators 1:16.33
36 Dallas Dyck Sheepdog Lodge 1:20.18
3Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 3 Day Total
1 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Qualico Communities 3:37.15
2 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology Ltd. 3:37.82
3 Colt Cosgrave The Brakemen Foundation 3:38.39
4 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 3:38.46
5 Kirk Sutherland Command Fishing & Pipe Recovery Ltd. 3:39.20
6 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 3:39.31
7 Evan Salmond Park Derochie 3:39.45
8 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 3:39.55
9 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:39.57
10 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 3:39.63
11 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 3:39.74
12 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 3:39.83
13 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 3:40.19
14 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes 3:40.25
15 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd. 3:40.32
16 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 3:40.51
17 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Knoxvilles Tavern 3:40.83
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 3:40.89
19 Codey McCurrach iON United and CyberArk 3:40.97
20 Ray Mitsuing Allnorth 3:41.00
21 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 3:41.24
22 Cody Ridsdale Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 3:41.81
23 Jordie Fike Lynn Donaldson & Associates 3:41.98
24 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 3:42.04
25 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 3:42.84
26 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 3:42.86
27 Darcy Flad The Legends & Cook Custom Homes 3:43.91
28 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 3:43.96
29 Roger Moore Lobello Manufacturing Ltd. 3:44.73
30 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 3:44.81
31 Troy Flad The Mavericks – Scovan Engineering Inc. 3:44.89
32 Layne MacGillivray LaFarge Canada Inc. 3:45.78
33 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 3:46.09
34 Dallas Dyck Stuart Olson 3:47.73
35 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 3:51.28
36 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell N.T
Day 2 Results
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Gary Gorst Alta Gas & Painted Pony Energy Ltd. 1:12.58
2/3 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:12.75
2/3 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:12.75
4 Rick Fraser Northwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc. 1:13.32
5 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Wolseley Canada 1:13.34
6 Colt Cosgrave Renegade Oilfield Services 1:13.36
7 Troy Dorchester Waschuk Pipe Line Construction Ltd. 1:13.44
8 Kirk Sutherland Red Deer Motors 1:13.48
9 Evan Salmond MaXfield Inc. 1:13.55
10 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 1:13.56
11 Dallas Dyck Bird Construction Company 1:13.62
12 Mike Vigen Driving Force 1:13.68
13 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Pyramid Tarpon Warwick 1:13.81
14 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:13.89
15 Codey McCurrach iON United, Splunk and ServiceNow 1:13.91
16 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:13.92
17 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:14.07
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:14.22
19 Cody Ridsdale Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:14.30
20 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:14.35
21 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 1:14.36
22 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 1:14.61
23 Jordie Fike Baxters Welding 1:14.62
24 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd. 1:14.71
25 Ray Mitsuing Heart Lake First Nation Construction 1:14.72
26 Chad Harden Kubota 1:14.76
27 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:14.82
28 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:14.83
29 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:14.85
30 Darcy Flad The Legends & Irvine’s Saddles & Western Wear 1:15.17
31 Roger Moore Flynn Group of Companies 1:15.20
32 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 1:15.33
33 Troy Flad Big Hearted Mavericks Foundation 1:16.40
34 Layne MacGillivray Graham Construction & Engineering Inc. 1:19.52
35 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:23.39
36 Todd Baptiste SNF Oil and Gas N.T
*Chanse Vigen droive for Colt Cosgrave
2 Day Aggregate Standings
Rank Driver Sponsor 2 Day Total
1 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Qualico Communities 2:25.67
2 Kirk Sutherland Command Fishing & Pipe Recovery Ltd. 2:26.15
3 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Knoxvilles Tavern 2:26.17
4 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 2:26.29
5 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 2:26.30
6 Colt Cosgrave The Brakemen Foundation 2:26.65
7 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 2:26.75
8 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes 2:26.79
9 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 2:26.99
10 Evan Salmond Park Derochie 2:27.03
11 Codey McCurrach iON United and CyberArk 2:27.10
12 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 2:27.25
13 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology Ltd. 2:27.26
14 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 2:27.34
15 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 2:27.35
16 Dallas Dyck Stuart Olson 2:27.55
17 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 2:27.64
18 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 2:27.90
19 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 2:27.90
20 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 2:27.95
21 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd. 2:28.01
22 Ray Mitsuing Allnorth 2:28.21
23 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 2:28.37
24 Roger Moore Lobello Manufacturing Ltd. 2:28.40
25 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 2:28.42
26 Cody Ridsdale Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 2:28.63
27 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 2:28.64
28 Jordie Fike Lynn Donaldson & Associates 2:28.83
29 Darcy Flad The Legends & Cook Custom Homes 2:29.83
30 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 2:29.98
31 Troy Flad The Mavericks – Scovan Engineering Inc. 2:30.40
32 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 2:32.54
33 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 2:32.64
34 Layne MacGillivray LaFarge Canada Inc. 2:33.09
35 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 2:39.22
36 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell N.T
Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 1:12.31
2 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks – Qualico Communities 1:12.33
3 Chance Bensmiller Friends of the Mavericks – Knoxvilles Tavern 1:12.36
4 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology Ltd. 1:12.50
5 Kirk Sutherland Command Fishing & Pipe Recovery Ltd. 1:12.67
6 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 1:12.77
7 Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 1:12.83
8 Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Collision & Glass Service 1:12.85
9 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:13.08
10 John Walters Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick 1:13.10
11 Mike Vigen Elegant Tributes 1:13.11
12 Todd Baptiste Manteo & Groundswell 1:13.16
13 Codey McCurrach iON United and CyberArk 1:13.19
14 Roger Moore Lobello Manufacturing Ltd. 1:13.20
15 Colt Cosgrave The Brakemen Foundation 1:13.29
16 Obrey Motowylo Homes By Us Ltd. 1:13.30
17 Logan Gorst BD & P Put the Boots to Hunger 1:13.45
18 Evan Salmond Park Derochie 1:13.48
19 Ray Mitsuing Allnorth 1:13.49
20 Mitch Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 1:13.55
21 Kurt Bensmiller West Industrial Ltd. 1:13.55
22 Layne MacGillivray LaFarge Canada Inc. 1:13.57
23 Dustin Gorst Century Casinos, Inc. 1:13.69
24 Kelly Sutherland Tervita & Air Canada 1:13.76
25 Barry Hodgson Roadtrek Motorhomes 1:13.81
26 Dallas Dyck Stuart Olson 1:13.93
27 Troy Flad The Mavericks – Scovan Engineering Inc. 1:14.00
28 Rick Fraser Direct Horizontal Drilling 1:14.03
29 Jordie Fike Lynn Donaldson & Associates 1:14.21
30 Cody Ridsdale Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:14.33
31 Chad Fike La Maison Simons 1:14.35
32 Darcy Flad The Legends & Cook Custom Homes 1:14.66
33 Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communications 1:15.83
34 Gary Gorst Painted Pony Energy Ltd. & Alta Gas 1:17.40
35 Kris Molle Visitlethbridge.com 1:18.18
36 Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 1:19.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s